From: "Saved by Windows Internet Explorer 8" Subject: Sailwave results for Feva Open Meeting - Upper Thames SC Date: Sat, 22 Oct 2011 16:51:48 +0100 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="Windows-1252" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Location: file://C:\Users\Markham\AppData\Local\Temp\blw920A.htm X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.1.7600.16807 Sailwave results for Feva Open Meeting - Upper Thames = SC

Feva Open Meeting

Upper Thames SC

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, = Scoring=20 system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Feva 4344 Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor Burnham SC 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Feva 4102 Matt Hill Jess Eales Burghfield SC / RLymYC 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Feva 4561 Patrick Donavan Jonny Crossley Clares Court School 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
4th Feva 4606 Will Robinson Joe Hills Rutland SC 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 24.0 12.0
5th Feva 4530 James Eales Katie Cruckshank Royal Lymington YC 4.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th Twilight Feva 1429 Matthew Percival-Stein Libby Thomas UTSC (11.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 17.0
7th Feva 4174 Sammy Issacs Johnson Charlotte Wheeler Clares Court School 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 29.0 19.0
8th Feva 4545 Oliver Gould Henry Wheeler Clares Court School 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 11.0 31.0 20.0
9th Dark Horse Feva 2571 Alice Markham Gabrielle Pausey UTSC (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
10th Feva 4562 George Goss Izzy Wheeler Clares Court School 9.0 7.0 10.0 (20.0 OCS) 46.0 26.0
11th Disco Feva Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon Amy Sheldon UTSC (14.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 44.0 30.0
12th Feva 4038 Charlie Pritchard Stephan Whimster Clares Court School (16.0) 15.0 9.0 12.0 52.0 36.0
13th Little John Feva 583 Ed Crichton Alex Pausey UTSC 12.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 54.0 38.0
14th Sarah Feva 1919 Sarah Raby-Buck James Fraser UTSC 8.0 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 57.0 40.0
15th Purple Tiger Feva 1251 Joe Thomas Matthew Kite UTSC 13.0 12.0 (18.0) 15.0 58.0 40.0
16th Feva 2153 Immie Slinn Ruby Griffin Draycote Water SC (17.0) 16.0 17.0 8.0 58.0 41.0
17th Blue Peter Feva 3726 Zoe Pitman Louise Hughes UTSC 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 62.0 43.0
18th Feva 4028 Adam Mitchell Zac Sanders Clares Court School (18.0) 18.0 16.0 13.0 65.0 47.0
19th Jolly Roger Feva 3727 Deborah Hughes Lizzy Markham UTSC (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 14.0 20.0 DNF 74.0 54.0


http://www.utsc.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/

<= /BODY>