event burgee venue burgee

2009 Series 3

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Series 3

Contents

Cadet Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:1, To count:1, To qualify:1, Entries:4, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a Nett
1st Cadet Top Spot 44300 Edward Crichton 1290 (5 DNC) 1 1
2nd Cadet   4509 Louise 1646 1 (5 DNC) 1
3rd Cadet   4820 Deborah 1646 2 (5 DNC) 2
DNQ Cadet   1919 Sarah 1189 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5

Firefly Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:2, To count:2, To qualify:1, Entries:5, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a S34 R3a S34 R3b Nett
1st Firefly Club Boat 3616club E Crichton 1162 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 2
2nd Firefly   3145 J. Stein 1162 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 4
3rd Firefly Club Boat 3616club Louise 1162 (6 DNC) 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 7
4th Firefly Hastings 1066 A. Fitzjohn 1230 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 7
5th Firefly Club Boat 3616club Hanna 1162 (6 DNS) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 12

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:1, To count:1, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:1, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R2a S34 R2b Nett
1st HCap pm Dainty Too 11 D Frost 889 (1) 1 1

Int14 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:3, To count:3, To qualify:1, Entries:3, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a S34 R2b S34 R4a S34 R5a S34 R5b Nett
1st Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1008 (1) (1) 1 (4 DNC) 1 1 3
2nd Int14 Firestorm 1123 N Garland 1008 2 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 2 (4 DNF) 5
3rd Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000 (4 DNS) 2 2 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 8

Merlin Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, To qualify:1, Entries:3, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a S34 R3a S34 R3b S34 R4a Nett
1st Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 (2) (1 BOX) 1 1 1 3
2nd Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010 1 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 9
3rd Merlin Die Fleidermous 3344 T Preston 1024 3 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 11

OK Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, To qualify:1, Entries:9, Scoring system:CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a S34 R2b S34 R3a S34 R3b S34 R4a S34 R4b Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 (10 DNC) (1) 1 1 (3) 1 1 4
2nd OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (3) 1 2 BOX 2 BOX 7
3rd OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (2) 2 2 2 7
4th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 (4) 2 3 (6) (6) 3 3 11
5th OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 (10 DNC) 3 2 4 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 14
6th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 (10 DNC) 4 4 (7) (7) 4 4 16
7th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 5 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 29
8th OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 33
9th OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 40

OK pm Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, To qualify:1, Entries:2, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a S34 R2b S34 R4a S34 R4b S34 R5a S34 R5b Nett
1st OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 (1) (1) 1 1 (3 DNC) 1 1 4
2nd OK pm   208 R Pausey 1090 (3 DNC) (3 DNC) (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNF 3 DNC 3 DNC 12

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:1, Entries:5, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S34 R1b S34 R2a S34 R2b S34 R3a S34 R3b S34 R4a S34 R5a S34 R5b Nett
1st Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 (1) (1) (1) (1) 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 2 2 BOX 2 BOX (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 8
3rd Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 (6 DNC) 3 2 9
4th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 (3) 2 2 (3) (3) (6 DNC) 2 3 9
5th Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 J. O'Connell 1099 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 4 20

S34 R1b - Cadet Fleet

Start:Cadet, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.57
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Cadet   4509 Louise 1646 11.57 120501 0.08.01 1 0.08.01 1
2 Cadet   4820 Deborah 1646 11.57 120532 0.08.32 1 0.08.32 2

S34 R2a - Cadet Fleet

Start:Cadet, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Cadet Top Spot 44300 Edward Crichton 1290 14.00 14.55.26 0.55.26 1 0.55.26 1

S34 R2b - Cadet Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3a - Cadet Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3b - Cadet Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4a - Cadet Fleet

Start:Cadet, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4b - Cadet Fleet

Start:Cadet, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5a - Cadet Fleet

Start:Cadet, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5b - Cadet Fleet

Start:Cadet, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R1b - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Hastings 1066 A. Fitzjohn 1230 15.25 15.58.40 0.33.40 4 0.33.40 1
2 Firefly Club Boat 3616club Hanna 1162     DNS     6

S34 R2a - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Club Boat 3616club Louise 1162 10.40 11.07.35 0.27.35 1 0.27.35 1

