event burgee venue burgee

2009 Series 2 FINAL

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Series 2 FINAL

Contents

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S12 R1 S12 R2 S12 R3 S12 R4 S12 R7 S12 R8 S12 R10 S12 R13 Nett
1st HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 1 (4) 1 (2) (2) 1 (7 DNC) 1 4
2nd HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 (3) 1 (3) 3 1 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNS) 7
3rd HCap pm Kingfisher 1 S Collen 808 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 17
4th HCap pm   pm2074 R Cooper 1150 2 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 18
5th HCap pm   2088g E Crichton 1170 4 3 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 21
6th HCap pm   3236 A Hobern 1148 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 22

Int14 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S12 R5 S12 R7 S12 R8 S12 R10 S12 R11 Nett
1st Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1012 (5 DNF) 1 1 (5 DNC) 1 3
2nd Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000 (5 DNC) 2 (5 DNC) 1 5 DNF 8
3rd Int14 Sayonara 366 N Garland 1008 (5 DNC) 3 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 13
4th Int14 Black Shadow 1138 A Richardson 1008 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNF 15

Merlin Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S12 R1 S12 R2 S12 R3 S12 R4 S12 R7 S12 R8 S12 R11 S12 R13 Nett
1st Merlin Die Fleademous 3344 C Rathbone 1024 1 1 1 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 4
2nd Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010 3 BOX 3 BOX 2 (5 DNF) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 (5 DNC) 9
3rd Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R. Pausey 1010 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 3 (5 DNF) 1 1 (5 DNS) 5 DNC 10
4th Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1024 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 16

OK Fleet

Sailed:14, Discards:7, To count:7, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:16, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S12 R1 S12 R2 S12 R3 S12 R4 S12 R5 S12 R6 S12 R7 S12 R8 S12 R9 S12 R10 S12 R11 S12 R12 S12 R13 S12 R14 Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 2 (4) 2 (3) 2 2 2 (5) 1 (4) (3) 12
2nd OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 1 1 3 2 (5) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 3 (6) (17 DNC) 15
3rd OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 2 (4) 2 (6) 2 1 (4) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 2 15
4th OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 1 2 (7) (5) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 1 1 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) 16
5th OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 3 5 4 BOX 4 BOX 42
6th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 4 1 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 (17 DNF) 5 17 DNF 44
7th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 7 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 5 2 4 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 48
8th OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 (17 DNF) 8 8 7 6 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 48
9th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060 3 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNS) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 6 17 DNC 17 DNC 53
10th OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1040 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 3 1 4 2 17 DNC 17 DNC 61
11th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 5 3 5 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 68
12th OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 6 6 3 (17 DNS) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 83
13th OK Joker 2030 S.Davis 1090 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 1 87
14th OK   1983 A Hobern   (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 4 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 92
15th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1120 4 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 94
16th OK Club Boat 2088 J Hoben 1090 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 5 6 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 96

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S12 R1 S12 R2 S12 R3 S12 R4 S12 R5 S12 R6 S12 R7 S12 R8 S12 R11 S12 R12 S12 R13 Nett
1st Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 (2) 1 1 1 (2) (8 OCS) 1 1 1 (2) (8 DNC) 6
2nd Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 2 1 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 (4) 1 10
3rd Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 1 2 (3) (4) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 2 2 3 (8 DNC) 12
4th Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 (3) 3 (4) 3 3 2 3 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 17
5th Wayfarer Tula 9650 A Goodrum 1110 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 1 8 DNC 37
6th Wayfarer Way Ahead 3335 T. Moulsdale 1130 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 5 5 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 38
7th Wayfarer Panache 9633 J Dighton 1099 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 5 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 39

S12 R1 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 14.00 14.44.28 0.44.28 3 0.38.00 1
2 HCap pm   pm2074 R Cooper 1150 14.00 14.43.50 0.43.50 3 0.38.07 2
3 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 14.00 14.46.19 0.46.19 3 0.57.54 3
4 HCap pm   2088g E Crichton 1170 10.30 11.25.42 0.55.42 2 1.11.25 4

S12 R2 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 15.05 15.23.30 0.18.30 2 0.23.08 1
2 HCap pm   pm2074 R Cooper 1150 14.50 15.18.17 0.28.17 2 0.24.36 2
3 HCap pm   2088g E Crichton 1170 11.30 12.02.35 0.32.35 2 0.27.51 3
4 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 14.50 15.22.49 0.32.49 2 0.28.03 4

