Description: event burgeeDescription: venue burgee

2011 Topper Feva Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:01 on June 7, 2011

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CPN

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

SatS1R1
30/04/11

SR1R3
21.05.11

Nett

1st

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

1

2

3

2nd

RS Feva

Little John

583

Alex Pausey

1235

5 DNC

1

6

3rd

RS Feva

Jolly Sarah

1919

Sarah Raby-Buck

1235

2

5 DNC

7

4th

RS Feva

About Time

246

Robert Postings

1235

5 DNC

3

8



Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CPN

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

SatS1R1
30/04/11

SatS1R2
14.05.11

SR1R3
21.05.11

Nett

1st

Topper

Topper JT

Topper JT

Joe Thomas

1295

1

(12 DNC)

1

2

2nd

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matthew Kite

1295

2

1

(3)

3

3rd

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

(4)

2

2

4

4th

Topper

Mouse

36408

Isabel Tilt

1295

(12 DNC)

3

12 DNC

15

5th

Topper

bob.com

43666

Lizzy Markham

1295

3

(12 DNC)

12 DNC

15

6th

Topper

Topper AL

31105

Alastair Paterson

1295

(12 DNC)

12 DNC

4

16

7th

Topper

Topper SRJ

Topper

Sophie Rouse-Jennings

1295

(12 DNC)

4

12 DNC

16

8th

Topper

Topper TJ

157

Theo Jones

1295

(12 DNC)

12 DNC

5

17

9th

Topper

Topper AP

Topper

Andrew Paterson

1295

(12 DNC)

5

12 DNC

17

10th

Topper

Top Banana

19750

Jake Hickey

1295

5

(12 DNC)

12 DNC

17

11th

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

(12 DNC)

12 DNC

12 DNF

24



SatS1R1 - RS Feva Fleet - 30/04/11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

16.00.00

16.33.22

0.33.22

4

0.27.01

1

2

RS Feva

Jolly Sarah

1919

Sarah Raby-Buck

1235

16.00.00

16.34.20

0.34.20

4

0.27.48

2



SatS1R2 - RS Feva Fleet - 14.05.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Place

Points



SR1R3 - RS Feva Fleet - 21.05.11 at 4.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Little John

583

Alex Pausey

1235

4.10

4.33.11

0.23.11

3

0.18.46

1

2

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

4.10

4.35.17

0.25.17

3

0.20.28

2

3

RS Feva

About Time

246

Robert Postings

1235

4.10

4.42.48

0.32.48

3

0.26.34

3



SatS1R1 - Topper Fleet - 30/04/11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topper JT

Topper JT

Joe Thomas

1295

16.00.00

16.27.24

0.27.24

4

0.21.09

1

2

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matthew Kite

1295

16.00.00

16.29.39

0.29.39

4

0.22.54

2

3

Topper

bob.com

43666

Lizzy Markham

1295

16.00.00

16.31.38

0.31.38

4

0.24.26

3

4

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

16.00.00

16.33.20

0.33.20

4

0.25.44

4

5

Topper

Top Banana

19750

Jake Hickey

1295

16.00.00

16.40.00

0.40.00

4

0.30.53

5



SatS1R2 - Topper Fleet - 14.05.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matthew Kite

1295

16.15

16.39.26

0.24.26

3

0.18.52

1

2

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

16.15

16.39.35

0.24.35

3

0.18.59

2

3

Topper

Mouse

36408

Isabel Tilt

1295

16.15

16.42.45

0.27.45

3

0.21.26

3

4

Topper

Topper SRJ

Topper

Sophie Rouse-Jennings

1295

16.15

16.42.53

0.27.53

3

0.21.32

4

5

Topper

Topper AP

Topper

Andrew Paterson

1295

16.15

16.49.14

0.34.14

3

0.26.26

5



SR1R3 - Topper Fleet - 21.05.11 at 4.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topper JT

Topper JT

Joe Thomas

1295

4.10

4.34.50

0.24.50

3

0.19.11

1

2

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

4.10

4.35.23

0.25.23

3

0.19.36

2

3

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matthew Kite

1295

4.10

4.37.16

0.27.16

3

0.21.03

3

4

Topper

Topper AL

31105

Alastair Paterson

1295

4.10

4.37.19

0.27.19

3

0.21.06

4

5

Topper

Topper TJ

157

Theo Jones

1295

4.10

4.36

0.26.00

1

1.00.14

5

6

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

 

 

DNF

 

 

12

 

 

www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com