event burgee venue burgee

2009 Conquerors Pint - Slow Handicap FINAL

Upper Thames Sailing Club

2009 Conquerors Pint - Slow Handicap FINAL

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:3, To count:6, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:30, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score CP SH 1 CP SH 3 CP SH 4 CP SH 5 CP SH 6 CP SH 7 CP SH 8 CP SH 9 CP SH 10 Total Nett
            19.05 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05    
1st Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 76.0 9.0
2nd HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 2.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 107.0 14.0
3rd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 18.0
4th Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 31.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 105.0 34.0
5th Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 31.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 134.0 41.0
6th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 145.0 52.0
7th Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1162 6.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 147.0 54.0
8th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099 5.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 31.0 DNF 11.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 162.0 69.0
9th Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1099 31.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 178.0 85.0
10th OK Marjo.K 1960 John Thompson 1090 1.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 192.0 99.0
11th OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 194.0 101.0
12th OK Club OK 2088 T Preston 1090 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 5.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 6.0 206.0 113.0
13th OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 212.0 119.0
14th OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 229.0 136.0
15th OK   2030 Simon 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 249.0 156.0
16th OK Joker 1981 S. Davis 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 249.0 156.0
17th OK Joker 2118 S Davis 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 250.0 157.0
18th Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1024 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 251.0 158.0
19th OK Windfall 2088 S Preston 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 252.0 159.0
20th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 254.0 161.0
21st OK Hot Love 2093 G Pearce 1040 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 255.0 162.0
22nd OK Maximillian 2062 R Gadsby 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 255.0 162.0
23rd OK Dream On 1983 Alex Hobern 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 255.0 162.0
24th OK Freight Train 1965 D Dobson 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 256.0 163.0
25th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 256.0 163.0
26th Firefly Cas varium 3145 J Stein 1200 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 14.0 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 262.0 169.0
27th Wayfarer Training Wayfarer 376 R Cooper 1099 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 263.0 170.0
28th OK   2 J Thompson 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 186.0
28th Firefly   3145 S. Davis 1200 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 186.0
28th OK Intoksokate 2074 R Cooper 1090 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 186.0

CP SH 1

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 John Thompson 1090 19.05 19.51.10 0.46.10 0.42.21 1.0
2 HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 19.05 19.50.22 0.45.22 0.42.50 2.0
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.52.03 0.47.03 0.43.10 3.0
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 19.05 19.52.07 0.47.07 0.43.14 4.0
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099 19.05 19.54.59 0.49.59 0.45.29 5.0
6 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1162 19.05 19.59.01 0.54.01 0.46.29 6.0

CP SH 3

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 19.05 19.50.46 0.45.46 0.43.13 1.0
2 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 19.05 19.57.25 0.52.25 0.45.07 2.0
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.55.36 0.50.36 0.46.25 3.0
3 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1024 19.05 19.52.32 0.47.32 0.46.25 3.0
5 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1099 19:05 19.56.57 0:51:57 0:47:16 5.0
6 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1162 19.05 20.01.06 0.56.06 0.48.17 6.0
7 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 19:05 19.59.12 0:54:12 0:49:19 7.0
8 Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 19.05 20.02.23 0.57.23 0.49.23 8.0
9 OK Club OK 2088 T Preston 1090 19.05 19.59.47 0.54.47 0.50.16 9.0
10 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090     DNF   31.0

CP SH 4

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 OK Joker 1981 S. Davis 1090 19.05 19.55.35 0.50.35 0.46.24 1.0
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 John Thompson 1090 19.05 19.55.37 0.50.37 0.46.26 2.0
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.56.09 0.51.09 0.46.56 3.0
4 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 19:05 19.56.51 0:51:51 0:47:11 4.0
5 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1099 19:05 19.58.30 0:53:30 0:48:41 5.0
6 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099 19:05 20.00.02 0:55:02 0:50:05 6.0
7 Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 19.05 20.02.16 0.57.16 1.13.55 7.0

CP SH 5

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1162 19.05 19.48.26 0.43.26 0.37.23 1.0
2 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 19.05 19.48.39 0.43.39 0.37.34 2.0
3 Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 19.05 19.49.30 0.44.30 0.38.18 3.0
4 HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 19.05 19.46.01 0.41.01 0.38.44 4.0
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 19.05 19.47.31 0.42.31 0.39.00 5.0
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.47.36 0.42.36 0.39.05 6.0
7 OK Dream On 1983 Alex Hobern 1090 19.05 19.47.54 0.42.54 0.39.21 7.0
8 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 19:05 19.50.08 0:45:08 0:41:04 8.0
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099 19:05 19.50.45 0:45:45 0:41:38 9.0
10 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 19.05 19.57.03 0.52.03 0.47.45 10.0
11 Firefly   3145 S. Davis 1200     DNF   31.0

