Description: event burgeeDescription: venue burgee

Topper Feva August Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:47 on October 3, 2011

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CPN

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

August Topper Feva R1
29.07.11

Aug Top Fev R14
19.08.11

August Fev Topp R20
02.09.11

Nett

1st

RS Feva

Feva LM

Feva LM

Lizzy markham

1235

1

(2)

1

2

2nd

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

(5 DNC)

1

2

3

3rd

RS Feva

Feva JT

Feva JT

Joe Thomas

1235

2

(5 DNC)

5 DNC

7

4th

RS Feva

Dark Horse

2571

Alice Markham

1235

(5 DNC)

3

5 DNC

8



Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CPN

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

August Topper Feva R1
29.07.11

Aug Top Fev R14
19.08.11

August Fev Topp R20
02.09.11

Nett

1st

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

(5 DNC)

5 DNC

1

6

2nd

Topper

Topper JT

Topper JT

Joe Thomas

1295

(5 DNC)

1

5 DNC

6

3rd

Topper

Topper CL

Topper CL

Charlie Lane

1295

1

(5 DNC)

5 DNC

6

4th

Topper

Topper DH

Topper DH

Deborah Hughes

1295

(5 DNC)

5 DNC

5 DNF

10



August Topper Feva R1 - RS Feva Fleet - 29.07.11 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Feva LM

Feva LM

Lizzy markham

1235

19.11

20.00.06

0.49.06

2

0.39.45

1

2

RS Feva

Feva JT

Feva JT

Joe Thomas

1235

19.11

20.01.51

0.50.51

2

0.41.10

2



Aug Top Fev R14 - RS Feva Fleet - 19.08.11 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

19.05

20.08.25

1.03.25

2

0.51.21

1

2

RS Feva

Feva LM

Feva LM

Lizzy markham

1235

19.05

20.08.26

1.03.26

2

0.51.22

2

3

RS Feva

Dark Horse

2571

Alice Markham

1235

19.05

19.38.37

0.33.37

1

0.54.26

3



August Fev Topp R20 - RS Feva Fleet - 02.09.11 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Feva LM

Feva LM

Lizzy markham

1235

18.45

19.21.43

0.36.43

1

0.29.44

1

2

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

18.45

19.28.57

0.43.57

1

0.35.35

2



August Topper Feva R1 - Topper Fleet - 29.07.11 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topper CL

Topper CL

Charlie Lane

1295

19.11

20.17.47

1.06.47

2

0.51.34

1



Aug Top Fev R14 - Topper Fleet - 19.08.11 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topper JT

Topper JT

Joe Thomas

1295

19.05

20.16.09

1.11.09

2

0.54.57

1



August Fev Topp R20 - Topper Fleet - 02.09.11 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

18.45

19.21.32

0.36.32

1

0.28.13

1

2

Topper

Topper DH

Topper DH

Deborah Hughes

1295

 

 

DNF

 

 

5

 

 

www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com