event burgee venue burgee

2011 Wednesday Series 2

Thames A Rater

Results are final as of 19:31 on September 1, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1
 
R3
 
R5
 
R6
 
CP9
 
R10
 
Nett
1st Rater Tara 23 D Frost 1 2 1 2 1 1 8
2nd Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 26
3rd Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith 6 DNC 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 29
4th Rater Vanessa 6 S Reed 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 6 DNC 6 DNF 33
5th Rater Dainty Too 11 A Villiers 6 DNS 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 36

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:56:21 0.56.21   0.56.21 1
2 Rater Dainty Too 11 A Villiers     DNS     6

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.00:00 19:43:03 0.43.03   0.43.03 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00:00 19:53:19 0.53.19   0.53.19 2
3 Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith 19.00:00 19:54:36 0.54.36   0.54.36 3

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:41:09 0.41.09   0.41.09 1

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 Collen 19.00 19:50:11 0.50.11   0.50.11 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00 19:59:43 0.59.43   0.59.43 2
3 Rater Vanessa 6 S Reed 19.00 20:03:39 1.03.39   1.03.39 3

CP9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 19.00:00 19:48:35 0.48.35   0.48.35 1
2 Rater Atlantis 15 J Smith 19.00:00 19:57:56 0.57.56   0.57.56 2

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 18:30 19:18:54 0:48:54   0:48:54 1
2 Rater Vanessa 6 S Reed     DNF     6


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com