event burgee venue burgee

2009 Summer Dey Fast Handicap FINAL

Upper Thames Sailing Club

2009 Summer Dey Fast Handicap FINAL

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:2, To count:6, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY SD FH R1 SD FH R3 SD FH R4 SD FH R5 SD FH R6 SD FH R7 SD FH R8 SD FH R10 Total Nett
1st HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 2 2 2 1 1 (6 DNC) 2 (6 DNC) 22 10
2nd HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 1 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNF 1 2 24 12
3rd HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 (6 DNC) 3 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 1 37 25
4th HCap pm Vanessa 6 S Reed 851 (6 DNC) 4 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 42 30
5th Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 6 DNC 46 34

SD FH R1

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19:02
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.43.19 0.54.09 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.51.42 1.04.38 2

SD FH R3

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:144000
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.51.30 1.04.23 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.59.45 1.14.41 2
3 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 1.06.38 1.14.57 3
4 HCap pm Vanessa 6 S Reed 851 1.08.18 1.20.16 4

SD FH R4

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.58.07 1.12.39 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 1.03.13 1.19.01 2

SD FH R5

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.50.17 1.02.51 1

SD FH R6

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.31.43 0.39.39 1
2 HCap pm Vanessa 6 S Reed 851 0.40.01 0.47.01 2

SD FH R7

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 DNF 6

SD FH R8

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.52.58 1.06.13 1
2 HCap pm Tara 23 D Frost 800 0.53.08 1.06.25 2
3 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 1.03.56 1.11.55 3
4 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 800 1.01.20 1.16.40 4

SD FH R10

Start:HCap pm, Finishes:Finish time, Time:18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 HCap pm Dainty Too 11 B Rhodes 889 0.44.47 0.50.22 1
2 HCap pm Kingfisher 1 M Collen 800 0.41.24 0.51.45 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area6
DNFStarted but did not finish6


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com