event burgee venue burgee

2009 Spring Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

2009 Spring Series

Contents

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:3, To count:3, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY SS 3 SS 4 SS 7 SS 8 SS 9 SS 10 Total Nett
1st HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 1 1 (2) (2) (2) 2 10 4
2nd HCap pm Surface Optimist 4509 L Hughes 1646 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 1 1 18 6
3rd HCap pm Tula Wayfarer 9650 A Goodrum 1099 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 1 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 18 6

OK Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:5, To count:5, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:CPN
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY SS 1 SS 2 SS 3 SS 4 SS 5 SS 6 SS 7 SS 8 SS 9 SS 10 Total Nett
1st OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 (1) (1) (1) 1 1 1 (2) (2) 1 BOX 1 BOX 12 5
2nd OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (2) 2 2 BOX 2 BOX (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 2 67 9
3rd OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 2 2 3 (14 DNF) 3 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (4) (4) 63 13
4th OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 3 (14 DNF) 4 (6) (6) 3 3 71 17
5th OK Contrband OK 2118 T. Curtis 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 1 2 1 89 19
6th OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 3 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (5) 3 5 5 80 19
7th OK Rusty Lemon OK 2013 C Ridley 1090 4 4 6 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 7 95 25
8th OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 5 8 (14 DSQ) 6 6 99 29
9th OK Fortyisimo OK 2091 A.Hoben 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 2 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 116 46
10th OK The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 3 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 120 50
11th OK Windfall OK 2088 T. Preston 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 4 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 120 50
12th OK War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliott 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 (14 DNF) (14 DNF) (14 DNC) 7 14 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 124 54
13th OK Windfall OK 2088 T. Strezlecki 1090 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNF) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 140 70

SS 1 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.00
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

SS 2 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

SS 3 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.50
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 10.50 11.44.03 0.54.03 2 0.41.54 1

SS 4 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.00
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 12.00 12.35.10 0.35.10 2 0.27.16 1

SS 5 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

SS 6 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.25
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Place Nett

SS 7 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:16.00
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tula Wayfarer 9650 A Goodrum 1099 11.41 12.19.23 0.38.23 3 0.34.56 1
2 HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 11.41 12.32.18 0.51.18 3 0.39.46 2

SS 8 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tula Wayfarer 9650 A Goodrum 1099 12.00 12.34.05 0.34.05 2 0.31.01 1
2 HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 12.00 12.45.15 0.45.15 2 0.35.05 2

SS 9 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.55
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Surface Optimist 4509 L Hughes 1646 10.55 11.12.39 0.17.39 2 0.10.43 1
2 HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 10.55 11.11.15 0.16.15 2 0.12.36 2

SS 10 - HCap pm Fleet

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Surface Optimist 4509 L Hughes 1646 11.30 11.56.28 0.26.28 2 0.16.05 1
2 HCap pm Top Cat Topper 44296 E Crichton 1290 11.30 11.51.49 0.21.49 2 0.16.55 2

SS 1 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 10.40 11.11.10 0.31.10 1 0.28.36 1
2 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 10.40 11.16.19 0.36.19 1 0.33.19 2
3 OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.40 11.17.52 0.37.52 1 0.34.44 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon OK 2013 C Ridley 1090 10.40 11.24.38 0.44.38 1 0.40.57 4

SS 2 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.35
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 11.35 12.13.50 0.38.50 2 0.35.38 1
2 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 11.35 12.16.11 0.41.11 2 0.37.47 2
3 OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.35 12.16.55 0.41.55 1 1.16.55 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon OK 2013 C Ridley 1090 11.35 12.19.36 0.44.36 1 1.21.50 4

SS 3 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.05
Start:Wayfarer, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 10.05 10.44.55 0.39.55 3 0.36.37 1
2 OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090 10.05 10.50.29 0.45.29 3 0.41.44 2
3 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 10.05 10.55.28 0.50.28 3 0.46.18 3
4 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 10.05 11.00.31 0.55.31 3 0.50.56 4
5 OK War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliott 1090 10.05 10.45.12 0.40.12 2 0.55.19 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon OK 2013 C Ridley 1090 10.05 10.46.50 0.41.50 2 0.57.34 6

