event burgee venue burgee

2011 Wednesday Series 2 Handicap

Summer Dey

Results as of 19:28 on September 1, 2011

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 1.0 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 53.0 13.0
2nd Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 56.0 16.0
3rd Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 99.0 31.0
4th Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 9.5 145.5 77.5
5th Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 151.0 83.0
6th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1079 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 18.9 OOD 5.0 9.5 151.4 83.4
7th Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 159.0 91.0
8th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 168.0 100.0
9th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 195.0 127.0
10th OK 2141 S Davis   1069 24.7 OOD 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 197.7 129.7
11th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 202.0 134.0
12th RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1078 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 206.0 138.0
13th Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 2.0 208.0 140.0
14th Cool 4 Play WAYFARER 10800 P Preston S Percival 1109 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 210.0 142.0
15th Joker OK 1982 J Shaw   1159 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 210.0 142.0
16th Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 C Chacksfield L Chacksfield 1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 211.0 143.0
17th Jolly Roger FEVA 3727 J Hobern E Crichton 1235 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 216.0 148.0
18th Slick Chick WAYFARER 10044 B James J Waite 1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 DNC 219.0 151.0
19th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1079 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 220.0 152.0
20th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 223.0 155.0
21st Wanderer 468 J Patterson   1140 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 224.0 156.0
22nd Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1006 (34.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 7.0 16.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 227.0 159.0
23rd Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 227.0 159.0
24th Top Spot TOPPER 44300 Joe Thomas   1295 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 229.0 161.0
25th MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1079 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 241.0 173.0
26th Dream On OK 1983 James Hoburn   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 175.0
27th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 A Hoburn D Hooth 1235 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 244.0 176.0
28th Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 R Stent   1203 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 244.0 176.0
29th Cinzano N 12 1777 J Meadowcroft S Percival 1079 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 246.0 178.0
30th Panache WAYFARER 9633 G Slough Paul 1179 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 250.0 182.0
31st Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 D Evans F Evans 1109 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 250.0 182.0
32nd BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1059 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
32nd Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1179 (34.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 272.0 204.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:44:53 0:39:33 1.0
2 Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 0:49:09 0:41:41 2.0
3 MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1079 0:45:14 0:41:55 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:45:18 0:41:59 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:45:42 0:42:21 5.0
6 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 R Stent   1203 0:52:24 0:43:33 6.0
7 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:48:34 0:45:01 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1079 0:50:37 0:46:55 8.0
9 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:55:38 0:48:00 9.0
10 Wanderer 468 J Patterson   1140 0:56:16 0:49:21 10.0
11 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 1:01:00 0:52:38 11.0
12 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 D Evans F Evans 1109 0:45:31 1:01:34 12.0
13 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:59:04 1:19:54 13.0
14 OK 2141 S Davis   1069 OOD   24.7
15 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1006 DNF   34.0
15 Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1179 DNF   34.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis   1069 0:41:45 0:39:03 1.0
2 Cool 4 Play WAYFARER 10800 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:46:07 0:41:35 2.0
3 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:47:17 0:41:40 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:45:44 0:42:23 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:46:35 0:43:10 5.0
6 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 DNF   34.0
6 BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1059 DNF   34.0

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:43:11 0:40:01 1.0
2 OK 2141 S Davis   1069 0:46:17 0:43:18 2.0
3 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:50:01 0:44:04 3.0
4 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:49:25 0:45:48 4.0
5 Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 0:56:09 0:47:38 5.0
6 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1079 0:51:58 0:48:10 6.0
7 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:56:18 0:48:35 7.0
8 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:58:28 0:52:43 8.0
9 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 1:02:57 0:54:19 9.0
10 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 1:06:59 1:00:24 10.0
11 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1006 DNF   34.0
11 MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1079 DNF   34.0

R5 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:43:09 0:39:59 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:43:22 0:40:11 2.0
3 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 0:47:14 0:41:28 3.0
4 Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 0:49:07 0:41:40 4.0
5 Dream On OK 1983 James Hoburn   1109 0:47:53 0:43:11 5.0
6 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:47:14 0:43:47 6.0
7 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1006 0:47:43 0:47:26 7.0
8 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 0:57:25 0:49:32 8.0
9 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:57:58 0:52:16 9.0
10 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 Joe Thomas   1295 0:43:52 1:07:45 10.0

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:44:17 0:41:02 1.0
2 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:48:15 0:42:31 2.0
3 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 C Chacksfield L Chacksfield 1046 0:51:26 0:49:10 3.0
4 Cool 4 Play WAYFARER 10800 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:54:39 0:49:17 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:53:43 0:49:47 5.0
6 Slick Chick WAYFARER 10044 B James J Waite 1109 0:56:15 0:50:43 6.0
7 Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 1:04:33 0:54:45 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1079 0:59:23 0:55:02 8.0
9 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 1:04:37 0:55:45 9.0
10 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1079 1:02:29 0:57:55 10.0
11 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 1:05:19 0:58:54 11.0
12 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 1:09:00 0:59:32 12.0
13 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 1:09:36 1:00:03 13.0
14 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 1:09:27 1:00:58 14.0
15 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 Joe Thomas   1295 0:55:23 1:04:09 15.0
16 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1006 1:05:11 1:04:48 16.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1078 0:47:36 0:44:09 1.0
2 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 0:53:59 0:47:34 2.0
3 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:54:10 0:47:43 3.0
4 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:59:02 0:53:14 4.0
5 Jolly Roger FEVA 3727 J Hobern E Crichton 1235 0:53:16 1:04:42 5.0
6 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 A Hoburn D Hooth 1235 0:53:22 1:04:49 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1079 OOD   18.9
8 MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1079 DNF   34.0

R9 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1078 0:39:01 0:36:12 1.0
2 Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 0:47:24 0:40:12 2.0
3 Joker OK 1982 J Shaw   1159 0:47:19 0:40:50 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:46:23 0:42:59 4.0
5 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1079 0:48:28 0:44:55 5.0
6 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:41:14 0:48:26 6.0
7 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:43:31 0:50:04 7.0
8 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 0:43:05 0:50:26 8.0
9 Slick Chick WAYFARER 10044 B James J Waite 1109 0:43:01 0:51:43 9.0
10 Wanderer 468 J Patterson   1140 0:45:10 0:52:50 10.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:22:18 0:19:39 1.0
2 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 0:22:45 0:20:03 2.0
3 Joker OK 1982 J Shaw   1159 0:23:34 0:20:20 3.0
4 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 C Chacksfield L Chacksfield 1046 0:21:25 0:20:28 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:23:10 0:21:28 5.0
6 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:24:42 0:22:53 6.0
7 Jolly Roger FEVA 3727 J Hobern E Crichton 1235 0:28:54 0:23:24 7.0
8 Cinzano N 12 1777 J Meadowcroft S Percival 1079 0:26:48 0:24:50 8.0
9 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:29:01 0:25:02 9.5
9 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1079 0:27:01 0:25:02 9.5
11 Blue Chiffon Wayfarer 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1179 0:36:38 0:31:04 11.0
12 Panache WAYFARER 9633 G Slough Paul 1179 0:42:57 0:36:26 12.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com