event burgee venue burgee

2011 Series 2

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:44 on September 10, 2011

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
24.04.11
R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R5
05.06.11
R9
19.06.11
R10
19.06.11
R11
26.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st HCap pm Dream On 1090 J Hobern 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 12 DNC 2 1 16
2nd HCap pm 1982 S Preston 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 2 27
3rd HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Dave Evans 1295 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 27
4th HCap pm Beau-T nn John Patterson 1140 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 37
5th HCap pm Top Dog 44295 J Patchett 1295 (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNS) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 37
6th HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNF 2 38
7th HCap pm Cinzano 1777 John Meadowcroft 1079 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 40
8th HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 41
9th HCap pm Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 (12 DNF) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48
9th HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNF 48
9th HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1066 (12 DNF) (12 DNS) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 48

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R7
12.06.2011
R8
12.06.2011
R9
19.06.11
R10
19.06.11
R11
26.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 (1) (5 DNS) 1 1 (2) (3) 1 1 4
2nd Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1046 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 12
3rd Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1024 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 2 14
4th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 3 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 15

OK Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
24.04.11
R2
24.04.11
R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R5
05.06.11
R6
05.06.11
R7
12.06.2011
R8
12.06.2011
R9
19.06.11
R10
19.06.11
R11
26.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159 1 (17 DNC) 1 2 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7
2nd OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189 2 1 2 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 13
3rd OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 5 5 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 1 15
4th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 2 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 2 15
5th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 (3) 2 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (5) 3 3 (17 DNF) (5) 3 3 3 17
6th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 5 1 6 20
7th OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 3 4 4 6 4 24
8th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 4 4 5 3 6 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 26
9th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 6 3 4 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 48
10th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 9 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 6 6 8 5 51
11th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNF 17 DNC 4 8 58
12th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNF 17 DNC 7 7 61
13th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1139 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) 7 (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 78
14th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 9 9 86
15th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNF) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 88
16th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 91

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
24.04.11
R2
24.04.11
R3
15.05.11
R4
15.05.11
R5
05.06.11
R6
05.06.11
R9
19.06.11
R10
19.06.11
R11
26.06.11
R12
26.06.11
Nett
1st Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 (2) (1) (1) (4 DNS) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060 1 (2) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 2 2 2 2 9
3rd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1060 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 2 2 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 16

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 DNF 12
1 HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1066 DNF 12

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Top Dog 44295 J Patchett 1295 13.40 14.09.45 0.29.45 1 0.22.58 1
2 HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1066     DNS     12

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HCap pm Top Dog 44295 J Patchett 1295 DNS 12

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Beau-T nn John Patterson 1140 21.47.43 22.21.43 0.34.00 2 0.29.49 1

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Dream On 1090 J Hobern 1109     38.58 2 0.35.08 1
2 HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Dave Evans 1295     43.30 1 1.07.11 2

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Top Spot 44300 Dave Evans 1295     34.03 1 0.26.18 1

R11 - HCap pm Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 1982 S Preston 1109 13.45 14.20.35 0.35.35 3 0.32.05 1
2 HCap pm Dream On 1090 J Hobern 1109 13.45 14.21.27 0.36.27 3 0.32.52 2
3 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.08   DNF 2   12

R12 - HCap pm Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Dream On 1090 J Hobern 1109 14.35 15.08.29 0.33.29 3 0.30.12 1
2 HCap pm 1982 S Preston 1109 14.35 15.08.36 0.33.36 3 0.30.18 2
2 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 14.35 15.10.07 0.35.07 3 0.30.18 2
4 HCap pm Cinzano 1777 John Meadowcroft 1079 13.45 14.19.28 0.34.28 3 0.31.57 4
5 HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 13.45 14.21.56 0.36.56 3 0.34.14 5
6 HCap pm 200 Terry Chervill 1230     DNF     12

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 13.40 14.08.27 0.28.27 1 0.28.24 1

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 DNS 5

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 13.42 13.56.21 0.14.21 2 0.14.19 1

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 14.02 13.56.21 23.54.21 2 23.51.29 1

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1046     28.15 2 0.27.00 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002     28.52 2 0.28.49 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056     36.19 2 0.34.23 3

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1046     28.15 2 0.27.00 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056     34.54 2 0.33.03 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002     43.30 2 0.43.25 3

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 13.45 14.17.18 0.32.18 3 0.32.14 1
2 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1024 13.45 14.21.57 0.36.57 2 0.54.08 2

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1002 12.16 12.17.18 0.01.18 3 0.01.18 1
2 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1024 13.45 14.21.57 0.36.57 2 0.54.08 2

R1 - OK Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159 11.10 11.47.50 0.37.50 1 0.32.39 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189 11.10 11.52.22 0.42.22 1 0.35.38 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.10 11.52.09 0.42.09 1 0.37.00 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 11.10 11.53.51 0.43.51 1 0.37.50 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 11.10 11.54.50 0.44.50 1 0.38.41 5
6 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.10 11.54.50 0.44.50 1 0.41.33 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.10 12.03.39 0.53.39 1 0.46.17 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1139     DNF     17

R2 - OK Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189 12.08 12.44.43 0.36.43 1 0.30.53 1
2 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 12.08 12.44.34 0.36.34 1 0.32.06 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 12.08 12.43.17 0.35.17 1 0.32.42 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 12.08 12.46.17 0.38.17 1 0.33.02 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 12.08 12.53.04 0.45.04 1 0.38.53 5

