event burgee venue burgee

2011 Banko Trophy

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:42 on September 10, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Banko Trophy
29.08.11
Nett
1st Merlin Robin Hood 2040 Laurie Smart Richard Pausey 1056 1 1
2nd OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson   1109 2 2
3rd OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1109 3 3
4th OK Mango Rains 1962 J Thompson   1060 4 4
5th Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 Phil Preston S Preston 1109 5 5
6th Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield Liz Chacksfield 1056 6 6
7th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton   1109 7 7
8th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone S Rathbone 1002 8 8
9th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1109 9 9
10th Topper Top Spot 44300 D Hughes   1295 10 10
11th HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill   1230 11 11
12th HCap pm Babycham 200 Adria   1140 12 12
13th Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James Julia Waite 1109 16 DNF 16
13th HCap pm 1450 Simon Davis Gemma Davis 1057 16 DNF 16
13th HCap pm 173355 L Hughes   1082 16 DNF 16

Banko Trophy - 29.08.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 Laurie Smart Richard Pausey 1056 13.40 14.35.11 0.55.11 2 0.52.15 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson   1109 13.40 14.39.11 0.59.11 2 0.53.22 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1109 13.40 14.41.14 1.01.14 2 0.55.13 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 J Thompson   1060 13.40 14.39.16 0.59.16 2 0.55.55 4
5 Wayfarer Dipper Too 9788 Phil Preston S Preston 1109 13.40 14.42.40 1.02.40 2 0.56.30 5
6 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield Liz Chacksfield 1056 13.40 14.40.47 1.00.47 2 0.57.34 6
7 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton   1109 13.40 14.44.40 1.04.40 2 0.58.19 7
8 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone S Rathbone 1002 13.40 14.39.03 0.59.03 2 0.58.56 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1109 13.40 14.49.13 1.09.13 2 1.02.25 9
10 Topper Top Spot 44300 D Hughes   1295 13.40 14.46.40 1.06.40 1 1.42.58 10
11 HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill   1230 13.40 14.44.10 1.04.10 1 1.44.20 11
12 HCap pm Babycham 200 Adria   1140 13.40 14.45.50 1.05.50 1 1.55.30 12
13 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 Bruce James Julia Waite 1109     DNF     16
13 HCap pm 1450 Simon Davis Gemma Davis 1057     DNF     16
13 HCap pm 173355 L Hughes   1082     DNF     16


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com