S12 R3 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 14.00 14.43.42 0.43.42 1 0.37.21 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 S Collen 808 14.20 15.02.46 0.42.46 1 0.52.56 2
3 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 14.20 15.12.07 0.52.07 1 1.05.09 3

S12 R4 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 S Collen 808 15.20 15.43.53 0.23.53 1 0.29.34 1
2 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 14.50 15.27.33 0.37.33 1 0.32.06 2
3 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 15.20 15.48.30 0.28.30 1 0.35.38 3

S12 R5 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R6 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R7 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Start:Int 14, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 14.20 14.55.47 0.35.47 1 0.44.44 1
2 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 14.20 115.11.36 4.4.51.36 1 3.14.12.18 2

S12 R8 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 15.15.00 15.58.49 0.43.49 1 0.37.27 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 15.15 15.47.49 0.32.49 1 0.41.01 2

S12 R9 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R10 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm   3236 A Hobern 1148 14.20 15.27.28 1.07.28 1 0.58.46 1

S12 R11 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R12 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R13 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm   pm2088g E Crichton 1170 14.20.00 15.03.13 0.43.13 2 0.36.56 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800     DNS     7

S12 R14 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R1 - Int14 Fleet

Start:Int14, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R2 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R3 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R4 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R5 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1012 DNF 5

S12 R6 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R7 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1012 14.20 14.58.05 0.38.05 1 0.37.38 1
2 Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000 14.20 15.01.38 0.41.38 1 0.41.38 2
3 Int14 Sayonara 366 N Garland 1008 14.20 15.05.20 0.45.20 1 0.44.58 3

S12 R8 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1012 15.15 15.51.57 0.36.57 1 0.36.31 1

S12 R9 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R10 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000 14.20 15.31.16 1.11.16 1 1.11.16 1

S12 R11 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1012 14.20 15.02.33 0.42.33   0.42.03 1
2 Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000     DNF     5
2 Int14 Black Shadow 1138 A Richardson 1008     DNF     5

S12 R12 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R13 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R14 - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R1 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Die Fleademous 3344 C Rathbone 1024 14.20 14.57.41 0.37.41 3 0.36.48 1
2 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010     BOX 1   3

S12 R2 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Die Fleademous 3344 C Rathbone 1024 15.05 15.32.35 0.27.35 2 0.26.56 1
2 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010     BOX 1   3

S12 R3 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Die Fleademous 3344 C Rathbone 1024 14.20 14.52.40 0.32.40 1 0.31.54 1
2 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010 14.20 14.55.54 0.35.54 1 0.35.33 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R. Pausey 1010 14.20 15.00.56 0.40.56 1 0.40.32 3

S12 R4 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Die Fleademous 3344 C Rathbone 1024 15.20 15.39.00 0.19.00 1 0.18.33 1
2 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010     DNF     5
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R. Pausey 1010     DNF     5

S12 R5 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R6 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R7 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R. Pausey 1010 14.20 15.05.58 0.45.58 1 0.45.31 1

S12 R8 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R. Pausey 1010 15.15 16.04.55 0.49.55 1 0.49.25 1

S12 R9 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R10 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R11 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010 14.20 14.51.29 0.31.29 1 0.31.10 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R. Pausey 1010     DNS     5

S12 R12 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R13 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1024 14.20 14.50.53 0.30.53 2 0.30.10 1

S12 R14 - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R1 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.30 11.11.20 0.41.20 2 0.37.55 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 10.30 11.11.29 0.41.29 2 0.39.08 2
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060 10.30 11.11.50 0.41.50 2 0.39.28 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1120 10.30 11.14.27 0.44.27 2 0.39.41 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 10.30 11.16.02 0.46.02 2 0.40.02 5
6 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 10.30 11.15.48 0.45.48 2 0.42.48 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 10.30 11.22.32 0.52.32 2 0.45.41 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 10.30 11.22.44 DNF 2   17

S12 R2 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060 11.30 11.55.23 0.25.23 2 0.23.57 1
2 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.30 11.56.25 0.26.25 2 0.24.14 2
3 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 11.30 11.58.23 0.28.23 2 0.24.41 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 11.30 11.56.15 0.26.15 2 0.24.46 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1120 11.30 11.58.20 0.28.20 2 0.25.18 5
6 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 11.30 11.57.08 0.27.08 2 0.25.21 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.30 12.00.12 0.30.12 2 0.26.16 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 11.30 11.59.55 0.29.55 2 0.27.27 8

