event burgee venue burgee

2011 Series 3

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:49 on October 29, 2011

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R5
04.09.11
R7
18.09.11
R8
18.09.11
Nett
1st Cadet Club Feva 3727 L Markham 1235 (3 DNC) 1 3 DNS 4
2nd Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 1 (3 DNC) 3 DNC 4

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R5
04.09.11
R6
04.09.11
Nett
1st HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 (3) 1 1
2nd HCap am 002   1 (4 DNC) 1
3rd HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya 1295 2 (4 DNC) 2

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
03.07.11
R2
03.07.11
R5
04.09.11
R7
18.09.11
R8
18.09.11
Nett
1st HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1185 1 (2) (6 DNC) 1 2 4
2nd HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 1 9
3rd HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1056 2 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 9
4th HCap pm Chanrossa 9788 Phil Mills 1109 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNF 6 DNC 6 DNC 18
4th HCap pm Tiercel 363 T Brant 1056 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNF 6 DNS 18

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
03.07.11
R2
03.07.11
R3
10.07.11
R4
10.07.11
R7
18.09.11
R8
18.09.11
R9
02.10.11
R10
02.10.11
R11
09.10.11
R12
09.10.11
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 (5) (6) 2 (4) 1 1 6
2nd Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 1 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (6) 4 4 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 12
3rd Merlin Amatol 955 Laurie Smart 1066 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 15
4th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 3 (5) 3 5 2 2 15
5th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 3 BOX 3 BOX 2 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 22
6th Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 2 (11 DNC) 2 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 28
7th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 3 (11 DNF) 9 (11 DNF) (11 DNF) 3 3 11 DNF 29
8th Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1006 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 4 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 39
9th Merlin Heart of Gold 2969 D Alcock 1026 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7 7 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 47
10th Merlin Abstraction 3266 C Lane 1026 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 8 8 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 49

OK Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
03.07.11
R2
03.07.11
R3
10.07.11
R4
10.07.11
R5
04.09.11
R6
04.09.11
R7
18.09.11
R8
18.09.11
R9
02.10.11
R10
02.10.11
R11
09.10.11
R12
09.10.11
Nett
1st OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (7) (6) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 4 2 1 5 6 21
2nd OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 (17 DNF) (17 DNS) 5 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 5 23
3rd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 (17 DNF) (17 DNS) 2 (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 1 2 24
4th OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 2 17 DNC 17 DNC 45
5th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 3 46
6th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 4 47
7th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 4 3 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 48
8th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 8 5 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 58
9th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 (17 DNF) (17 DNS) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 1 71
10th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 (17 DNF) (17 DNS) 1 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 71
11th OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 72
12th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 2 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 74
13th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 7 82
14th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 7 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 83
15th OK Windfall 2088 Simon Davis 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 86
16th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNF 5 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 90

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
03.07.11
R2
03.07.11
R3
10.07.11
R4
10.07.11
R7
18.09.11
R8
18.09.11
R9
02.10.11
R10
02.10.11
R11
09.10.11
R12
09.10.11
Nett
1st Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 (1) 1 (2) (2) 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) 5
2nd Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 1 1 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 1 1 8
3rd Wayfarer Tula 9650 Alan Goodrum 1109 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 2 (4 DNS) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 18

R1 - Cadet Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - Cadet Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Cadet Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Cadet Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Cadet Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295     0.28.54 2 0.22.19 1

R6 - Cadet Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Cadet Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cadet Club Feva 3727 L Markham 1235 13.45 14.14.40 0.29.40 1 0.24.01 1

R8 - Cadet Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Cadet Club Feva 3727 L Markham 1235 DNS 3

R9 - Cadet Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - Cadet Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - Cadet Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Cadet Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 002       0.24.47 3 0.24.47 1
2 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya 1295     0.33.25 2 0.38.42 2
3 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     0.32.09 2 0.47.00 3

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     0.27.49 4 0.27.07 1

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1185 13.50 14.20.36 0.30.36 1 0.25.49 1
2 HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1056 13.50 14.17.26 0.27.26 1 0.25.59 2

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Snoggledog 996 Garvin Pollock 1056 14.35 15.09.20 0.34.20 1 0.32.31 1
2 HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1185 14.35 15.18.45 0.43.45 1 0.36.55 2