S34 R2b - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3a - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Club Boat 3616club E Crichton 1162 14.00 15.14.00 1.14.00 2 1.14.00 1
2 Firefly   3145 J. Stein 1162 14.00 15.14.49 1.14.49 2 1.14.49 2

S34 R3b - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Firefly Club Boat 3616club E Crichton 1162 15.25 16.08.38 0.43.38 2 0.43.38 1
2 Firefly   3145 J. Stein 1162 15.25 16.09.53 0.44.53 2 0.44.53 2

S34 R4a - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4b - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5a - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5b - Firefly Fleet

Start:Firefly, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R1b - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R2a - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 D Frost 889 14.10 144649 0.36.49 1 0.41.25 1

S34 R2b - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 D Frost 889 15.05 15.48.57 0.43.57 1 0.49.26 1

S34 R3a - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3b - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4a - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4b - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5a - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5b - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R1b - Int14 Fleet

Start:Int14, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1008 15.40 160311 0.23.11 2 0.23.11 1
2 Int14 Firestorm 1123 N Garland 1008 15.40 160313 0.23.13 2 0.23.13 2
3 Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000     DNS     4

S34 R2a - Int14 Fleet

Start:Int14, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1008 14.20 144540 0.25.40 1 0.25.40 1
2 Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000 14.20 144848 0.28.48 1 0.28.48 2

S34 R2b - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1008 15.10 15.40.37 0.30.37 1 0.30.37 1
2 Int14 Snoggledog 996 G Pollock 1000 15.10 15.49.29 0.39.29 1 0.39.29 2

S34 R3a - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3b - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4a - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Firestorm 1123 N Garland 1008 14.25.00 15.03.03 0.38.03 1 0.38.03 1

S34 R4b - Int14 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5a - Int14 Fleet

Start:Int14, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1008 14.20 14.57.23 0.37.23 1 0.37.23 1
2 Int14 Firestorm 1123 N Garland 1008 14.20 15.00.01 0.40.01 1 0.40.01 2

S34 R5b - Int14 Fleet

Start:Int14, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Int14 Tiercel 363 J Watling 1008 15.10 15.39.40 0.29.40 1 0.29.40 1
2 Int14 Firestorm 1123 N Garland 1008     DNF     4

S34 R1b - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 C Chacksfield 1010 15.40 160624 0.26.24 2 0.26.24 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 15.40 160634 0.26.34 2 0.26.34 2
3 Merlin Die Fleidermous 3344 T Preston 1024 15.40 160642 0.26.42 2 0.26.42 3

S34 R2a - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 BOX 1

S34 R2b - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3a - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 14.10 15.09.52 0.59.52 2 0.59.52 1

S34 R3b - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 15.25 16.19.17 0.54.17 2 0.54.17 1

S34 R4a - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1024 14.25 15.08.53 0.43.53 1 0.43.53 1

S34 R4b - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5a - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5b - Merlin Fleet

Start:Merlin, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R1b - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.47
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 11.47 12.16.07 0.29.07 2 0.29.07 1
2 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.47 122000 0.33.00 2 0.33.00 2
3 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1150 11.47 12.20.01 0.33.01 2 0.33.01 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.47 122130 0.34.30 2 0.34.30 4

S34 R2a - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.40 11.06.56 0.26.56 1 0.26.56 1
2 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 10.40 11.07.09 0.27.09 1 0.27.09 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 10.40 11.11.09 0.31.09 1 0.31.09 3
4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.40 11.13.51 0.33.51 1 0.33.51 4

S34 R2b - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.20 11.49.56 0.29.56 1 0.29.56 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 11.20 11.50.08 0.30.08 1 0.30.08 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.20 11.53.10 0.33.10 1 0.33.10 3
4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 11.20 11.55.16 0.35.16 1 0.35.16 4

S34 R3a - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.30 11.07.53 0.37.53 3 0.37.53 1
2 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 10.30 11.07.54 0.37.54 3 0.37.54 2
3 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.30 11.08.26 0.38.26 3 0.38.26 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 10.30 11.11.10 0.41.10 3 0.41.10 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 10.30 11.11.54 0.41.54 3 0.41.54 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 10.30 11.14.03 0.44.03 3 0.44.03 6
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.30 11.15.52 0.45.52 3 0.45.52 7