S12 R3 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.30 11.12.37 0.42.37 1 0.39.50 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 10.30 11.13.28 0.43.28 1 0.41.00 2
3 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 10.30 11.14.45 0.44.45 1 0.41.49 3
4 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 10.30 11.21.10 0.51.10 1 0.44.30 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 10.30 11.21.26 0.51.26 1 0.44.43 5
6 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 10.30 11.19.45 0.49.45 1 0.45.14 6
7 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.30 11.20.00 0.50.00 1 0.45.52 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 10.30 11.25.15 0.55.15 1 0.50.41 8

S12 R4 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.35
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 11.35 12.05.36 0.30.36 1 0.26.37 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.35 12.04.05 0.29.05 1 0.27.11 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 11.35 12.05.37 0.30.37 1 0.27.50 3
4 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 11.35 12.07.19 0.32.19 1 0.28.06 4
5 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.35 12.06.02 0.31.02 1 0.28.28 5
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 11.35 12.05.53 0.30.53 1 0.29.08 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 11.35 12.09.36 0.34.36 1 0.31.45 7
8 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070     DNS     17

S12 R5 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 10.30 11.08.57 0.38.57 3 0.33.52 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 10.30 11.06.14 0.36.14 3 0.34.11 2
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060 10.30 11.08.02 0.38.02 3 0.35.53 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.30 11.08.38 0.38.38 3 0.36.06 4
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.30 11.16.43 0.46.43 3 0.39.56 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 10.30 11.18.18 0.48.18 3 0.44.19 6

S12 R6 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 11.25 11.58.09 0.33.09 3 0.31.16 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.25 11.58.40 0.33.40 3 0.31.28 2
3 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 11.25 12.04.11 0.39.11 3 0.34.04 3
4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 11.25 12.05.50 0.40.50 3 0.34.54 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 11.25 12.07.24 0.42.24 3 0.38.54 5
6 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060     DNS     17

S12 R7 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.35
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.35 11.31.37 0.56.37 2 0.48.23 1
2 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 10.35 11.31.16 0.56.16 2 0.48.56 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.35 11.27.46 0.52.46 2 0.49.19 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 10.35 11.27.26 0.52.26 2 0.49.28 4
5 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.35 11.31.12 0.56.12 2 0.51.34 5

S12 R8 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.40 12.15.30 0.35.30 3 0.32.34 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.40 12.15.12 0.35.12 3 0.32.54 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 11.40 12.15.31 0.35.31 3 0.33.30 3
4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 11.40 12.29.47 0.49.47 3 0.42.33 4
5 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 11.40 12.21.37 0.41.37 2 0.54.17 5

S12 R9 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.02
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.02 11.39.25 0.37.25 2 0.34.20 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.02 11.39.12 0.37.12 2 0.34.46 2
3 OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1040 11.02 11.38.19 0.36.19 2 0.34.55 3
4 OK   1983 A Hobern 11.02 11.38.34 0.36.34 2 0.36.34 4
5 OK Club Boat 2088 J Hoben 1090 11.02 11.51.03 0.49.03 2 0.45.00 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.02 11.57.24 0.55.24 2 0.48.10 6

S12 R10 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.01
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1040 12.01 12.34.57 0.33.57 3 0.32.39 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 12.01 12.36.08 0.35.08 3 0.32.50 2
3 OK   1983 A Hobern 12.01 12.36.37 0.35.37 3 0.35.37 3
4 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 12.01 12.41.16 0.40.16 3 0.36.57 4
5 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 12.01 12.45.06 0.44.06 3 0.38.21 5
6 OK Club Boat 2088 J Hoben 1090 12.01 12.43.30 0.42.30 3 0.38.59 6

S12 R11 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 10.30 11.18.19 0.48.19 1 0.42.01 1
2 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 10.30 11.18.57 0.48.57 1 0.42.34 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 10.30 11.17.49 0.47.49 1 0.43.28 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1040 10.30 11.15.24 0.45.24 1 0.43.39 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.30 11.16.46 0.46.46 1 0.43.42 5
6 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060 10.30 11.17.08 0.47.08 1 0.44.28 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 10.30 11.27.09 0.57.09 1 0.52.26 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.30 11.41.11 1.11.11 1 1.00.50 8