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - HCap pm Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap pm Chanrossa 9788 Phil Mills 1109 DNF 6

R6 - HCap pm Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1185 13.45 14.29.17 0.44.17 2 0.37.22 1
2 HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 13.45 14.27.38 0.42.38 2 0.38.27 2
3 HCap pm Tiercel 363 T Brant 1056     DNF     6

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 14.41 15.24.49 0.43.49 3 0.39.31 1
2 HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1185 14.41 15.28.20 0.47.20 3 0.39.57 2
3 HCap pm Tiercel 363 T Brant 1056     DNS     6

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - HCap pm Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - HCap pm Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 13.50 14.17.26 0.27.26 1 0.25.59 1
2 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 13.50 14.18.55 0.28.55 1 0.28.28 2

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 14.35 15.04.40 0.29.40 1 0.28.06 1

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 13.40 14.28.20 0.48.20 3 0.47.34 1
2 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 13.40 14.35.15 0.55.15 3 0.54.23 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056     BOX     3
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 13.40 14.48.15 1.08.15 3 1.06.31 3

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 13.55 15.32.50 1.37.50 3 1.36.18 1
2 Merlin Mann & Wife 3370 T Pearce 1016 13.55 15.35.30 1.40.30 3 1.38.55 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056     BOX     3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     DNF     11

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Amatol 955 Laurie Smart 1066 13.45 14.11.52 0.26.52 2 0.25.12 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 13.45 14.18.25 0.33.25 2 0.31.39 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056 13.45 14.19.42 0.34.42 2 0.32.52 3
4 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1006 13.45 14.18.33 0.33.33 2 0.33.21 4
5 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 13.45 14.24.48 0.39.48 2 0.39.10 5
6 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 13.45 14.29.05 0.44.05 2 0.41.45 6
7 Merlin Heart of Gold 2969 D Alcock 1026 13.45 14.29.10 0.44.10 2 0.43.03 7
8 Merlin Abstraction 3266 C Lane 1026 13.45 14.29.30 0.44.30 2 0.43.22 8
9 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 13.45 14.30.46 0.45.46 2 0.44.36 9

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Amatol 955 Laurie Smart 1066 14.41 15.23.41 0.42.41 4 0.40.02 1
2 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1006 14.41 15.23.05 0.42.05 4 0.41.50 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 14.41 15.25.15 0.44.15 4 0.41.54 3
4 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 14.41 15.28.21 0.47.21 4 0.44.50 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056 14.41 15.30.46 0.49.46 4 0.47.08 5
6 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 14.41 15.34.57 0.53.57 4 0.53.06 6
7 Merlin Heart of Gold 2969 D Alcock 1026 14.41 15.28.09 0.47.09 3 1.01.16 7
8 Merlin Abstraction 3266 C Lane 1026 12.41 15.27.10 2.46.10 3 3.35.56 8
9 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     DNF     11

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Amatol 955 Laurie Smart 1066 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056 3 3
4 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056 4 4
5 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 DNF 11

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Amatol 955 Laurie Smart 1066     00.29.30 3 0.27.40 1
2 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1056     00.31.57 3 0.30.15 2
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     00.32.37 3 0.31.47 3
4 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016     00.32.29 3 0.31.58 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056     00.42.57 3 0.40.40 5

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 13.40 14.14.26 0.34.26 2 0.33.53 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056 13.40 14.19.37 0.39.37 2 0.37.31 2
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026 13.40 14.19.27 0.39.27 2 0.38.27 3

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1016 14.25 14.58.37 0.33.37 2 0.33.05 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1056 14.25 15.03.01 0.38.01 2 0.36.00 2
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1026     DNF     11

R1 - OK Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 DNF 17
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 DNF 17
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 DNF 17
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 DNF 17

R2 - OK Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 DNS 17
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 DNS 17
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 DNS 17
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 DNS 17

R3 - OK Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.39.30 0.39.30 2 0.39.30 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.43.03 0.43.03 2 0.43.03 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.43.58 0.43.58 2 0.43.58 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 11.44.00 0.44.00 2 0.44.00 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 11.44.56 0.44.56 2 0.44.56 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 11.49.09 0.49.09 2 0.49.09 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.54.06 0.54.06 2 0.54.06 7
8 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.00 11.57.13 0.57.13 2 0.57.13 8

