event burgee venue burgee

2011 Wednesday Series 1

Thames A Rater

Results are final as of 10:51 on June 24, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CP1
 
CP2
 
CP3
 
CP4
 
CP5
 
CP6
 
CP7
 
CP8
 
CP9
 
R10
 
Nett
1st Rater Tara 23 D Frost 1 1 1 1 (2) (3) (5) (6) 2 2 8
2nd Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 1 1 3 3 1 1 10
3rd Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2 7 DNC 1 3 7 DNC 27
4th Rater Osprey 16 P Browning (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 32
5th Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 33
6th Rater Lady Jane 20 K Pearson (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 37

CP1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:39:49 0.39.49   0.39.49 1

CP2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:40:34 0.40.34   0.40.34 1

CP3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.05 19:54:10 0.49.10   0.49.10 1

CP4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.01
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:49:22 0.49.22   0.49.22 1

CP5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.00 19:55:55 0.55.55   0.55.55 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 20:01:25 1.01.25   1.01.25 2

CP6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.00 19:57:34 0.57.34   0.57.34 1
2 Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith 19.00 19:57:36 0.57.36   0.57.36 2
3 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 20:02:04 1.02.04   1.02.04 3

CP7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 19.00 19:30:17 0.30.17 2 0.30.17 1
2 Rater Osprey 16 P Browning 19.00 19:30:58 0.30.58 2 0.30.58 2
3 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.00 19:33:01 0.33.01 2 0.33.01 3
4 Rater Lady Jane 20 K Pearson 19.00 19:38:37 0.38.37 2 0.38.37 4
5 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:34:39 0.34.39 1 1.09.18 5

CP8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.10
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith 19.44 20:08:38 0.24.38   0.24.38 1
2 Rater Osprey 16 P Browning 19.44 20:10:44 0.26.44   0.26.44 2
3 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.44 20:10:45 0.26.45   0.26.45 3
4 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 19.44 20:11:02 0.27.02   0.27.02 4
5 Rater Lady Jane 20 K Pearson 19.44 20:12:21 0.28.21   0.28.21 5
6 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.44 20:16:20 0.32.20   0.32.20 6

CP9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.05 19:55:58 0.50.58   0.50.58 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.05 20:01:32 0.56.32   0.56.32 2
3 Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith 19.05 20:02:21 0.57.21   0.57.21 3

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.05:00 19:50:42 16.30.42   16.30.42 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.05:00 19:56:38 16.36.38   16.36.38 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com