event burgee venue burgee

2011 Allen Challenge Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:17 on May 17, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Allen R1
08.05.11
Allen R2
08.05.11
Allen R3
08.05.11
Nett
1st Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Pat Blake Jill Blake (2) 1 1 2
2nd Merlin 3088 Andrew Harris Fran Gifford 1 (2) 2 3
3rd Merlin Summit Fever 3594 Alan Markham Alice Markham (4) 3 4 7
4th Merlin Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Konny Muller 5 (12 OCS) 3 8
5th Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent Russell Hall 3 (6) 5 8
6th Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Joe Tosh (12 OCS) 4 6 10
7th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Matthew Kite (12 DNS) 5 8 13
8th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey 5 8 (12 DNS) 13
9th Merlin An Braden Feasa 3535 Anthony Rickaby Mayoiri Shah (7) 7 7 14
10th Merlin Masquarade 995 Matt Jones Daia Church (12 DNF) 12 DNS 12 DNS 24
10th Merlin Seven Wave 3381 Nick Fribbens Beth Dunn (12 DNF) 12 DNS 12 DNS 24

Allen R1 - 08.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Merlin 3088 Andrew Harris Fran Gifford 1 1
2 Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Pat Blake Jill Blake 2 2
3 Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent Russell Hall 3 3
4 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 Alan Markham Alice Markham 5 4
5 Merlin Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Konny Muller 6 5
5 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey 6 5
7 Merlin An Braden Feasa 3535 Anthony Rickaby Mayoiri Shah 7 7
8 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Joe Tosh OCS 12
8 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Matthew Kite DNS 12
8 Merlin Masquarade 995 Matt Jones Daia Church DNF 12
8 Merlin Seven Wave 3381 Nick Fribbens Beth Dunn DNF 12

Allen R2 - 08.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Pat Blake Jill Blake 1 1
2 Merlin 3088 Andrew Harris Fran Gifford 2 2
3 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 Alan Markham Alice Markham 3 3
4 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Joe Tosh 4 4
5 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Matthew Kite 5 5
6 Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent Russell Hall 6 6
7 Merlin An Braden Feasa 3535 Anthony Rickaby Mayoiri Shah 7 7
8 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey 8 8
9 Merlin Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Konny Muller OCS 12
9 Merlin Masquarade 995 Matt Jones Daia Church DNS 12
9 Merlin Seven Wave 3381 Nick Fribbens Beth Dunn DNS 12

Allen R3 - 08.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Pat Blake Jill Blake 1 1
2 Merlin 3088 Andrew Harris Fran Gifford 2 2
3 Merlin Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Konny Muller 3 3
4 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 Alan Markham Alice Markham 4 4
5 Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent Russell Hall 5 5
6 Merlin Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Joe Tosh 6 6
7 Merlin An Braden Feasa 3535 Anthony Rickaby Mayoiri Shah 7 7
8 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone Matthew Kite 8 8
9 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey Gabrielle Pausey DNS 12
9 Merlin Masquarade 995 Matt Jones Daia Church DNS 12
9 Merlin Seven Wave 3381 Nick Fribbens Beth Dunn DNS 12


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com