R3 - OK Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159 11.00 11.25.05 0.25.05 1 0.21.39 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189 11.00 11.27.28 0.27.28 1 0.23.06 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 11.00 11.26.12 0.26.12 1 0.24.17 3
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.00 11.26.13 0.26.13 1 0.24.18 4
5 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 11.00 11.28.57 0.28.57 1 0.24.59 5
6 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.00 11.30.46 0.30.46 1 0.27.45 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1139 11.00 11.33.20 0.33.20 1 0.29.16 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 11.00 11.36.43 0.36.43 1 0.31.41 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 11.00 11.43.24 0.43.24 1 0.37.27 9
10 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159     DNF     17
10 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139     DNF     17

R4 - OK Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.46 12.12.37 0.26.37 1 0.24.40 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159 11.46 12.14.36 0.28.36 1 0.24.41 2
3 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 11.46 12.16.44 0.30.44 1 0.26.31 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189 11.46 12.18.00 0.32.00 1 0.26.55 4
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 11.46 12.18.03 0.32.03 1 0.27.39 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159     DNF     17
6 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079     DNF     17

R5 - OK Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159 21.47.43 22.25.05 0.37.22 3 0.32.14 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 21.47.43 22.26.49 0.39.06 3 0.34.18 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1139 21.47.43 22.28.13 0.40.30 3 0.35.33 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 21.47.43 22.26.17 0.38.34 3 0.35.45 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 21.47.43 22.25.05 0.37.22 2 0.49.13 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 21.47.43 22.30.40 0.42.57 2 0.55.35 6

R6 - OK Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 22.42.40 23.13.24 0.30.44 3 0.28.29 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 22.42.40 23.15.49 0.33.09 3 0.29.05 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 22.42.40 23.16.00 0.33.20 3 0.29.16 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 22.42.40 23.16.36 0.33.56 3 0.29.17 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 22.42.40 23.16.48 0.34.08 3 0.29.27 5

R7 - OK Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 11.23 11.48.30 0.25.30 3 0.22.00 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 11.23 11.48.18 0.25.18 3 0.22.12 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.23 11.49.28 0.26.28 3 0.23.14 3
3 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.23 11.48.46 0.25.46 3 0.23.14 3

R8 - OK Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 11.59 12.21.28 0.22.28 3 0.19.23 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 11.59 12.21.21 0.22.21 3 0.19.36 2
3 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.59 12.23.31 0.24.31 3 0.22.06 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139     DNF     17

R9 - OK Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159 11.05 11.28.30 0.23.30 2 0.20.17 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189 11.05 11.29.11 0.24.11 2 0.20.20 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.05 11.29.02 0.24.02 2 0.22.16 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.05 11.31.46 0.26.46 2 0.24.08 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.05 11.34.09 0.29.09 2 0.25.36 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 11.05 11.35.13 0.30.13 2 0.26.04 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159     DNF     17
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159     DNF     17

R10 - OK Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1159     30.42 2 0.26.29 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1189     33.07 2 0.27.51 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139     33.58 2 0.29.49 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109     33.21 2 0.30.04 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079     32.41 2 0.30.17 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159     35.45 2 0.30.51 6

R11 - OK Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.08 11.48.31 0.40.31 2 0.37.33 1
2 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 11.08 11.53.55 0.45.55 2 0.39.37 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.08 11.59.48 0.51.48 2 0.45.29 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.08 12.02.06 0.54.06 2 0.46.41 4
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 11.08 12.01.19 0.53.19 2 0.46.46 5
6 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 11.08 12.00.31 0.52.31 2 0.47.21 6
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 11.08 12.03.53 0.55.53 2 0.48.13 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 11.08 12.05.02 0.57.02 2 0.49.13 8
9 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 11.08 12.02.23 0.54.23 2 0.50.24 9

R12 - OK Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 12.16 12.36.29 0.20.29 3 0.17.40 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1140 12.16 12.36.15 0.20.15 3 0.17.46 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 12.16 12.36.40 0.20.40 3 0.18.09 3
4 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 12.16 12.36.12 0.20.12 3 0.18.13 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 12.16 12.38.11 0.22.11 3 0.19.08 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 12.16 12.37.07 0.21.07 3 0.19.34 6
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 12.16 12.38.47 0.22.47 3 0.19.39 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 12.16 12.39.20 0.23.20 3 0.20.08 8
9 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 12.16 12.38.15 0.22.15 3 0.20.37 9

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060 14.00 14.23.55 0.23.55 1 0.22.34 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 14.00 14.26.50 0.26.50 1 0.22.46 2

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 24.04.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 14.37 15.05.45 0.28.45 1 0.24.23 1
2 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060 14.37 15.04.06 0.27.06 1 0.25.34 2

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 11.00 14.13.24 3.13.24 1 2.44.02 1

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 15.05.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 DNS 4

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 00.32.10 01.07.53 0.35.43 3 0.30.18 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1060 00.32.10 01.05.24 0.33.14 3 0.31.21 2

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 05.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 01.16.22 01.49.57 0.33.35 2 0.28.29 1
2 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1060 01.16.22 01.48.47 0.32.25 2 0.30.35 2

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 12.06.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179     39.46 2 0.33.44 1
2 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060     38.31 2 0.36.20 2

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 19.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179     35.51 2 0.30.24 1
2 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060     38.31 2 0.36.20 2

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 13.45 14.21.30 0.36.30 3 0.30.58 1
2 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060 13.45 14.19.03 0.34.03 3 0.32.07 2

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 26.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1179 13.45 14.21.30 0.36.30 3 0.30.58 1
2 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1060 13.45 14.19.03 0.34.03 3 0.32.07 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com