Description: event burgeeDescription: venue burgee

2011 Topper Feva Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:28 on July 23, 2011

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CPN

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

SatS2R1
11.6.11

SatS2R2
18.06.11

SatS2R3
25.06.11

SatS2R4
02.07.11

SatS2R5
09.07.11

Nett

1st

RS Feva

Feva RP

Feva

Robert Postings

1235

(7 DNC)

(7 DNC)

1

7 DNC

2

10

2nd

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

(7 DNC)

(7 DNC)

7 DNC

7 DNC

1

15

3rd

RS Feva

Feva ZP

Feva

Zoe Pitman

1235

(7 DNC)

1

(7 DNC)

7 DNC

7 DNC

15

4th

RS Feva

Dark Horse

2571

Alice Markham

1235

1

(7 DNC)

(7 DNC)

7 DNC

7 DNC

15

5th

RS Feva

Feva FE

Feva

Freddie Evans

1235

(7 DNC)

(7 DNC)

2

7 DNC

7 DNC

16

6th

RS Feva

Jolly Sarah

1919

Sarah Raby-Buck

1235

(7 DNF)

(7 DNC)

7 DNC

7 DNC

7 DNC

21



Topper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CPN

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

SatS2R1
11.6.11

SatS2R2
18.06.11

SatS2R3
25.06.11

SatS2R4
02.07.11

SatS2R5
09.07.11

Nett

1st

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matt Kite

1295

(10 DNC)

5

1

(10 DNF)

1

7

2nd

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

1

4

2

(10 DNC)

(10 DNC)

7

3rd

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

3

1

3

(10 DNC)

(10 DNC)

7

4th

Topper

bob.com

43666

Lizzy Markham

1295

2

6

(10 DNC)

(10 DNC)

10 DNC

18

5th

Topper

Topper OM

Topper

Ollie Meadowcroft

1295

(10 DNC)

(10 DNC)

10 DNC

1

10 DNC

21

6th

Topper

Topper EC

Topper

Ed Crighton

1295

(10 DNC)

(10 DNC)

10 DNC

10 DNC

2

22

7th

Topper

Topper AM

Topper

Alice Markham

1295

(10 DNC)

2

(10 DNC)

10 DNC

10 DNC

22

8th

Topper

Topper JT

Topper

Joe Thomas

1295

(10 DNC)

3

(10 DNC)

10 DNC

10 DNC

23

9th

Topper

Top Banana

1970

Jake Hickey

1295

(10 DNF)

(10 DNC)

10 DNC

10 DNC

10 DNC

30



SatS2R1 - RS Feva Fleet - 11.6.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Dark Horse

2571

Alice Markham

1235

16.00

16.30.15

0.30.15

3

0.24.30

1

2

RS Feva

Jolly Sarah

1919

Sarah Raby-Buck

1235

 

 

DNF

 

 

7



SatS2R2 - RS Feva Fleet - 18.06.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Feva ZP

Feva

Zoe Pitman

1235

16.00.00

16.30.55

0.30.55

3

0.25.02

1



SatS2R3 - RS Feva Fleet - 25.06.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Feva RP

Feva

Robert Postings

1235

16.00

16.34.38

0.34.38

6

0.28.03

1

2

RS Feva

Feva FE

Feva

Freddie Evans

1235

16.00

16.39.50

0.39.50

6

0.32.15

2



SatS2R4 - RS Feva Fleet - 02.07.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Place

Points



SatS2R5 - RS Feva Fleet - 09.07.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

RS Feva

Disco Feva

3729

Anna Sheldon

1235

16.00

16.25

0.25.00

4

0.20.15

1

2

RS Feva

Feva RP

Feva

Robert Postings

1235

16.00

16.35

0.35.00

3

0.37.47

2



SatS2R1 - Topper Fleet - 11.6.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

16.05

16.33.42

0.28.42

3

0.22.10

1

2

Topper

bob.com

43666

Lizzy Markham

1295

16.05

16.34.11

0.29.11

3

0.22.32

2

3

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

16.05

16.34.16

0.29.16

3

0.22.36

3

4

Topper

Top Banana

1970

Jake Hickey

1295

 

 

DNF

 

 

10



SatS2R2 - Topper Fleet - 18.06.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

16.00.00

16.25.30

0.25.30

3

0.19.41

1

2

Topper

Topper AM

Topper

Alice Markham

1295

16.00.00

16.28.30

0.28.30

3

0.22.00

2

3

Topper

Topper JT

Topper

Joe Thomas

1295

16.00.00

16.29.00

0.29.00

3

0.22.24

3

4

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

16.00.00

16.29.05

0.29.05

3

0.22.27

4

5

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matt Kite

1295

16.00.00

16.29.50

0.29.50

3

0.23.02

5

6

Topper

bob.com

43666

Lizzy Markham

1295

16.00.00

16.30.07

0.30.07

3

0.23.15

6



SatS2R3 - Topper Fleet - 25.06.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matt Kite

1295

16.00

16.34.20

0.34.20

6

0.26.31

1

2

Topper

Jim Jim

29789

James Fraser

1295

16.00

16.34.40

0.34.40

6

0.26.46

2

3

Topper

Topple

31093

Matthew Percival Stein

1295

16.00

16.35.12

0.35.12

6

0.27.11

3



SatS2R4 - Topper Fleet - 02.07.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Topper OM

Topper

Ollie Meadowcroft

1295

16.15

16.47.23

0.32.23

1

0.25.00

1

2

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matt Kite

1295

 

 

DNF

 

 

10



SatS2R5 - Topper Fleet - 09.07.11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

SailNo

HelmName

CPN

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Laps

Corrected

Points

1

Topper

Dodger

25125

Matt Kite

1295

16.00

16.30

0.30.00

4

0.23.10

1

2

Topper

Topper EC

Topper

Ed Crighton

1295

16.00

16.36

0.36.00

3

0.37.04

2

 

 

www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com