event burgee venue burgee

Gold Cup

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:56 on August 6, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
21/07
R2
21/07
Nett
1st Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1060 1 1 2
2nd Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 2 3 5
3rd OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 3 4 7
4th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069 7 2 9
5th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 4 20 DNC 24
6th Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1074 5 20 DNC 25
7th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 6 20 DNC 26
8th Wayfarer Castaway 8399 M Adamson 1140 19 DNF 19 DNF 38
8th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159 19 DNF 19 DNF 38
8th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 19 DNF 19 DNF 38
8th Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 D Berry 1109 19 DNF 19 DNF 38
12th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 19 DNF 20 DNC 39
12th OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109 19 DNF 20 DNC 39
12th Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060 19 DNF 20 DNC 39
12th HCap am Muddy Fox 81259 A Tilt 19 DNF 20 DNC 39
12th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 19 DNF 20 DNC 39
12th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 19 DNF 20 DNC 39
12th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1159 19 DNF 20 DNC 39

R1 - 21/07 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1060 11.20 12.05.25 0.45.25 3 0.42.51 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 11.20 12.21.07 1.01.07 3 0.56.54 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 11.20 12.30.14 1.10.14 3 1.00.36 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.20 12.30.41 1.10.41 3 1.00.59 4
5 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1074 11.20 12.27.14 1.07.14 3 1.02.36 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.20 12.32.08 1.12.08 3 1.06.51 6
7 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069 11.20 12.34.37 1.14.37 3 1.09.48 7
8 Wayfarer Castaway 8399 M Adamson 1140     DNF     19
8 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159     DNF     19
8 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 11.00 12.20.58 DNF 3   19
8 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 D Berry 1109     DNF     19
8 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 11.00 12.05.03 DNF 3   19
8 OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109 11.00 12.05.31 DNF 3   19
8 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060     DNF     19
8 HCap am Muddy Fox 81259 A Tilt     DNF     19
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.00 12.09.30 DNF 3   19
8 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109     DNF     19
8 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1159     DNF     19

R2 - 21/07 at 11.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1060 14.40 15.09.41 0.29.41 1 0.28.00 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069 14.40 15.14.37 0.34.37 1 0.32.23 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 14.40 15.26.42 0.46.42 1 0.43.29 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 14.40 15.36.59 0.56.59 1 0.49.10 4
5 Wayfarer Castaway 8399 M Adamson 1140     DNF     19
5 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159     DNF     19
5 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     DNF     19
5 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 D Berry 1109     DNF     19


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com