event burgee venue burgee

Bourne End to Marlow 2012

Upper Thames Sailing Club

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
13/05
Nett
1st HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 1 1

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
13/05
Nett
1st Merlin Quiver 747 Laurie Smart 1094 1 1
2nd Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 2 2
3rd Merlin Wild Walkers 1700 Pete Walker 1074 3 3

OK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
13/05
Nett
1st OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 1
2nd OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3rd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 3 3
4th OK Joker 1982 Chris Rathbone 1109 4 4
5th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 5 5
6th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 6 6
7th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 7 7
8th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 8

Rater Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
13/05
Nett
1st Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 1.00 1 1
2nd Rater Tara 23 D Frost 800 2 2

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
13/05
Nett
1st Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 1 1
2nd Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 2 2
3rd Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 3 3
4th Wayfarer Fair Winds 10316 P Strzwecki 1109 5 DNF 5

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 13/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 1 1

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 13/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 747 Laurie Smart 1094 1 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1056 2 2
3 Merlin Wild Walkers 1700 Pete Walker 1074 3 3

R1 - OK Fleet - 13/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 3 3
4 OK Joker 1982 Chris Rathbone 1109 4 4
5 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 5 5
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 6 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 7 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 8

R1 - Rater Fleet - 13/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 1.00 1 1
2 Rater Tara 23 D Frost 800 2 2

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 13/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 1 1
2 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 2 2
3 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 3 3
4 Wayfarer Fair Winds 10316 P Strzwecki 1109 DNF 5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com