event burgee venue burgee

2011 Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:37 on September 10, 2011

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R11
26.06.11
Nett
1st HCap am 200 Terry Chervill 1230 1 1
2nd HCap am Disco Feva 3729 Andy Sheldon 1235 2 2
3rd HCap am Chanrossa 9788 Phil Mills 1109 3 3

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
24.04.11
R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R5
05.06.11
R9
19.06.11
R10
19.06.11
R11
26.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st HCap pm Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 12 DNC 2 1 16
2nd HCap pm 1982 S Preston 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 27
3rd HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Dave Evans 1295 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 27
4th HCap pm Beau-T nn John Patterson 1140 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 37
5th HCap pm Top Dog 44295 J Patchett 1295 (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNS) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 37
6th HCap pm Cinzano 1777 John Meadowcroft 1089 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 39
7th HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNF 4 40
8th HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 41
9th HCap pm Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 (12 DNF) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48
9th HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNF 48
9th HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1056 (12 DNF) (12 DNS) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R7
12.06.2011
R8
12.06.2011
R9
19.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 (1) (5 DNS) 1 1 (2) 1 3
2nd Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1056 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 1 5 DNC 11
3rd Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 12
4th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 3 5 DNC 13

OK Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
24.04.11
R2
24.04.11
R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R5
05.06.11
R6
05.06.11
R7
12.06.2011
R8
12.06.2011
R9
19.06.11
R10
19.06.11
R11
26.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 1 (17 DNC) 1 2 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 1 5 13
3rd OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 2 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 2 14
4th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 2 2 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (5) 3 4 (17 DNF) (5) (5) 3 4 18
5th OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 3 4 4 4 1 19
6th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 5 5 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 3 19
7th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 3 3 4 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 20
8th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 4 4 5 3 6 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 26
9th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 5 1 3 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 44
10th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 9 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 6 6 9 6 53
11th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNF 17 DNC 6 9 61
12th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNF 17 DNC 8 8 63
13th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) 7 (17 DNC) 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 79
14th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 7 82
15th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 87
16th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 91

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
24.04.11
R2
24.04.11
R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R5
05.06.11
R6
05.06.11
R9
19.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 1 1 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 1 4
2nd Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 (2) (2) 1 (4 DNS) (2) 2 2 2 7
3rd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 10

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 200 Terry Chervill 1230 11.08 12.05.15 0.57.15 2 0.46.33 1
2 HCap am Disco Feva 3729 Andy Sheldon 1235 11.08 12.10.31 1.02.31 2 0.50.37 2
3 HCap am Chanrossa 9788 Phil Mills 1109 11.08 12.07.13 0.59.13 2 0.53.24 3

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 DNF 12
1 HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1056 DNF 12

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Top Dog 44295 J Patchett 1295 13.40 14.09.45 0.29.45 1 0.22.58 1
2 HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1056     DNS     12

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Top Dog 44295 J Patchett 1295 DNS 12

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Beau-T nn John Patterson 1140 21.47.43 22.21.43 0.34.00 2 0.29.49 1

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109     38.58 2 0.35.08 1
2 HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Dave Evans 1295     43.30 1 1.07.11 2

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Dave Evans 1295     34.03 1 0.26.18 1

R11 - HCap pm Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 1982 S Preston 1109 13.45 14.20.35 0.35.35 3 0.32.05 1
2 HCap pm Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 13.45 14.21.27 0.36.27 3 0.32.52 2
3 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.08   DNF 2   12

R12 - HCap pm Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 14.35 15.08.29 0.33.29 3 0.30.12 1
2 HCap pm 1982 S Preston 1109 14.35 15.08.36 0.33.36 3 0.30.18 2
3 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 John Meadowcroft 1089 13.45 14.19.28 0.34.28 3 0.31.39 3
4 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 14.35 15.10.07 0.35.07 3 0.31.40 4
5 HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 13.45 14.21.56 0.36.56 3 0.33.18 5
6 HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230     DNF     12

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 13.40 14.08.27 0.28.27 1 0.28.00 1

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 DNS 5

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 13.42 13.56.21 0.14.21 2 0.14.07 1

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 14.02 13.56.21 23.54.21 2 23.31.46 1

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1056     28.15 2 0.26.45 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016     28.52 2 0.28.25 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056     36.19 2 0.34.23 3

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 12.16 12.17.18 0.01.18 3 0.01.17 1
2 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 13.45 14.21.57 0.36.57 2 0.54.33 2

R1 - OK Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.10 11.47.50 0.37.50 1 0.37.50 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.10 11.52.09 0.42.09 1 0.42.09 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.10 11.52.22 0.42.22 1 0.42.22 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.10 11.53.51 0.43.51 1 0.43.51 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.10 11.54.50 0.44.50 1 0.44.50 5
5 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.10 11.54.50 0.44.50 1 0.44.50 5
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.10 12.03.39 0.53.39 1 0.53.39 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     DNF     17

R2 - OK Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 12.08 12.43.17 0.35.17 1 0.35.17 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 12.08 12.44.34 0.36.34 1 0.36.34 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 12.08 12.44.43 0.36.43 1 0.36.43 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 12.08 12.46.17 0.38.17 1 0.38.17 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 12.08 12.53.04 0.45.04 1 0.45.04 5

