event burgee venue burgee

August Handicap

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:36 on November 2, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
29/07
R2
29/07
R3
01/08
R4
05/08
R5
05/08
R7
12/08
R8
12/08
R9
15/08
R10
19/08
R12
22/08
R13
26/08
R14
26/08
R15
28/08
R16
02/09
R17
02/09
Nett
1st Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 BOX 1 BOX 1 2 2 1 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 9
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (3) 1 (50 DNC) 2 BOX 2 (3) 3 1 2 1 12
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 7 (50 DNC) (8) 1 (50 DNC) (13) 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 6 2 (8) 4 31
4th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 2 (15) 5 (50 DNC) 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 3 33
5th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 6 BOX 6 BOX (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (7) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 5 5 7 6 41
6th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 4 (50 DNC) 7 4 (50 DNC) 9 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 83
7th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 12 49 DNF 2 8 5 8 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 88
8th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 1 (50 DNC) 2 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 3 50 DNC 111
9th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 BOX (50 DNC) 8 3 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 4 50 DNC 123
10th Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) 7 4 14 8 (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 7 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 138
11th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 2 (50 DNC) 4 50 DNC 50 DNC 5 50 DNC 165
12th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 3 (50 DNC) 6 (50 DNC) 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 167
13th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 5 BOX 6 (50 DNC) 4 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 171
14th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 12 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DSQ 50 DNC 50 DNC 23 BOX 23 BOX 215
15th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 (50 DNC) 10 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 218
16th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 7 (50 DNC) 9 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 5 221
17th Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 2 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 253
18th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 2 3 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 255
19th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 256
20th OK 2088 A Markham 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 3 50 DNC 50 DNC 258
21st Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 P Walker 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 9 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 260
22nd OK Joker 1982 M Elliot 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 7 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 261
23rd Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 7 7 BOX 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 264
24th Wayfarer Dipper Two 6778 P Preston 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 11 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 265
25th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 10 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 9 50 DNC 269
26th HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 11 9 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 270
27th Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 10 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 10 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 270
28th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) 10 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 30 BOX (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 289
29th Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 1 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 300
30th OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 1 50 DNC 301
31st Merlin Exequisite 2266 L Smart 1064 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 1 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 301
32nd Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 2 302
33rd HCap am Hakouna Matata 3571 J Meadowcroft 1014 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 2 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 302
34th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 2 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 302
35th OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109 3 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 302
36th OK Joker 1982 D Walker 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 3 50 DNC 50 DNC 303
37th Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1014 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 303
38th HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 305
39th Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044 (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 7 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 305
40th Cadet Club Feva 3727 L Markham 1235 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 6 50 DNC 50 DNC 306
41st Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 306
42nd Cadet Top Spot 44300 Hughes 1301 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 8 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 308
43rd RS Feva 3727 T Walker 1235 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 9 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 309
44th HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1195 9 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 309
45th HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 311
46th 3726 Andrew 1235 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
47th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 49 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349
48th HCap am Disco Feva 3729 Andy Sheldon 1235 (50 DNC) 49 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 349

R1 - 29/07 at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.58.09 0.58.09 3 0.52.26 1
2 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.00 12.01.08 1.01.08 3 0.55.07 2
3 OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109 11.00 12.05.31 1.05.31 3 0.59.05 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 12.05.36 1.05.36 3 0.59.09 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 11.00 12.05.03 1.05.03 3 1.01.08 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 12.09.30 1.09.30 3 1.02.40 6
6 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     BOX     6
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 12.14.06 1.14.06 3 1.06.49 7
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 12.18.24 1.18.24 3 1.10.42 8
10 HCap pm 4029 T Cherrill 1195 11.00 12.25.36 1.25.36 3 1.11.38 9
11 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 12.20.05 1.20.05 3 1.12.13 10
12 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11.00 12.20.23 1.20.23 3 1.12.29 11
13 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 11.00 12.20.58 1.20.58 3 1.13.01 12

R2 - 29/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 BOX 6
3 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 DNF 49
3 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 DNF 49
3 OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109 DNF 49
3 Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044 DNF 49
3 HCap am Disco Feva 3729 Andy Sheldon 1235 DNF 49

R3 - 01/08 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 1 1
2 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 3 3
4 OK Joker 1982 M Elliot 1109 4 4
5 OK 2088 A Markham 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 6 6
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 7 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 8 8
9 Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 P Walker 1109 9 9
10 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1109 10 10

R4 - 05/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     BOX     1
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.01 11.26.18 0.25.18 3 0.22.49 1
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.01 11.26.42 0.25.42 3 0.23.10 2
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.01 11.27.00 0.26.00 3 0.23.27 3
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.01 11.27.07 0.26.07 3 0.23.33 4
6 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.01 11.28.44 0.27.44 3 0.25.00 5
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.01 11.29.05 0.28.05 3 0.25.19 6
8 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 11.01 11.29.15 0.28.15 3 0.25.28 7
9 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 11.01 11.29.21 0.28.21 3 0.25.34 8
10 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109     DNF     49