R4 - OK Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Simon Davis 1109 12.06 12.38.28 0.32.28 3 0.32.28 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 12.06 12.39.10 0.33.10 3 0.33.10 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 12.06 12.42.41 0.36.41 3 0.36.41 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 12.06 12.45.57 0.39.57 3 0.39.57 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 12.06 12.49.29 0.43.29 3 0.43.29 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 12.06 12.52.24 0.46.24 3 0.46.24 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 12.06 12.54.39 0.48.39 3 0.48.39 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 12.06 12.59.05 0.53.05 3 0.53.05 8

R5 - OK Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     0.31.41 4 0.31.41 1
2 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109     0.35.31 4 0.35.31 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     0.39.16 4 0.39.16 3
4 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1109     0.31.50 3 0.42.27 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     0.32.24 3 0.43.12 5

R6 - OK Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     0.29.20 2 0.29.20 1
2 OK Dream On 1983 J Hobern 1109     0.29.36 2 0.29.36 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     0.29.42 2 0.29.42 3
4 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1109     0.30.06 2 0.30.06 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     0.30.26 2 0.30.26 5

R7 - OK Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.05 11.45.26 0.40.26 1 0.40.26 1
2 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.05 11.46.25 0.41.25 1 0.41.25 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.05 11.47.44 0.42.44 1 0.42.44 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.05 11.53.15 0.48.15 1 0.48.15 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109     DNF     17

R8 - OK Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 12.05 12.30.00 0.25.00 3 0.25.00 1
2 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 12.05 12.31.10 0.26.10 3 0.26.10 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 12.05 12.31.49 0.26.49 3 0.26.49 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 12.05 12.33.18 0.28.18 3 0.28.18 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 12.05 12.33.25 0.28.25 3 0.28.25 5

R9 - OK Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1109 6 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 7 2

R10 - OK Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.33.09 3 0.33.09 1
2 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1109     00.42.50 3 0.42.50 2

R11 - OK Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.25.36 0.25.36 2 0.25.36 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00 11.25.40 0.25.40 2 0.25.40 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.25.56 0.25.56 2 0.25.56 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 11.28.00 0.28.00 2 0.28.00 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.28.39 0.28.39 2 0.28.39 5
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 11.28.52 0.28.52 2 0.28.52 6
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 11.34.20 0.34.20 2 0.34.20 7

R12 - OK Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.35 12.06.22 0.31.22 1 0.31.22 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.35 12.06.40 0.31.40 1 0.31.40 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.35 12.06.50 0.31.50 1 0.31.50 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.35 12.09.50 0.34.50 1 0.34.50 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.35 12.11.28 0.36.28 1 0.36.28 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.35 12.12.20 0.37.20 1 0.37.20 6
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.35 12.13.58 0.38.58 1 0.38.58 7

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.50 14.21.39 0.31.39 1 0.28.32 1

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 03.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 14.35 15.04.53 0.29.53 1 0.26.57 1

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 13.40 14.29.25 0.49.25 3 0.44.34 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.40 14.34.10 0.54.10 3 0.48.51 2

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 10.07.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 13.55 15.31.15 1.36.15 3 1.26.47 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.55 15.33.10 1.38.10 3 1.28.31 2

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 04.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.45 14.30.21 0.45.21 2 0.40.54 1
2 Wayfarer Tula 9650 Alan Goodrum 1109 13.45 14.31.49 0.46.49 2 0.42.13 2

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 18.09.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 14.41 15.29.53 0.48.53 3 0.44.05 1
2 Wayfarer Tula 9650 Alan Goodrum 1109     DNS     4

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 5 1

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 02.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     00.37.51 3 0.34.08 1

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 13.40 14.13.58 0.33.58 2 0.30.38 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.40 14.19.37 0.39.37 2 0.35.43 2

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 09.10.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Cool 4 Play 10800 P Preston 1109 14.25 14.58.19 0.33.19 2 0.30.03 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 14.25 15.04.43 0.39.43 2 0.35.49 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com