event burgee venue burgee

OK Open Meeting

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:48 on July 1, 2012

OK Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Windfall
16/06
R2
16/06
R3
16/06
R4
17/06
R5
17/06
R6
17/06
Nett
1st OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2nd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
3rd OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 3 3 13 DNC 6 5 4 34
4th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 3 3 49
5th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 7 6 5 57
6th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 12 DNF 13 DNC 60
7th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 11 4 6 60
8th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 5 13 DNC 13 DNC 9 7 13 DNC 60
9th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 12 DNF 13 DNC 67
10th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 12 DNF 13 DNC 13 DNC 8 13 DNC 12 DNF 71
11th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 10 13 DNC 13 DNC 75

Windfall - OK Fleet - 16/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 4 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 DNF 12

R2 - OK Fleet - 16/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 3 3

R3 - OK Fleet - 16/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2

R4 - OK Fleet - 17/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 3 3
4 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 4 4
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 5 5
6 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 6 6
7 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 7 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 8 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 9 9
10 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 10 10
11 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11 11

R5 - OK Fleet - 17/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 3 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 4 4
5 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 5 5
6 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 6 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 7 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 DNF 12
8 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 DNF 12

R6 - OK Fleet - 17/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK ? 2101 J Burnham 1050 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 2 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 3 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 4 4
5 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 5 5
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 6 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 DNF 12


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com