event burgee venue burgee

2012 Wednesday Series 1 Handicap

Conquerors Pint

Results as of July 5, 2012

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R2 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 55.0 15.0
2nd Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 3.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 79.0 17.0
3rd Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 84.0 22.0
4th RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1057 4.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 88.0 26.0
5th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 7.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 94.0 32.0
6th Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 111.0 49.0
7th Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1109 5.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 72.0
8th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 143.0 81.0
9th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1165 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 144.0 82.0
10th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 153.0 91.0
11th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 161.0 99.0
12th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 169.0 107.0
13th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNF 170.0 108.0
14th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 171.0 109.0
15th Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 DNF 174.0 112.0
16th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 177.0 115.0
17th Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
18th Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1165 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
19th MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1074 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 126.0
20th Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 190.0 128.0
21st Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1064 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 190.0 128.0
22nd Storm Cloud 14 672 D Walker L Walker 1056 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 191.0 129.0
23rd Diso Feva FEVA 3729 A Sheldon A Sheldon 1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 194.0 132.0
24th Joker OK 1982 R Stent   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
25th Fairwinds WAYFARER 10316 A Helm P Strzelecki 1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
26th ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
27th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 196.0 134.0
28th Hakouna Matata MERLIN-ROCKET 3571 J Meadowcroft J Hickey 1014 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 199.0 137.0
29th Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1074 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 155.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:37:05 0:33:26 1.0
2 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:37:17 0:33:37 2.0
3 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:37:21 0:33:41 3.0
4 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1057 0:36:15 0:34:18 4.0
5 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1109 0:39:48 0:35:53 5.0
6 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1165 0:42:21 0:36:21 6.0
7 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:42:39 0:38:27 7.0

R4 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:34:06 0:30:45 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:39:37 0:35:43 2.0
3 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1109 0:40:16 0:36:19 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:40:42 0:36:42 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:41:19 0:37:15 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:42:04 0:37:56 6.0
7 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1057 DNF   8.0

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1057 0:40:55 0:38:43 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:45:36 0:41:07 2.0
3 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:46:23 0:41:49 3.0
4 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1064 0:49:01 0:46:04 4.0
5 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 0:53:53 0:49:15 5.0
6 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 1:03:31 0:57:16 6.0
7 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 1:04:15 0:57:56 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:46:33 1:23:57 8.0
9 ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 0:53:53 1:27:16 9.0
10 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1165 OCS   13.0
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 DNF   13.0
10 Hakouna Matata MERLIN-ROCKET 3571 J Meadowcroft J Hickey 1014 DNF   13.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:42:30 0:38:19 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1074 0:41:11 0:38:21 2.0
3 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1057 0:40:35 0:38:24 3.0
4 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:43:04 0:38:50 4.0
5 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:43:59 0:39:40 5.0
6 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:46:03 0:41:31 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:47:06 0:42:28 7.0
8 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:49:32 0:44:40 8.0
9 Fairwinds WAYFARER 10316 A Helm P Strzelecki 1109 0:50:03 0:45:08 9.0
10 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:50:09 0:45:13 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 0:50:27 0:45:29 11.0

R8 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1165 0:18:22 0:15:46 1.0
2 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1165 0:19:00 0:16:19 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:18:13 0:16:26 3.0
4 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:18:27 0:16:38 4.0
5 Storm Cloud 14 672 D Walker L Walker 1056 0:18:10 0:17:12 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:19:35 0:17:40 6.0
7 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 0:21:01 0:18:57 7.0
8 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:22:35 0:20:22 8.0
9 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 14:19:55 12:55:24 9.0
10 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1057 79:9:12:00 75:2:27:35 10.0

R9 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 0:40:09 0:36:42 1.0
2 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1109 0:44:19 0:39:58 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:44:56 0:40:31 3.0
4 Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 0:50:51 0:41:10 4.0
5 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:47:28 0:42:48 5.0
6 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1109 0:48:16 0:43:31 6.0
7 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 0:50:53 0:45:53 7.0
8 Diso Feva FEVA 3729 A Sheldon A Sheldon 1235 0:41:53 0:50:52 8.0
9 Joker OK 1982 R Stent   1109 0:49:16 1:06:38 9.0
10 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1109 0:49:40 1:07:11 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 DNF   12.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:40:28 0:36:29 1.0
2 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1109 1:04:56 0:58:33 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 DNF   9.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 DNF   9.0
3 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1109 DNF   9.0
3 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 DNF   9.0
3 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1109 DNF   9.0
3 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 DNF   9.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com