S34 R3b - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.25 12.13.01 0.48.01 4 0.48.01 1
2 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 11.25 12.13.24 0.48.24 4 0.48.24 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.25 12.13.43 0.48.43 4 0.48.43 3
4 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1150 11.25 12.14.18 0.49.18 4 0.49.18 4
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1100 11.25 12.15.10 0.50.10 4 0.50.10 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.25 12.17.07 0.52.07 4 0.52.07 6
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 11.25 122029 0.55.29 4 0.55.29 7

S34 R4a - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.35
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 10.35 10.58.42 0.23.42 1 0.23.42 1
2 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090     BOX 1   2
2 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 10.35 10.59.56 0.24.56 1 0.24.56 2
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 10.35 11.01.50 0.26.50 1 0.26.50 3
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 10.35 11.02.38 0.27.38 1 0.27.38 4
6 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090     BOX 1   10

S34 R4b - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.15
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1070 11.15 11.45.08 0.30.08 1 0.30.08 1
2 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090     BOX 1   2
2 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1070 11.15 11.46.47 0.31.47 1 0.31.47 2
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1150 11.15 11.47.29 0.32.29 1 0.32.29 3
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1170 11.15 11.52.34 0.37.34 1 0.37.34 4
6 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090     BOX 1   10

S34 R5a - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.48
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5b - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R1b - OK pm Fleet

Start:OK pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 15.25 15.45.28 0.20.28 4 0.20.28 1

S34 R2a - OK pm Fleet

Start:ok pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 14.10 14.38.45 0.28.45 1 0.28.45 1

S34 R2b - OK pm Fleet

Start:ok pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 15.05 15.35.45 0.30.45 1 0.30.45 1

S34 R3a - OK pm Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R3b - OK pm Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R4a - OK pm Fleet

Start:ok pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.25
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 14.25 15.23.11 0.58.11 1 0.58.11 1

S34 R4b - OK pm Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
1 OK pm   208 R Pausey 1090 DNF 3

S34 R5a - OK pm Fleet

Start:ok pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 14.00 14.44.10 0.44.10 2 0.44.10 1

S34 R5b - OK pm Fleet

Start:ok pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK pm   208 E Crichton 1090 15.10 15.52.11 0.42.11 2 0.42.11 1

S34 R1b - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.35
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 15.35 15.56.01 0.21.01 2 0.21.01 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 15.35 15.56.09 0.21.09 2 0.21.09 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 15.35 15.5709 3.22.34.00 2 3.22.34.00 3

S34 R2a - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 14.10 14.44.2 0.34.02 1 0.34.02 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070     BOX 1   2
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.10 14.45.40 0.35.40 1 0.35.40 2

S34 R2b - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 15.00 15.37.23 0.37.23 1 0.37.23 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070     BOX 1   2
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 15.00 15.38.38 0.38.38 1 0.38.38 2

S34 R3a - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 14.10 14.59.55 0.49.55 2 0.49.55 1
2 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.10 15.01.06 0.51.06 2 0.51.06 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.10 15.01.26 0.51.26 2 0.51.26 3

S34 R3b - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 15.10 16.05.03 0.55.03 3 0.55.03 1
2 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 15.10 16.07.41 0.57.41 3 0.57.41 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 15.10 16.09.26 0.59.26 2 1.29.09 3

S34 R4a - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.16
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 14.16 14.49.31 0.33.31 1 0.33.31 1
2 Wayfarer Sabrina II 2216 J Grant 1070 14.16 15.04.19 0.48.19 1 0.48.19 2

S34 R4b - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett

S34 R5a - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.20
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 14.20 14.48.45 0.28.45 2 0.28.45 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 14.20 14.51.53 0.31.53 2 0.31.53 2
3 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 14.10 14.54.27 0.44.27 2 0.44.27 3
4 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 J. O'Connell 1099 14.10 14.55.05 0.45.05 1 1.30.10 4

S34 R5b - Wayfarer Fleet

Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Wayfarer Wellington 6778 P Preston 1050 15.10 15.40.58 0.30.58 2 0.30.58 1
2 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 R Burnham 1070 15.10 15.46.45 0.36.45 2 0.36.45 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 T Ketley 1210 15.10 15.50.50 0.40.50 2 0.40.50 3
4 Wayfarer Bucks Fizz 8528 J. O'Connell 1099 15.10 15.52.34 0.42.34 2 0.42.34 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
BOXAverage points for Box duty
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com