event burgee venue burgee

2009 August Series Fast Handicap FINAL

Upper Thames Sailing Club

2009 August Series Fast Handicap FINAL

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:6, To count:8, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY AS FH R1 AS FH R2 AS FH R4 AS FH R5 AS FH R10 AS FH R11 AS FH R12 AS FH R13 AS FH 14 AS FH R15 AS FH R16 AS FH R18 AS FH R19 AS FH R20 Total Nett
1st HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 1 (4) 1 1 1 (6 DNC) 2 1 43 9
2nd HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 1 1 1 1 2 (3) 2 2 (3) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 41 11
3rd HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 (6 DNC) (2) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (3) 2 (3) 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 40 14
4th HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 3 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 79 43
5th HCap pm Vanessa 6 S Reed 851 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 80 44

AS FH R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.50.17 1.02.51 1

AS FH R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 1.00.19 1.15.24 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 1.00.45 1.15.56 2

AS FH R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.58.01 1.12.31 1

AS FH R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.31.43 0.39.39 1
2 HCap pm Vanessa 6 S Reed 851 0.40.01 0.47.01 2

AS FH R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 1.00.41 1.15.51 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 1.07.46 1.24.43 2
3 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 1.09.14 1.26.33 3

AS FH R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 1.14.16 1.32.50 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 1.16.11 1.35.14 2
3 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 1.18.49 1.38.31 3

AS FH R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 0.35.11 0.43.59 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.36.18 0.45.23 2
3 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.36.41 0.45.51 3

AS FH R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.52.58 1.06.13 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.53.08 1.06.25 2
3 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 1.03.58 1.11.57 3
4 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 1.01.20 1.16.40 4

AS FH 14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 0.52.34 1.05.43 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.55.51 1.09.49 2
3 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.57.50 1.12.18 3
4 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 1.35.12 1.47.05 4

AS FH R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 0.54.28 1.08.05 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.54.53 1.08.36 2

AS FH R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 1.08.23 1.25.29 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 1.09.54 1.27.23 2

AS FH R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 T Palmer 800 0.20.29 0.25.36 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.20.58 0.26.13 2

AS FH R19

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.48.31 1.00.39 1
2 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 0.49.09 1.01.26 2

AS FH R20

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 0.29.57 0.37.26 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.30.12 0.37.45 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area6


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com