event burgee venue burgee

Allen Challenge Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:10 on October 3, 2012

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
30/09
R2
30/09
R3
30/09
Nett
1st Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Fran Gifford 1014 (4) 2 1 3
2nd Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 2 1 (6) 3
3rd Merlin General Lee 3690 Andy Dalby 1014 1 (10) 5 6
4th Merlin Why Ask 3740 Pat Blake 1014 (7) 4 2 6
5th Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 (3) 3 3 6
6th Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 (13) 7 4 11
7th Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 6 6 (7) 12
8th Merlin Hakuna Matata 3571 John Meadowcroft 1014 (20 DNC) 5 8 13
9th Merlin Time Zone 3569 John Bell 1014 5 9 (20 DNC) 14
10th Merlin Tiercel 707 L Smart 1094 (10) 8 9 17
11th Merlin Moist 3643 Tim Harridge 1014 8 (12) 12 20
12th Merlin Encore Fumee 3371 Paul Dean 1034 12 (14) 10 22
13th Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent 1014 (11) 11 11 22
14th Merlin Cobra 3465 Graham Webb 1024 (14) 13 13 26
15th Merlin Carbon Footprint 3716 Steve Lenry 1014 9 19 DNF (20 DNC) 28
16th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Sel Shah 1074 (17) 15 14 29
17th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 15 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 35
18th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 16 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 36

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 30/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin General Lee 3690 Andy Dalby 1014 1 1
2 Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 2 2
3 Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 3 3
4 Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Fran Gifford 1014 4 4
5 Merlin Time Zone 3569 John Bell 1014 5 5
6 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 6 6
7 Merlin Why Ask 3740 Pat Blake 1014 7 7
8 Merlin Moist 3643 Tim Harridge 1014 8 8
9 Merlin Carbon Footprint 3716 Steve Lenry 1014 9 9
10 Merlin Tiercel 707 L Smart 1094 10 10
11 Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent 1014 11 11
12 Merlin Encore Fumee 3371 Paul Dean 1034 12 12
13 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 13 13
14 Merlin Cobra 3465 Graham Webb 1024 14 14
15 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 15 15
16 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 16 16
17 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Sel Shah 1074 17 17

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 30/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 1 1
2 Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Fran Gifford 1014 2 2
3 Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 3 3
4 Merlin Why Ask 3740 Pat Blake 1014 4 4
5 Merlin Hakuna Matata 3571 John Meadowcroft 1014 5 5
6 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 6 6
7 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 7 7
8 Merlin Tiercel 707 L Smart 1094 8 8
9 Merlin Time Zone 3569 John Bell 1014 9 9
10 Merlin General Lee 3690 Andy Dalby 1014 10 10
11 Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent 1014 11 11
12 Merlin Moist 3643 Tim Harridge 1014 12 12
13 Merlin Cobra 3465 Graham Webb 1024 13 13
14 Merlin Encore Fumee 3371 Paul Dean 1034 14 14
15 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Sel Shah 1074 15 15
16 Merlin Carbon Footprint 3716 Steve Lenry 1014 DNF 19

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 30/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Hot Totty 3676 Fran Gifford 1014 1 1
2 Merlin Why Ask 3740 Pat Blake 1014 2 2
3 Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 3 3
4 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 4 4
5 Merlin General Lee 3690 Andy Dalby 1014 5 5
6 Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 6 6
7 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 7 7
8 Merlin Hakuna Matata 3571 John Meadowcroft 1014 8 8
9 Merlin Tiercel 707 L Smart 1094 9 9
10 Merlin Encore Fumee 3371 Paul Dean 1034 10 10
11 Merlin Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent 1014 11 11
12 Merlin Moist 3643 Tim Harridge 1014 12 12
13 Merlin Cobra 3465 Graham Webb 1024 13 13
14 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Sel Shah 1074 14 14


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com