event burgee venue burgee

2012 Wednesday Series 1 Handicap

Conquerors Pint

Results as of July 5, 2012

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R2 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 (9.0 DNF) 59.5 19.5
2nd Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 84.0 22.0
3rd Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 85.0 23.0
4th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 6.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 87.0 25.0
5th RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1017 5.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 88.0 26.0
6th Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 3.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 114.0 52.0
7th Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 129.0 67.0
8th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 141.0 79.0
9th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1131 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 145.0 83.0
10th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 153.0 91.0
11th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1052 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 161.0 99.0
12th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1159 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.5 9.0 DNF 168.5 106.5
13th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 169.0 107.0
14th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 171.0 109.0
15th Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 173.0 111.0
16th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 177.0 115.0
17th MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1064 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 187.0 125.0
18th Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 189.0 127.0
19th Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1131 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 127.0
20th Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1074 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 190.0 128.0
21st Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1060 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 192.0 130.0
22nd Storm Cloud 14 672 D Walker L Walker 1056 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 192.0 130.0
23rd Fairwinds WAYFARER 10316 A Helm P Strzelecki 1209 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 192.0 130.0
24th Diso Feva FEVA 3729 A Sheldon A Sheldon 1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 194.0 132.0
25th ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0 133.0
26th Joker OK 1982 R Stent   1159 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 196.0 134.0
27th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 196.0 134.0
28th Hakouna Matata MERLIN-ROCKET 3571 J Meadowcroft J Hickey 1064 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 199.0 137.0
29th Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1074 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 155.0

R2 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:39:48 0:34:20 1.0
2 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:37:05 0:34:22 2.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:37:17 0:34:33 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:37:21 0:35:14 4.0
5 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1017 0:36:15 0:35:39 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:42:39 0:36:48 6.0
7 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1131 0:42:21 0:37:27 7.0

R4 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:34:06 0:31:36 1.0
2 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:40:16 0:34:45 2.0
3 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:42:04 0:36:18 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:39:37 0:36:43 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:41:19 0:38:17 5.0
6 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:40:42 0:38:24 6.0
7 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1017 DNF   8.0

R6 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1017 0:40:55 0:40:14 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:45:36 0:42:16 2.0
3 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:46:23 0:42:59 3.0
4 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1074 0:49:01 0:45:38 4.0
5 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1052 0:53:53 0:51:13 5.0
6 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 1:03:31 0:55:46 6.0
7 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 1:04:15 0:57:56 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:46:33 1:23:57 8.0
9 ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 0:53:53 1:27:16 9.0
10 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1131 OCS   13.0
10 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 DNF   13.0
10 Hakouna Matata MERLIN-ROCKET 3571 J Meadowcroft J Hickey 1064 DNF   13.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1064 0:41:11 0:38:42 1.0
2 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1017 0:40:35 0:39:54 2.0
3 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:43:04 0:39:55 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:42:30 0:40:06 4.0
5 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:43:59 0:40:46 5.0
6 Fairwinds WAYFARER 10316 A Helm P Strzelecki 1209 0:50:03 0:41:24 6.0
7 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:47:06 0:42:28 7.0
8 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:46:03 0:42:41 8.0
9 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:49:32 0:42:44 9.0
10 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 0:50:09 0:43:16 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 0:50:27 0:44:18 11.0

R8 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1131 0:18:22 0:16:14 1.0
2 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:18:27 0:16:38 2.0
3 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1131 0:19:00 0:16:48 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:18:13 0:16:53 4.0
5 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:19:35 0:16:54 5.0
6 Storm Cloud 14 672 D Walker L Walker 1056 0:18:10 0:17:12 6.0
7 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 0:21:01 0:18:08 7.0
8 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:22:35 0:21:18 8.0
9 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 14:19:55 13:16:57 9.0
10 RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1017 79:9:12:00 78:1:21:11 10.0

R9 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1052 0:40:09 0:38:10 1.0
2 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:47:28 0:40:57 2.0
3 Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 0:50:51 0:41:10 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:44:56 0:41:39 4.5
4 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1159 0:48:16 0:41:39 4.5
6 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1060 0:44:19 0:41:48 6.0
7 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 0:50:53 0:43:54 7.0
8 Diso Feva FEVA 3729 A Sheldon A Sheldon 1235 0:41:53 0:50:52 8.0
9 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 0:49:40 1:01:37 9.0
10 Joker OK 1982 R Stent   1159 0:49:16 1:03:46 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 DNF   12.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:40:28 0:38:11 1.0
2 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 1:04:56 0:56:02 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 DNF   9.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 DNF   9.0
3 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1159 DNF   9.0
3 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 DNF   9.0
3 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3436 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 DNF   9.0
3 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 DNF   9.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com