R5 - 05/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     BOX     1
1 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 1.40 2.36.12 0.56.12 3 0.50.41 1
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 1.40 2.36.27 0.56.27 3 0.50.54 2
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 1.40 2.41.00 1.01.00 3 0.57.20 3
5 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 1.40 2.39.10 0.59.10 2 1.20.02 4
6 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 1.40 2.39.49 0.59.49 2 1.20.54 5

R7 - 12/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 11.00 12.02.05 1.02.05 2 0.56.45 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 11.00 12.11.47 1.11.47 2 1.06.50 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 12.14.55 1.14.55 2 1.07.33 3
4 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00 12.15.12 1.15.12 2 1.07.49 4
5 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     BOX     5
5 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.00 12.16.47 1.16.47 2 1.09.14 5
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 12.17.17 1.17.17 2 1.09.41 6
8 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.00 12.18.42 1.18.42 2 1.10.58 7
9 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 11.00 12.18.57 1.18.57 2 1.11.11 8
10 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 12.19.19 1.19.19 2 1.11.31 9
11 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 11.00 12.23.28 1.23.28 2 1.15.16 10
12 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 11.00 12.05.53 1.05.53 1 1.48.00 11
13 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 12.05.25 1.05.25 1 1.57.58 12
14 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 12.05.42 1.05.42 1 1.58.29 13
15 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 11.00 12.10.22 1.10.22 1 2.06.54 14
16 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 12.15.01 1.15.01 1 2.15.17 15

R8 - 12/08 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 13.45 14.02.23 0.17.23 3 0.15.40 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 13.45 14.02.11 0.17.11 3 0.15.42 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 13.45 14.02.09 0.17.09 3 0.15.58 3
4 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 13.45 14.03.07 0.18.07 3 0.16.20 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 13.45 14.04.03 0.19.03 3 0.17.11 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 13.45 14.04.54 0.19.54 3 0.17.57 6
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.45 14.04.55 0.19.55 3 0.17.58 7
8 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 13.45 14.05.04 0.20.04 3 0.18.06 8
9 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 13.45 13.02.27 23.17.27 2 1.4.38.11 9
10 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 13.45 14.02041 1.10.16.00 3 1.8.12.20 10
11 Wayfarer Dipper Two 6778 P Preston 1109 13.45 114.03.12 4.4.18.12 3 3.18.26.41 11

R9 - 15/08 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 P Walker 1109 1 1
2 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 2 2
3 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1014 3 3
4 Wayfarer Dipper Two 6778 P Preston 1109 4 4
5 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 6 6
7 OK Joker 1982 M Elliot 1109 7 7
8 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 8 8
9 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 9 9
10 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1109 10 10

R10 - 19/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     58.03 2 0.53.04 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     BOX     2
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     63.22 2 0.57.08 2
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     65.25 2 0.58.59 3
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     70.25 2 1.03.30 4
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     79.53 2 1.12.02 5
6 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109     BOX     5
8 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109     BOX     30
9 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109     DNF     49
9 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109     DNF     49

R12 - 22/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 3 3
4 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 4 4
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 6 6
7 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 8 7
8 Cadet Top Spot 44300 Hughes 1301 9 8
9 RS Feva 3727 T Walker 1235 10 9

R13 - 26/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 11.00 11.41.17 0.41.17 2 0.37.44 1
2 Merlin Reiver 1906 Laurie Smart 1074 11.00 11.41.55 0.41.55 2 0.39.02 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.46.07 0.46.07 2 0.41.35 3
4 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00 11.47.48 0.47.48 2 0.43.06 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.50.43 0.50.43 2 0.45.44 5
6 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 11.00 11.53.53 0.53.53 2 0.48.35 6
7 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074     BOX     7
7 Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044 11.00 11.51.53 0.51.53 2 0.49.42 7
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     DSQ     49

R14 - 26/08 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 L Smart 1064 1.40 2.30.57 0.50.57 2 0.47.53 1
2 HCap am Hakouna Matata 3571 J Meadowcroft 1014 1.40 2.28.38 0.48.38 2 0.47.58 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 1.40 2.33.50 0.53.50 2 0.48.33 3
4 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 1.40 2.40.33 1.00.33 2 0.54.36 4
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 1.40 2.40.42 1.00.42 2 0.54.44 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 1.40 2.43.40 1.03.40 2 0.57.25 6
7 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 1.40 3.03.05 1.23.05 2 1.14.55 7
8 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094     DNF     49
8 Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044     DNF     49
8 3726 Andrew 1235     DNF     49

R15 - 28/08 at 19.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 2 2
3 OK 2088 A Markham 1109 3 3
3 OK Joker 1982 D Walker 1109 3 3
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 5 5
6 Cadet Club Feva 3727 L Markham 1235 6 6

R16 - 02/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 3 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 4 4
5 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 5 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 7 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 8 8
9 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 9 9
10 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 BOX 23

R17 - 02/09 at 14.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 1 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 2 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 3 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 4 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 6 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 BOX 23


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com