event burgee venue burgee

Rathbone Rose Bowl

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:58 on August 7, 2011

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Rathbone
17.07.11
Nett
1st HCap pm Cool 4 Play 10800 Caroline Cooper 1109 1 1
2nd HCap pm bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 2 2
3rd HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 3 3
4th HCap pm The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 4 4
5th HCap pm Topple 31093 Katy Meadowcroft 1295 5 5
6th HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Lizzy Markham 1295 6 6
7th HCap pm Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 7 7
8th HCap pm Big Dipper 6924 Debbie Kite 1109 8 8
9th HCap pm Dipper Too 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 9 9
10th HCap pm Humdinger 9331 Jean Frost 1109 10 10

Rater Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Rathbone
17.07.11
Nett
1st Rater Kingfisher 1 Becky Collen 1 1 1
2nd Rater Spindrift 14 Beth Rhodes 1.00 2 2

Rathbone - HCap pm Fleet - 17.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Cool 4 Play 10800 Caroline Cooper 1109 13.30 14.10.05 0.40.05 2 0.36.09 1
2 HCap pm bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 13.30 14.18.34 0.48.34 2 0.37.30 2
3 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 13.30 14.11.42 0.41.42 2 0.37.36 3
4 HCap pm The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 13.30 14.11.43 0.41.43 2 0.37.37 4
5 HCap pm Topple 31093 Katy Meadowcroft 1295 13.30 14.19.48 0.49.48 2 0.38.27 5
6 HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Lizzy Markham 1295 13.30 14.22.05 0.52.05 2 0.40.13 6
7 HCap pm Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 13.30 14.22.35 0.52.35 2 0.40.36 7
8 HCap pm Big Dipper 6924 Debbie Kite 1109 13.30 14.17.34 0.47.34 2 0.42.53 8
9 HCap pm Dipper Too 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 13.30 14.20.08 0.50.08 2 0.45.12 9
10 HCap pm Humdinger 9331 Jean Frost 1109 13.30 14.34.39 1.04.39 2 0.58.18 10

Rathbone - Rater Fleet - 17.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Becky Collen 1 13.30 13.59.15 0.29.15 2 20.7.30.00 1
2 Rater Spindrift 14 Beth Rhodes 1.00 13.30 14.01.25 0.31.25 2 21.19.36.40 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com