CP SH 6

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 19.05 19.50.04 0.45.04 0.38.47 1.0
2 HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 19.05 19.46.23 0.41.23 0.39.05 2.0
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 19.05 19.52.12 0.47.12 0.43.18 3.0
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.54.50 0.49.50 0.45.43 4.0
5 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 19.05 19.58.39 0.53.39 0.49.13 5.0
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 19.05 20.01.59 0.56.59 0.52.17 6.0
7 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 19.05 20.06.39 1.01.39 0.56.34 7.0
8 Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 19.05 20.19.47 1.14.47 1.04.21 8.0
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099     DNF   31.0
9 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1099     DNF   31.0
9 OK Club OK 2088 T Preston 1090     DNF   31.0
9 Firefly Cas varium 3145 J Stein 1200     DNF   31.0
9 OK   2 J Thompson 1090     DNF   31.0

CP SH 7

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 19.05 20.04.02 0.59.02 0.50.48 1.0
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 19.05 20.00.22 0.55.22 0.50.48 1.0
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 John Thompson 1090 19.05 20.00.26 0.55.26 0.50.51 3.0
4 HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 19.05 19.59.42 0.54.42 0.51.39 4.0
5 OK Club OK 2088 T Preston 1090 19.05 20.01.38 0.56.38 0.51.57 5.0
6 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1162 19.05 20.06.48 1.01.48 0.53.11 6.0
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 20.03.01 0.58.01 0.53.14 7.0
8 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 19:05 20.03.51 0:58:51 0:53:33 8.0
9 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1099 19:05 20.06.30 1:01:30 0:55:58 9.0
10 Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 19.05 20.10.03 1.05.03 0.55.59 10.0
11 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099 19:05 20.08.46 1:03:46 0:58:01 11.0
12 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 19.05 20.11.32 1.06.32 1.01.02 12.0
13 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 19.05 20.14.14 1.09.14 1.03.31 13.0
14 Firefly Cas varium 3145 J Stein 1200 19.05 20.03.34 0.58.34 1.13.13 14.0
15 Wayfarer Training Wayfarer 376 R Cooper 1099 19:05 20.18.08 1:13:08 1:39:49 15.0
16 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1090     DNF   31.0

CP SH 8

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Place Nett
1 OK   2030 Simon 1090 1 1.0
2 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 2 2.0
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 3 3.0
4 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1162 4 4.0
5 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 6 5.0
6 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 7 6.0
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1099 8 7.0
8 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 9 8.0
9 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 10 9.0
10 OK Club OK 2088 T Preston 1090 DNF 31.0
10 Firefly Cas varium 3145 J Stein 1200 DNS 31.0
10 OK Intoksokate 2074 R Cooper 1090 DNF 31.0

CP SH 9

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 19.05 19.54.33 0.49.33 0.42.39 1.0
2 OK Joker 2118 S Davis 1090 19.05 19.51.51 0.46.51 0.42.59 2.0
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.55.16 0.50.16 0.46.07 3.0
4 OK Windfall 2088 S Preston 1090 19.05 19.55.30 0.50.30 0.46.20 4.0
5 Firefly Huffle Puff 3616 red R Stent 1162 19.05 19.59.03 0.54.03 0.46.31 5.0
6 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 19.05 19.55.43 0.50.43 0.46.32 6.0
7 OK Maximillian 2062 R Gadsby 1090 19.05 19.55.50 0.50.50 0.46.38 7.0
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 19.05 19.55.54 0.50.54 0.46.42 8.0
9 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 19:05 19.58.26 0:53:26 0:48:37 9.0
10 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090     DNF   31.0

CP SH 10

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:05
Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Fleet Score Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm RScape 1150 S. Davis 1059 19.05 19.56.39 0.51.39 0.48.46 1.0
2 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1099 19:05 19.59.27 0:54:27 0:49:33 2.0
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 19.05 19.59.43 0.54.43 0.50.12 3.0
4 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1099 19:05 20.01.22 0:56:22 0:51:17 4.0
5 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J. Bickford 1162 19.05 20.04.56 0.59.56 0.51.35 5.0
6 OK Club OK 2088 T Preston 1090 19.05 20.01.31 0.56.31 0.51.51 6.0
7 OK Hot Love 2093 G Pearce 1040 19.05 19.59.31 0.54.31 0.52.25 7.0
8 OK Freight Train 1965 D Dobson 1090 19.05 20.02.12 0.57.12 0.52.29 8.0
9 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 19.05 20.05.16 1.00.16 0.55.17 9.0
10 Firefly Cas varium 3145 J Stein 1200     DNF   31.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DNFStarted but did not finish31
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start31


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com