R3 - OK Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00 11.25.05 0.25.05 1 0.25.05 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.26.12 0.26.12 1 0.26.12 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.26.13 0.26.13 1 0.26.13 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 11.27.28 0.27.28 1 0.27.28 4
5 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.00 11.28.57 0.28.57 1 0.28.57 5
6 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.00 11.30.46 0.30.46 1 0.30.46 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 11.33.20 0.33.20 1 0.33.20 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 11.36.43 0.36.43 1 0.36.43 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 11.43.24 0.43.24 1 0.43.24 9
10 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     DNF     17
10 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109     DNF     17

R4 - OK Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.46 12.12.37 0.26.37 1 0.26.37 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.46 12.14.36 0.28.36 1 0.28.36 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.46 12.16.44 0.30.44 1 0.30.44 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.46 12.18.00 0.32.00 1 0.32.00 4
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.46 12.18.03 0.32.03 1 0.32.03 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     DNF     17
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109     DNF     17

R5 - OK Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 21.47.43 22.25.05 0.37.22 3 0.37.22 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 21.47.43 22.26.17 0.38.34 3 0.38.34 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 21.47.43 22.26.49 0.39.06 3 0.39.06 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 21.47.43 22.28.13 0.40.30 3 0.40.30 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 21.47.43 22.25.05 0.37.22 2 0.56.03 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 21.47.43 22.30.40 0.42.57 2 1.04.26 6

R6 - OK Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 22.42.40 23.13.24 0.30.44 3 0.30.44 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 22.42.40 23.15.49 0.33.09 3 0.33.09 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 22.42.40 23.16.00 0.33.20 3 0.33.20 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 22.42.40 23.16.36 0.33.56 3 0.33.56 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 22.42.40 23.16.48 0.34.08 3 0.34.08 5

R7 - OK Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.23 11.48.18 0.25.18 3 0.25.18 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.23 11.48.30 0.25.30 3 0.25.30 2
3 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.23 11.48.46 0.25.46 3 0.25.46 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.23 11.49.28 0.26.28 3 0.26.28 4

R8 - OK Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.59 12.21.21 0.22.21 3 0.22.21 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.59 12.21.28 0.22.28 3 0.22.28 2
3 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.59 12.23.31 0.24.31 3 0.24.31 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     DNF     17

R9 - OK Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.05 11.28.30 0.23.30 2 0.23.30 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.05 11.29.02 0.24.02 2 0.24.02 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.05 11.29.11 0.24.11 2 0.24.11 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.05 11.31.46 0.26.46 2 0.26.46 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.05 11.34.09 0.29.09 2 0.29.09 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.05 11.35.13 0.30.13 2 0.30.13 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     DNF     17
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     DNF     17

R10 - OK Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     30.42 2 0.30.42 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     32.41 2 0.32.41 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     33.07 2 0.33.07 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109     33.33 2 0.33.33 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     33.58 2 0.33.58 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     35.45 2 0.35.45 6

R11 - OK Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.08 11.48.31 0.40.31 2 0.40.31 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.08 11.53.55 0.45.55 2 0.45.55 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.08 11.59.48 0.51.48 2 0.51.48 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.08 12.00.31 0.52.31 2 0.52.31 4
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.08 12.01.19 0.53.19 2 0.53.19 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.08 12.02.06 0.54.06 2 0.54.06 6
7 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.08 12.02.23 0.54.23 2 0.54.23 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.08 12.03.53 0.55.53 2 0.55.53 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.08 12.05.02 0.57.02 2 0.57.02 9

R12 - OK Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 12.16 12.36.12 0.20.12 3 0.20.12 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 12.16 12.36.15 0.20.15 3 0.20.15 2
3 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 12.16 12.36.29 0.20.29 3 0.20.29 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 12.16 12.36.40 0.20.40 3 0.20.40 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 12.16 12.37.07 0.21.07 3 0.21.07 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 12.16 12.38.11 0.22.11 3 0.22.11 6
7 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 12.16 12.38.15 0.22.15 3 0.22.15 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 12.16 12.38.47 0.22.47 3 0.22.47 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 12.16 12.39.20 0.23.20 3 0.23.20 9

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 14.00 14.23.55 0.23.55 1 0.21.34 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 14.00 14.26.50 0.26.50 1 0.24.12 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 14.37 15.04.06 0.27.06 1 0.24.26 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 14.37 15.05.45 0.28.45 1 0.25.55 2

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 11.00 14.13.24 3.13.24 1 2.54.23 1

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 DNS 4

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 00.32.10 01.05.24 0.33.14 3 0.29.58 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 00.32.10 01.07.53 0.35.43 3 0.32.12 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 01.16.22 01.48.47 0.32.25 2 0.29.14 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 01.16.22 01.49.57 0.33.35 2 0.30.17 2

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109     38.31 2 0.34.44 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     39.46 2 0.35.51 2

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 13.45 14.19.03 0.34.03 3 0.30.42 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.45 14.21.30 0.36.30 3 0.32.55 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com