event burgee venue burgee

2011 Spring Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:35 on June 8, 2011

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN SSR1
20.03.11
SSR2
20.03.11
SSR3
27.03.11
SSR4
27.03.11
SSR5
03.04.2011
SSR6
03.04.2011
SSR7
03.04.2011
SSR8
03.04.2011
Nett
1st Handicap Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 2 5
2nd Handicap Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 3 1 6
3rd Handicap Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1024 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 3 7
4th Handicap bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 2 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 12 DNS 21
5th Handicap Silverbird 6924 A Patterson 1109 (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNF) 2 9 7 21
6th Handicap 24T 200 Terry Cherrill (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 29
7th Handicap Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 4 32
8th Handicap Dipper Too 9788 Clive Hughes 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 5 37
9th Handicap Panache 9633 John Dighton 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 7 6 37
10th Handicap Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 12 DNS 42
11th Handicap Sundown 45 Jim Keating 1109 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 BOX 12 BOX 48

OK Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN SSR1
20.03.11
SSR2
20.03.11
SSR3
27.03.11
SSR4
27.03.11
SSR6
03.04.2011
SSR7
03.04.2011
SSR8
03.04.2011
Nett
1st OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 1 (2) 1 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2 1 1 (3) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6
3rd OK Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 3 3 3 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 12
4th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (5) (5) 4 (5) 4 3 2 13
5th OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 7 (9) 2 3 17
6th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 4 4 (6) (10) (7) 5 5 18
7th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 (7) (7) (7) 6 6 4 4 20
8th OK Fortyisimo 2091 Kim Brackenbridge 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 9 4 (17 DNC) 6 6 25
9th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 6 6 10 8 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 30
10th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 1 36
11th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 8 9 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 51
12th OK 2141 S Davis 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 52
13th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 5 17 DNC 17 DNC 56
14th OK 208 Clive Hughes 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 8 17 DNC 17 DNC 59
15th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 BOX 68
15th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 68

SSR1 - Handicap Fleet - 20.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1024 11.10 11.41.12 0.31.12 3 0.30.28 1
2 Handicap bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 11.10 11.42.22 0.32.22 2 0.37.29 2

SSR2 - Handicap Fleet - 20.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1024 11.55 12.30.10 0.35.10 4 0.34.21 1
2 Handicap bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 11.55 12.37.08 0.42.08 3 0.43.23 2
3 Handicap Silverbird 6924 A Patterson 1109 11.55 12.34.57 0.39.57 3 0.48.02 3

SSR3 - Handicap Fleet - 27.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 11.00 11.35.14 0.35.14 3 0.32.48 1

SSR4 - Handicap Fleet - 27.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 11.55 12.29.16 0.34.16 2 0.31.54 1

SSR5 - Handicap Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 11.11 11.50.10 0.39.10 1 0.35.19 1
2 Handicap 24T 200 Terry Cherrill 11.11 11.51.51 0.40.51 1 0.40.51 2
3 Handicap Silverbird 6924 A Patterson 1109     DNF     12

SSR6 - Handicap Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 12.05 12.40.57 0.35.57 1 0.32.25 1
2 Handicap Silverbird 6924 A Patterson 1109 12.05 12.43.28 0.38.28 1 0.34.41 2
3 Handicap 24T 200 Terry Cherrill 12.05 12.46.05 0.41.05 1 0.41.05 3

SSR7 - Handicap Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 11.20 12.05.14 0.45.14 2 0.42.07 1
2 Handicap Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1024 11.20 12.04.53 0.44.53 2 0.43.50 2
3 Handicap Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 11.20 12.08.49 0.48.49 2 0.44.01 3
4 Handicap Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 11.20 12.14.34 0.54.34 2 0.51.17 4
5 Handicap bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 11.20 12.29.51 1.09.51 2 0.53.56 5
6 Handicap Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295 11.20 12.30.21 1.10.21 2 0.54.19 6
7 Handicap Panache 9633 John Dighton 1109 11.20 12.20.58 1.00.58 2 0.54.58 7
8 Handicap Dipper Too 9788 Clive Hughes 1109 11.20 12.21.01 1.01.01 2 0.55.01 8
9 Handicap Silverbird 6924 A Patterson 1109 11.20 12.22.01 1.02.01 2 0.55.55 9
10 Handicap Sundown 45 Jim Keating 1109     BOX     12

SSR8 - Handicap Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 12.40 13.05.04 0.25.04 1 0.22.36 1
2 Handicap Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 12.40 13.04.48 0.24.48 1 0.23.05 2
3 Handicap Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1024 12.40 13.03.52 0.23.52 1 0.23.18 3
4 Handicap Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 12.40 13.06.25 0.26.25 1 0.24.50 4
5 Handicap Dipper Too 9788 Clive Hughes 1109 12.40 13.09.32 0.29.32 1 0.26.38 5
6 Handicap Panache 9633 John Dighton 1109 12.40 13.13.44 0.33.44 1 0.30.25 6
7 Handicap Silverbird 6924 A Patterson 1109 12.40 13.14.13 0.34.13 1 0.30.51 7
8 Handicap bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295     DNS     12
8 Handicap Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1295     DNS     12
8 Handicap Sundown 45 Jim Keating 1109     BOX     12