S12 R12 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.35
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.35 12.08.26 0.33.26 1 0.31.15 1
2 OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1040 11.35 12.08.09 0.33.09 1 0.31.53 2
3 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 11.35 12.13.56 0.38.56 1 0.33.51 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.35 12.13.58 0.38.58 1 0.33.53 4
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 11.35 12.13.55 0.38.55 1 0.35.23 5
6 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1060 11.35 12.13.32 0.38.32 1 0.36.21 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 11.35 12.18.37 0.43.37 1 0.40.01 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170     DNF     17

S12 R13 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Joker 2030 S.Davis 1090 10.30 10.57.11 0.27.11 1 0.24.56 1
2 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.30 10.57.49 0.27.49 1 0.25.31 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 10.30 10.57.07 0.27.07 1 0.25.35 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.30 10.57.44 0.27.44 1 0.25.55 4
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100     BOX 1   4
6 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.30 11.03.26 0.33.26 1 0.28.35 5
7 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 10.30 11.03.30 0.33.30 1 0.29.08 6

S12 R14 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Joker 2030 S.Davis 1090 11.10 11.59.26 0.49.26 2 0.45.21 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1060 11.10 12.02.03 0.52.03 2 0.49.06 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.10 12.02.34 0.52.34 1 1.38.15 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100     BOX 1   4
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170     DNF     17

S12 R1 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.10 14.45.12 0.35.12 3 0.32.54 1
2 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.10 14.46.02 0.36.02 3 0.33.22 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.10 14.45.56 0.35.56 3 0.33.35 3

S12 R2 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.55
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.55 15.17.29 0.22.29 1 0.20.49 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.55 15.18.44 0.23.44 1 0.22.11 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.55 15.25.19 0.30.19 1 0.28.20 3

S12 R3 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.10 14.45.20 0.35.20 2 0.32.43 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.10 14.52.58 0.42.58 2 0.35.31 2
3 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.10 14.49.30 0.39.30 2 0.36.55 3
4 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.10 14.53.23 0.43.23 2 0.40.33 4
5 Wayfarer Way Ahead 3335 T. Moulsdale 1130 14.10 14.57.44 0.47.44 2 0.42.15 5

S12 R4 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 15.10 15.27.38 0.17.38 1 0.16.20 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 15.10 15.31.30 0.21.30 1 0.17.46 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 15.10 15.30.46 0.20.46 1 0.19.24 3
4 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 15.10 15.31.54 0.21.54 1 0.20.28 4
5 Wayfarer Way Ahead 3335 T. Moulsdale 1130 15.10 15.35.17 0.25.17 1 0.22.22 5

S12 R5 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.10 14.59.06 0.49.06 3 0.40.35 1
2 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.10 14.56.23 0.46.23 3 0.42.57 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.10 14.56.48 0.46.48 3 0.43.44 3
4 Wayfarer Way Ahead 3335 T. Moulsdale 1130 14.10 14.59.52 0.49.52 3 0.44.08 4
5 Wayfarer Panache 9633 J Dighton 1099 14.10 15.02.02 0.52.02 3 0.47.21 5

S12 R6 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 15.20 16.07.18 0.47.18 3 0.39.05 1
2 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 15.20 16.04.58 0.44.58 3 0.42.01 2
3 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080     OCS     8

S12 R7 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.10 14.49.10 0.39.10 1 0.36.16 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.10 14.49.30 0.39.30 1 0.36.55 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.10 14.51.50 0.41.50 1 0.39.06 3

S12 R8 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 15.10 15.47.39 0.37.39 1 0.34.52 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 15.10 15.49.40 0.39.40 1 0.37.04 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 15.10 15.52.54 0.42.54 1 0.40.06 3

S12 R9 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R10 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S12 R11 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.10 14.42.39 0.32.39 1 0.30.14 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.10 14.42.32 0.32.32 1 0.30.24 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.10 14.50.59 0.40.59 1 0.33.52 3
4 Wayfarer Tula 9650 A Goodrum 1110 14.10 14.50.52 0.40.52 1 0.36.49 4

S12 R12 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.58
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Tula 9650 A Goodrum 1110 14.58 15.58.45 1.00.45 2 0.54.44 1
2 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1080 14.58 16.00.15 1.02.15 2 0.57.38 2
3 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.58 16.01.02 1.03.02 2 0.58.55 3
4 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.58 16.12.03 1.14.03 2 1.01.12 4

S12 R13 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.20 15.01.45 0.41.45 2 0.34.30 1
2 Wayfarer Panache 9633 J Dighton 1099 14.20 14.50.33 0.30.33 1 0.55.36 2

S12 R14 - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BOXAverage points for Box dutyVaries
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did nto startVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.18


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com