SS 4 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.00
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 12.00 12.19.29 0.19.29 3 0.17.52 1
2 OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090 12.00 12.20.33 0.20.33 3 0.18.51 2
3 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 12.00 12.21.29 0.21.29 3 0.19.43 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon OK 2013 C Ridley 1090 12.00 12.31.59 0.31.59 3 0.29.21 4
5 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090     DNF     14
5 OK War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliott 1090     DNF     14

SS 5 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 10.00 10.36.33 0.36.33 2 0.33.32 1
2 OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090     BOX 1   2
2 OK Fortyisimo OK 2091 A.Hoben 1090 10.00 10.51.39 0.51.39 2 0.47.23 2
4 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 10.00 10.52.43 0.52.43 1 1.36.44 3
5 OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090 10.00 11.22.24 1.22.24 1 2.31.12 4
6 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090     DNF     14
6 OK War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliott 1090     DNF     14
6 OK Windfall OK 2088 T. Strezlecki 1090     DNF     14

SS 6 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.00
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 11.00 11.26.07 0.26.07 3 0.23.58 1
2 OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090     BOX 1   2
2 OK Fortyisimo OK 2091 A.Hoben 1090 11.00 11.26.39 0.26.39 3 0.24.27 2
4 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 11.00 11.29.11 0.29.11 3 0.26.46 3
5 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 11.00 11.29.31 0.29.31 3 0.27.05 4
6 OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090 11.00 11.29.42 0.29.42 3 0.27.15 5

SS 7 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.44
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Contrband OK 2118 T. Curtis 1090 10.44 11.12.37 0.28.37 2 0.26.15 1
2 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 10.44 11.13.20 0.29.20 2 0.26.55 2
3 OK The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 10.44 11.15.15 0.31.15 2 0.28.40 3
4 OK Windfall OK 2088 T. Preston 1090 10.44 11.15.20 0.31.20 2 0.28.45 4
5 OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.44 11.15.30 0.31.30 2 0.28.54 5
6 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 10.44 11.15.35 0.31.35 2 0.28.59 6
7 OK War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliott 1090 10.44 11.17.53 0.33.53 2 0.31.05 7
8 OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090 10.44 11.22.09 0.38.09 2 0.35.00 8

SS 8 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.28
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Contrband OK 2118 T. Curtis 1090 11.28 12.08.39 0.40.39 4 0.37.18 1
2 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090 11.28 12.10.54 0.42.54 4 0.39.21 2
3 OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.28 12.11.19 0.43.19 4 0.39.44 3
4 OK Windfall OK 2088 T. Preston 1090 11.28 12.11.29 0.43.29 4 0.39.54 4
5 OK The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 11.28 12.11.50 0.43.50 4 0.40.13 5
6 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 11.28 12.17.38 0.49.38 4 0.45.32 6
7 OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090     DSQ     14
7 OK War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliott 1090     DNF     14

SS 9 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090     BOX 1   1
1 OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090 10.40 11.08.44 0.28.44 2 0.26.22 1
3 OK Contrband OK 2118 T. Curtis 1090 10.40 11.09.30 0.29.30 2 0.27.04 2
4 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 10.40 11.09.55 0.29.55 2 0.27.27 3
5 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 10.40 11.10.59 0.30.59 2 0.28.26 4
6 OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.40 11.11.30 0.31.30 2 0.28.54 5
7 OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090 10.40 11.13.29 0.33.29 2 0.30.43 6

SS 10 - OK Fleet

Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.21
Rank Fleet Boat Boat SailNo Helm PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 OK Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson 1090     BOX 1   1
1 OK Contrband OK 2118 T. Curtis 1090 11.21 11.50.24 0.29.24 2 0.26.58 1
3 OK Playin Hookey OK 2086 M Haig 1090 11.21 11.51.52 0.30.52 2 0.28.19 2
4 OK Consida OK 2097 D Berry 1090 11.21 11.54.44 0.33.44 2 0.30.57 3
5 OK Maxi OK 2062 R Gadsby 1090 11.21 11.55.18 0.34.18 2 0.31.28 4
6 OK Shooting Star OK 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.21 11.55.43 0.34.43 2 0.31.51 5
7 OK Straight Shooter OK 1939 D Finlayson 1090 11.21 11.57.51 0.36.51 2 0.33.48 6
8 OK Rusty Lemon OK 2013 C Ridley 1090 11.21 12.03.07 0.42.07 2 0.38.38 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BOXAverage points for Box duty1, 2
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish14
DSQDisqualification14


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com