event burgee venue burgee

2011 August Handicap Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:57 on October 15, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
27.07.11
R2
29.07.11
R3
31.07.11
R4
31.07.11
R5
03.08.11
R7
07.08.11
R8
07.08.11
R9
10.08.11
R10
12.08.11
R11
14.08.11
R12
14.08.11
R14
19.08.11
R15
24.08.11
R16
26.08.11
R17
28.08.11
R18
28.08.11
R19
31.08.11
R20
02.09.11
Nett
1st OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 (6) (45 DNC) 1 (45 DNC) 5 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 1 3 (45 DNC) (7) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 4 (45 DNC) 4 1 20
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2 3 (45 DNC) 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (7) 2 2 (45 DNC) 6 2 20
3rd Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 (45 DNC) 6 6 (7) 6 (45 DNF) 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 5 (45 DNC) 3 (45 DNC) (13) 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 36
4th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 4 3 (45 DNC) 5 7 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 3 (9) (45 DNF) 7 3 (11) 4 36
5th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 8 (45 DNC) 8 4 (45 DNC) 7 BOX (45 DNC) 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 10 (45 DNC) 10 (45 DNC) 8 (45 DNC) 56
6th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 9 7 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 1 45 DNC 45 DNC 10 5 127
7th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 3 (45 DNC) 9 (45 DNC) 14 6 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 131
8th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 (45 DNC) 7 (45 DNC) 13 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 9 BOX (45 DNC) 8 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 9 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 144
9th Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 3 3 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 3 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 3 45 DNC 151
10th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 6 (45 DNC) 3 3 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 14 45 DNF 45 DNC 45 DNC 166
11th Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1165 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 3 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 1 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 1 45 DNC 187
12th OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 5 4 4 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 197
13th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 11 45 DNC 45 DNC 3 201
14th Merlin Amatol 955 Alan Markham 1066 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 6 45 DNC 45 DNC 3 2 45 DNC 45 DNC 236
15th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 (45 DNC) 5 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 12 (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 244
16th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 9 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 11 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 249
17th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 1 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 272
18th HCap pm 1450 Simon Davis 1078 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 2 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 273
19th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 1 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 273
20th Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1165 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 2 45 DNC 274
21st Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1066 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 274
22nd Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 1 4 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 275
23rd OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 (45 DNC) 1 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 6 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 277
24th HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 4 4 (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 278
25th RS Feva Jolly Roger 3727 J Hobern 1235 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 5 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 7 45 DNC 282
26th Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 7 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 15 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNF 45 DNC 45 DNC 292
27th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 10 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 12 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 292
28th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 L Smart 1056 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 1 45 DNC 45 DNC 316
29th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 Jeremy Stein 1056 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 1 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 316
30th OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 2 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 317
31st OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 2 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 317
32nd OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 5 45 DNC 320
33rd Firefly Hufflepuff 3820 E Crichton 1065 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 5 45 DNC 45 DNC 320
34th OK Sounds Great 1286 L Smart 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 5 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 320
35th HCap pm 468 J Patterson 1140 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 6 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 321
36th RS Feva Blue Peter 3726 A Hobern 1235 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 6 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 321
37th HCap pm 2075 Ken Ferris 1089 (45 DNC) 7 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 322
38th OK Windfall 2088 James Fraser 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 8 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 323
39th OK Joker 1982 A Sheldon 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 8 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 323
40th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 8 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 323
41st HCap pm Cinzano 1777 John Meadowcroft 1079 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 9 45 DNC 324
42nd Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 12 45 DNC 327
43rd OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNF 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 360
43rd OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNF) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) (45 DNF) (45 DNC) (45 DNC) 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 45 DNC 360

R1 - 27.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 3 3
4 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 4 4
5 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 5 5
6 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 6 6
7 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 7 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 8
9 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 9 9

R2 - 29.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 3 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 4 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 6 6
7 HCap pm 2075 Ken Ferris 1089 7 7

R3 - 31.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.10 11.17.31 0.07.31 4 0.06.47 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1066 11.10 11.54.47 0.44.47 4 0.42.01 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.10 11.57.05 0.47.05 4 0.42.27 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.10 12.01.53 0.51.53 4 0.46.47 4
5 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 11.10 12.01.04 0.51.04 4 0.49.46 5
6 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 11.10 12.06.38 0.56.38 4 0.51.04 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.10 12.07.00 0.57.00 4 0.51.24 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.10 12.07.26 0.57.26 4 0.51.47 8
9 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.10 12.08.16 0.58.16 4 0.52.32 9
10 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     DNF     45

R4 - 31.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 13.40 14.52.56 1.12.56 4 1.05.46 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1066 13.40 14.50.08 1.10.08 4 1.05.47 2
3 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 13.40 14.50.10 1.10.10 4 1.06.27 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 13.40 14.56.42 1.16.42 4 1.09.10 4
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.40 14.56.49 1.16.49 4 1.09.16 5
6 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 13.40 14.56.04 1.16.04 4 1.14.08 6
7 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 13.40 15.11.27 1.31.27 4 1.22.28 7

R5 - 03.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 1 1
2 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1165 2 2
3 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 3 3
4 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 4 4
5 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 7 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 8 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 9 9
10 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 10 10
11 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 11 11
12 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 12 12
13 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 13 13
14 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 14 14
15 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 16 15

R7 - 07.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     00.58.27 5 0.52.42 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     00.59.44 5 0.53.52 2
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     00.58.52 5 0.57.22 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     01.08.43 5 1.01.58 4
5 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109     01.09.20 5 1.02.31 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     01.10.54 5 1.03.56 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     01.11.17 5 1.04.17 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     01.13.01 5 1.05.50 8
9 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109     DNF     45

