event burgee venue burgee

2011 Wednesday Series 2 Handicap

Summer Dey

Results as of 19:29 on September 1, 2011

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 51.0 11.0
2nd Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 1.0 4.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 54.0 14.0
3rd Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 110.0 42.0
4th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 18.4 OOD 5.0 8.0 147.4 79.4
5th Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 150.0 82.0
6th Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 150.0 82.0
7th Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.5 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 151.5 83.5
8th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 168.0 100.0
9th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.5 13.0 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 194.5 126.5
10th OK 2141 S Davis   1109 24.7 OOD 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 197.7 129.7
11th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 203.0 135.0
12th RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1078 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 206.0 138.0
13th Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 DNC 2.0 208.0 140.0
14th Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1056 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 211.0 143.0
15th Joker OK 1982 J Shaw   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 212.0 144.0
16th Cool 4 Play WAYFARER 10800 P Preston S Percival 1109 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 212.0 144.0
17th Jolly Roger FEVA 3727 J Hobern E Crichton 1235 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 216.0 148.0
18th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 217.0 149.0
19th Slick Chick WAYFARER 10044 B James J Waite 1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 7.0 34.0 DNC 217.0 149.0
20th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 223.0 155.0
21st Wanderer 468 J Patterson   1140 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 DNC 223.0 155.0
22nd Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1016 (34.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 7.0 15.5 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 226.5 158.5
23rd Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 227.0 159.0
24th Top Spot TOPPER 44300 Joe Thomas   1295 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 15.5 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 229.5 161.5
25th MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1109 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 240.0 172.0
26th Dream On OK 1983 James Hoburn   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 175.0
27th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 A Hobern D Hooth 1235 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 244.0 176.0
28th Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 R Stent   1135 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 246.0 178.0
29th Cinzano N 12 1777 J Meadowcroft S Percival 1089 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 247.0 179.0
30th Panache WAYFARER 9633 G Slough Paul 1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 250.0 182.0
31st Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 D Evans F Evans 1109 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 250.0 182.0
32nd BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1109 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 272.0 204.0
32nd Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1109 (34.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 272.0 204.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:44:53 0:39:33 1.0
2 MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1109 0:45:14 0:40:47 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:45:18 0:40:51 3.0
4 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:45:42 0:41:12 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:48:34 0:43:48 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:49:09 0:44:19 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:50:37 0:45:39 7.0
8 Hufflepuff FIREFLY 3820 R Stent   1135 0:52:24 0:46:10 8.0
9 Wanderer 468 J Patterson   1140 0:56:16 0:49:21 9.0
10 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:55:38 0:50:10 10.0
11 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 1:01:00 0:55:00 11.0
12 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 D Evans F Evans 1109 0:45:31 1:01:34 12.0
13 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:59:04 1:19:54 13.0
14 OK 2141 S Davis   1109 OOD   24.7
15 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1016 DNF   34.0
15 Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1109 DNF   34.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis   1109 0:41:45 0:37:39 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:45:44 0:41:14 2.0
3 Cool 4 Play WAYFARER 10800 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:46:07 0:41:35 3.0
4 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:47:17 0:41:40 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:46:35 0:42:00 5.0
6 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 DNF   34.0
6 BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1109 DNF   34.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:43:11 0:38:56 1.0
2 OK 2141 S Davis   1109 0:46:17 0:41:44 2.0
3 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:50:01 0:44:04 3.0
4 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:49:25 0:44:34 4.0
5 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0:51:58 0:46:52 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:56:09 0:50:38 6.0
7 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:56:18 0:50:46 7.0
8 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:58:28 0:52:43 8.0
9 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 1:02:57 0:56:46 9.0
10 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 1:06:59 1:00:24 10.0
11 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1016 DNF   34.0
11 MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1109 DNF   34.0

R5 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:43:09 0:38:55 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:43:22 0:39:06 2.0
3 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:47:14 0:42:35 3.5
3 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 0:47:14 0:42:35 3.5
5 Dream On OK 1983 James Hoburn   1109 0:47:53 0:43:11 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:49:07 0:44:17 6.0
7 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1016 0:47:43 0:46:58 7.0
8 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 0:57:25 0:51:46 8.0
9 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:57:58 0:52:16 9.0
10 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 Joe Thomas   1295 0:43:52 1:07:45 10.0

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:44:17 0:39:56 1.0
2 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:48:15 0:42:31 2.0
3 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:53:43 0:48:26 3.0
4 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1056 0:51:26 0:48:42 4.0
5 Cool 4 Play WAYFARER 10800 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:54:39 0:49:17 5.0
6 Slick Chick WAYFARER 10044 B James J Waite 1109 0:56:15 0:50:43 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:59:23 0:53:33 7.0
8 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 1:02:29 0:56:21 8.0
9 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 1:04:33 0:58:12 9.0
10 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 1:04:37 0:58:16 10.0
11 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 1:05:19 0:58:54 11.0
12 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 1:09:00 1:02:13 12.0
13 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 1:09:27 1:02:37 13.0
14 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 1:09:36 1:02:46 14.0
15 Mann & Wife MERLIN-ROCKET 3370 T Pearce   1016 1:05:11 1:04:09 15.5
15 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 Joe Thomas   1295 0:55:23 1:04:09 15.5

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1078 0:47:36 0:44:09 1.0
2 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 0:53:59 0:47:34 2.0
3 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:54:10 0:47:43 3.0
4 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:59:02 0:53:14 4.0
5 Jolly Roger FEVA 3727 J Hobern E Crichton 1235 0:53:16 1:04:42 5.0
6 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 A Hobern D Hooth 1235 0:53:22 1:04:49 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 OOD   18.4
8 MarjOK OK 2 J Thompson   1109 DNF   34.0

R9 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1078 0:39:01 0:36:12 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:46:23 0:41:49 2.0
3 Joker OK 1982 J Shaw   1109 0:47:19 0:42:40 3.0
4 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:47:24 0:42:44 4.0
5 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:48:28 0:43:42 5.0
6 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:41:14 0:48:26 6.0
7 Slick Chick WAYFARER 10044 B James J Waite 1109 0:43:01 0:51:43 7.0
8 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 0:43:05 0:51:48 8.0
9 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:43:31 0:52:19 9.0
10 Wanderer 468 J Patterson   1140 0:45:10 0:52:50 10.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1135 0:22:18 0:19:39 1.0
2 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1135 0:22:45 0:20:03 2.0
3 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1056 0:21:25 0:20:17 3.0
4 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:23:10 0:20:53 4.0
5 Joker OK 1982 J Shaw   1109 0:23:34 0:21:15 5.0
6 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:24:42 0:22:16 6.0
7 Jolly Roger FEVA 3727 J Hobern E Crichton 1235 0:28:54 0:23:24 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:27:01 0:24:22 8.0
9 Cinzano N 12 1777 J Meadowcroft S Percival 1089 0:26:48 0:24:37 9.0
10 Fortyismo OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:29:01 0:26:10 10.0
11 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:36:38 0:33:02 11.0
12 Panache WAYFARER 9633 G Slough Paul 1109 0:42:57 0:38:44 12.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com