SSR1 - OK Fleet - 20.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.05 11.29.10 0.24.10 3 0.21.47 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.05 11.29.14 0.24.14 3 0.21.51 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 11.05 11.30.38 0.25.38 3 0.23.07 3
4 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.05 11.36.59 0.31.59 3 0.28.50 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.05 11.37.06 0.32.06 3 0.28.57 5
6 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 11.35.29 0.35.29 3 0.32.00 6
7 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.05 11.29.12 0.24.12 2 0.32.44 7

SSR2 - OK Fleet - 20.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.45 12.20.43 0.35.43 4 0.32.12 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.45 12.22.24 0.37.24 4 0.33.43 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 11.45 12.23.00 0.38.00 4 0.34.16 3
4 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.45 12.27.02 0.42.02 4 0.37.54 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.45 12.27.38 0.42.38 4 0.38.27 5
6 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.45 12.28.06 0.43.06 4 0.38.52 6
7 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.45 12.28.12 0.43.12 4 0.38.57 7

SSR3 - OK Fleet - 27.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.33.37 0.33.37 3 0.30.19 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.34.07 0.34.07 3 0.30.46 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 11.00 11.36.46 0.36.46 3 0.33.09 3
4 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.00 11.39.40 0.39.40 3 0.35.46 4
5 OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 11.40.54 0.40.54 3 0.36.53 5
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 11.41.20 0.41.20 3 0.37.16 6
7 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.00 11.41.28 0.41.28 2 0.56.05 7
8 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.00 11.41.41 0.41.41 2 0.56.23 8
9 OK Fortyisimo 2091 Kim Brackenbridge 1109 11.00 11.45.40 0.45.40 2 1.01.46 9
10 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 11.43.20 0.43.20 1 1.57.13 10

SSR4 - OK Fleet - 27.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.55 12.29.06 0.34.06 2 0.30.45 1
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.55 12.29.06 0.34.06 2 0.30.45 1
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 11.55 12.30.24 0.35.24 2 0.31.55 3
4 OK Fortyisimo 2091 Kim Brackenbridge 1109 11.55 12.32.45 0.37.45 2 0.34.02 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.55 12.33.29 0.38.29 2 0.34.42 5
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.55 12.33.57 0.38.57 2 0.35.07 6
7 OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 11.55 12.34.43 0.39.43 2 0.35.49 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.55 12.34.54 0.39.54 2 0.35.59 8
9 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.55 12.34.56 0.39.56 2 0.36.01 9
10 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.55 12.35.00 0.40.00 2 0.36.04 10

SSR5 - OK Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11,01 11.39.00 0.00.00 2  
OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11,01 11.39.20 0.00.00 2  
OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11,01 11.47.49 0.00.00 2  
OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 11,01 11.47.56 0.00.00 2  
OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11,01 11.51.33 0.00.00 2  
OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11,01 11.46.01 0.00.00 2  
OK 2141 S Davis 1109 11,01 11.37.17 0.00.00 2  
OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11,01 11.43.18 0.00.00 2  
OK 208 Clive Hughes 1109 11,01 11.51.38 0.00.00 2  
OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 11,01 11.48.38 0.00.00 2  

SSR6 - OK Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis 1109 11.58 12.25.35 0.27.35 2 0.24.52 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.58 12.25.58 0.27.58 2 0.25.13 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.58 12.26.31 0.28.31 2 0.25.43 3
4 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.58 12.30.04 0.32.04 2 0.28.55 4
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.58 12.30.26 0.32.26 2 0.29.15 5
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.58 12.30.38 0.32.38 2 0.29.26 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.58 12.32.58 0.34.58 2 0.31.32 7
8 OK 208 Clive Hughes 1109 11.58 12.34.35 0.36.35 2 0.32.59 8
9 OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 11.58 12.30,37 2.2.39.00 2 1.21.40.18 9
10 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109     DNF     17

SSR7 - OK Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.53.38 0.53.38 2 0.48.22 1
2 OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 11.54.28 0.54.28 2 0.49.07 2
3 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 11.00 11.54.56 0.54.56 2 0.49.32 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.00 11.55.08 0.55.08 2 0.49.43 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 11.56.59 0.56.59 2 0.51.23 5
6 OK Fortyisimo 2091 Kim Brackenbridge 1109 11.00 12.02.54 1.02.54 2 0.56.43 6

SSR8 - OK Fleet - 03.04.2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 12.12 13.05.28 0.53.28 2 0.48.13 1
2 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 12.12 13.06.58 0.54.58 2 0.49.34 2
3 OK Joker 1982 Edward Crichton 1109 12.12 13.07.57 0.55.57 2 0.50.27 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 12.12 13.09.05 0.57.05 2 0.51.28 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 12.12 13.11.17 0.59.17 2 0.53.27 5
6 OK Fortyisimo 2091 Kim Brackenbridge 1109 12.12 13.13.02 1.01.02 2 0.55.02 6
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     BOX     17


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com