event burgee venue burgee

2009 Yeatman Trophy

Upper Thames Sailing Club

2009 Yeatman Trophy

  • OK Fleet
  • OK Fleet

    Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, To qualify:1, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:PHC
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC S5 R1 S5 R5 Spring R3 Spring R9 S12 R7 S12 R9 S34 R1 S34 R7 Nett
    1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 1 2 3 (19 DNC) 1 9
    2nd OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 (4) 2 3 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 2 12
    3rd OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 3 4 (19 DNC) 4 BOX 18
    4th OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 7 (19 DNC) 4 3 4 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) 20
    5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 1 (19 DNC) 1 1 BOX 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 23
    6th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 6 3 3 37
    7th OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 5 BOX 52
    8th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 53
    9th OK Joker 2030 S.Davis 1090 3 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 61
    10th OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 19 DNC 19 DNC 77
    11th OK   1983 A Hobern 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 78
    12th OK Contrband 2118 T. Curtis 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 78
    13th OK Club Boat 2088 J Hoben 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 19 DNC 19 DNC 81
    14th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 81
    15th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1090 6 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 82
    16th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1090 7 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 83
    DNQ OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95
    DNQ OK Blue Thunder 2035 A Goodrum 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 95

    S5 R1 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
    1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 1 1
    2 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 2 2
    3 OK Joker 2030 S.Davis 1090 3 3
    4 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 4 4
    5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1090 5 5
    6 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1090 6 6
    7 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 7 7
    7 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1090 7 7

    S5 R5 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.30
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
    1 OK Joker 2030 S.Davis 1090 1 1
    2 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 2 2

    Spring R3 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
    1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 1 1
    2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 2 2
    3 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 3 3
    4 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 4 4
    5 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 5 5
    6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1090 6 6

    Spring R9 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.35
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
    1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 1 1
    1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 BOX 1
    3 OK Contrband 2118 T. Curtis 1090 2 2
    4 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 3 3
    5 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 4 4
    6 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 5 5
    7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1090 6 6

    S12 R7 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.35
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
    1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1090 10.35 11.27.26 0.52.26 2 0.48.06 1
    2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 10.35 11.27.46 0.52.46 2 0.48.25 2
    3 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 10.35 11.31.12 0.56.12 2 0.51.34 3
    4 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 10.35 11.31.16 0.56.16 2 0.51.37 4
    5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1090 10.35 11.31.37 0.56.37 2 0.51.57 5

    S12 R9 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11.02
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
    1 OK Hot Love 2093 T Pearce 1090 11.02 11.38.19 0.36.19 2 0.33.19 1
    2 OK   1983 A Hobern 1090 11.02 11.38.34 0.36.34 2 0.33.33 2
    3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 11.02 11.39.12 0.37.12 2 0.34.08 3
    4 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 11.02 11.39.25 0.37.25 2 0.34.20 4
    5 OK Club Boat 2088 J Hoben 1090 11.02 11.51.03 0.49.03 2 0.45.00 5
    6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1090 11.02 11.57.24 0.55.24 2 0.50.50 6

    S34 R1 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.01
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
    1 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 1 1
    2 OK Consida 2097 D Berry 1090 2 2
    3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1090 3 3
    4 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 4 4

    S34 R7 - OK Fleet

    Start:OK, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.30
    Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm PHC Place Nett
    1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M Haigh 1090 1 1
    2 OK Maxi 2062 R Gadsby 1090 2 2
    3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1090 3 3
    4 OK Shooting Star 2115 R Burnham 1090 BOX 4
    4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1090 4 4
    6 OK War Canoe 1894 M Elliott 1090 BOX 5

    Scoring codes used

    CodeDescriptionPoints
    BOXAverage points for Box dutyVaries
    DNCDid not come to the starting area19


    www.utsc.org.uk

    Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
    www.sailwave.com