event burgee venue burgee

August series Rater

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:23 on November 2, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 7.0
2nd Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 75.0 27.0
3rd Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
4th Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 86.0 38.0
5th Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 86.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R2 - 29/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R3 - 01/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R4 - 05/08 at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R5 - 05/08 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 2 2.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
3 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
3 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R6 - 08/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R7 - 12/08 at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R8 - 12/08 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 13.38 14.23.53 0.45.53 0.45.53 1.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 13.38 14.33.36 0.55.36 0.50.02 2.0
3 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 13.38 14.24.19 0.46.19 1.01.45 3.0
4 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985     DNC   6.0
4 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000     DNC   6.0

R9 - 15/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 1 1.0
2 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 2 2.0
3 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
3 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
3 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R10 - 19/08 at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R12 - 22/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 1 1.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 2 2.0
3 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 3 3.0
4 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
4 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R13 - 26/08 at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R14 - 26/08 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R16 - 02/09 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0

R17 - 02/09 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Place Points
1 Tara 23 D Frost   1.000 1 1.0
2 Spindrift 14 Martin Hunter Jeremy Kearns, Roger Stafford 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Kingfisher 1 Sarah Collen Clive Hughes 0.985 DNC 6.0
2 Atlantis 15 Julian Smith Ted Cocker 1.000 DNC 6.0
2 Vanessa 6 Sally Reed Jean Frost, Roya Poole 0.90 DNC 6.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com