event burgee venue burgee

2009 Conquerors Pint - Fast Handicap FINAL

Upper Thames Sailing Club

2009 Conquerors Pint - Fast Handicap FINAL

  • HCap pm Fleet
  • HCap pm Fleet

    Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:PHC
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY CP FH 3 CP FH 4 CP FH 5 CP FH 6 CP FH 7 CP FH 8 CP FH 9 CP FH 10 Total Nett
    1st HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 2 1 1 1 7 DNF 28 14
    2nd HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 1 1 1 5 (7 DNC) (7 DNF) 7 DNC 1 30 16
    3rd HCap pm Osprey 16 P Browning 800 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 50 36
    4th HCap pm Dainty Too 11 S Reed 907 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 51 37
    5th HCap pm Lady Iona 17 B Rhodes 800 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 52 38
    6th HCap pm Lady Jane 20 K Pearson 800 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 53 39

    CP FH 3 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.39.04 0.48.50 1

    CP FH 4 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:144000
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.51.30 1.04.23 1

    CP FH 5 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.43.36 0.54.30 1
    2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 0.48.04 0.59.29 2

    CP FH 6 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Osprey 16 P Browning 800 0.41.00 0.51.15 1
    2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 0.44.04 0.54.32 2
    3 HCap pm Lady Iona 17 B Rhodes 800 0.44.32 0.55.40 3
    4 HCap pm Lady Jane 20 K Pearson 800 0.46.07 0.57.39 4
    5 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.49.00 1.01.15 5

    CP FH 7 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 0.51.07 1.03.16 1

    CP FH 8 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 0.50.52 1.02.57 1
    2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 DNF   7

    CP FH 9 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 0.20.57 0.25.56 1

    CP FH 10 - HCap pm Fleet

    Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
    1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 1.05.57 1.22.26 1
    2 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 S Reed 907 1.14.50 1.22.30 2
    3 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 808 DNF   7

    Scoring codes used

    CodeDescriptionPoints
    DNCDid not come to the starting area7
    DNFStarted but did not finish7


    www.utsc.org.uk

    Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
    www.sailwave.com