R8 - 07.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 1 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 2 2
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 3 3

R9 - 10.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 1450 Simon Davis 1078 19.05 19.52.36 0.47.36 2 0.44.09 1
2 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1165 19.05 19.58.59 0.53.59 2 0.46.20 2
3 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1165 19.05 19.59.10 0.54.10 2 0.46.30 3
4 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 19.05 20.04.02 0.59.02 2 0.53.14 4
5 RS Feva Jolly Roger 3727 J Hobern 1235 19.05 19.58.16 0.53.16 1 1.26.16 5
6 RS Feva Blue Peter 3726 A Hobern 1235 19.05 19.58.22 0.53.22 1 1.26.25 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     BOX     7
8 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     DNF     45

R10 - 12.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 19.05 19.42.02 0.37.02 1 0.33.24 1

R11 - 14.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     00.55.25 3 0.49.58 1
2 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109     00.58.15 3 0.52.31 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     00.53.45 2 1.12.42 3
4 HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230     01.00.50 2 1.14.11 4
5 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109     01.00.30 2 1.21.50 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     BOX     9

R12 - 14.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 Jeremy Stein 1056     48.25 2 0.45.51 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056     00.49.10 2 0.46.34 2
3 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056     00.49.18 2 0.46.41 3
4 HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230     00.57.21 1 1.33.15 4
5 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109     00.57.00 1 1.42.48 5

R14 - 19.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 19.05 19.38.28 0.33.28 1 0.31.42 1
2 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 19.05 19.41.45 0.36.45 1 0.33.08 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 19.05 19.42.13 0.37.13 1 0.33.34 3
4 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 19.05 19.40.30 0.35.30 1 0.33.37 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 19.05 19.46.28 0.41.28 1 0.37.23 5
6 Merlin Amatol 955 Alan Markham 1066 19.05 19.46.10 0.41.10 1 0.38.37 6
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 19.05 19.49.23 0.44.23 1 0.40.01 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 19.05 19.52.50 0.47.50 1 0.43.08 8

R15 - 24.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1165     0.41.14   0.35.24 1
2 HCap pm 1450 Simon Davis 1078     0.39.01   0.36.12 2
3 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109     0.43.01   0.38.47 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     0.43.05   0.38.51 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     0.43.31   0.39.14 5
6 HCap pm 468 J Patterson 1140     0.45.01   0.39.29 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     0.46.23   0.41.49 7
8 OK Joker 1982 A Sheldon 1109     0.47.19   0.42.40 8
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     0.47.24   0.42.44 9
10 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     0.48.28   0.43.42 10

R16 - 26.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 19.09 19.46.40 0.37.40 3 0.33.58 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 19.09 19.47.27 0.38.27 3 0.34.40 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     DNF     45

R17 - 28.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.02 11.57.20 0.55.20 4 0.49.54 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.02 11.58.05 0.56.05 4 0.50.34 2
3 Merlin Amatol 955 Alan Markham 1066 11.02 11.56.43 0.54.43 4 0.51.20 3
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.02 12.00.19 0.58.19 4 0.52.35 4
5 OK Sounds Great 1286 L Smart 1109 11.02 12.02.27 1.00.27 4 0.54.31 5
6 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.02 12.05.35 1.03.35 3 1.16.27 6
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 11.02 12.06.43 1.04.43 3 1.17.48 7
8 OK Windfall 2088 James Fraser 1109 11.02 12.08.11 1.06.11 3 1.19.34 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.02 12.08.32 1.06.32 3 1.20.00 9
10 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.02 12.09.28 1.07.28 3 1.21.07 10
11 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.02 12.11.18 1.09.18 3 1.23.19 11
12 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.02 12.12.19 1.10.19 3 1.24.32 12
13 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 11.02 12.19.17 1.17.17 3 1.32.55 13
14 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 11.02 12.28.35 1.26.35 2 2.48.47 14
15 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     DNF     45

R18 - 28.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 L Smart 1056 13.40 14.43.12 1.03.12 4 0.59.51 1
2 Merlin Amatol 955 Alan Markham 1066 13.40 14.48.23 1.08.23 4 1.04.09 2
3 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.40 14.52.03 1.12.03 4 1.04.58 3
4 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James 1109 13.40 14.54.06 1.14.06 4 1.06.49 4
5 Firefly Hufflepuff 3820 E Crichton 1065     0.91.02 4 1.25.29 5
6 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     DNF     45
6 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016     DNF     45

R19 - 31.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1165 18.35 18.57.18 0.22.18 1 0.19.08 1
2 Firefly Moonstruck IV 3620 R Bickford 1165 18.35 18.57.45 0.22.45 1 0.19.32 2
3 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 18.35 18.56.25 0.21.25 1 0.20.17 3
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 18.35 18.58.10 0.23.10 1 0.20.53 4
5 OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 18.35 18.58.34 0.23.34 1 0.21.15 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 18.35 18.59.42 0.24.42 1 0.22.16 6
7 RS Feva Jolly Roger 3727 J Hobern 1235 18.35 19.03.54 0.28.54 1 0.23.24 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 18.35 19.02.01 0.27.01 1 0.24.22 8
9 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 John Meadowcroft 1079 18.35 19.01.48 0.26.48 1 0.24.50 9
10 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 18.35 19.04.01 0.29.01 1 0.26.10 10
11 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 18.35 19.11.38 0.36.38 1 0.33.02 11
12 Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 18.35 19.17.57 0.42.57 1 0.38.44 12

R20 - 02.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     0.32.58 1 0.29.44 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     0.34.16 1 0.30.54 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109     0.38.37 1 0.34.49 3
4 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     0.41.28 1 0.37.23 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.41.50 1 0.37.43 5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com