event burgee venue burgee

Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:50 on July 19, 2012

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R3
29/04
R4
29/04
R5
20/05
R6
20/05
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R11
01/07
R12
01/07
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 10 DNF 2 2 2 2 24
2nd HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 3 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 32
3rd HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 2 1 1 10 DNF (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 58
4th HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1044 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 61
5th HCap am Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Kettley 1109 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 68
6th HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 77
7th HCap am Top Banana 19750 Jake Hickey 1301 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 77
8th HCap am Hakouna Matata 3571 J Meadowcroft 1014 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 78
9th HCap am Babycham 200 Adria Merton 1190 10 DNF 10 DNF (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 86

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R10
24/06
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 BOX 1 BOX (6 DNC) 6 DNC 10
3rd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 18
4th Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 3 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 23

OK Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R3
29/04
R4
29/04
R5
20/05
R6
20/05
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R11
01/07
R12
01/07
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 (3) 2 2 (22 DNC) 2 2 2 1 14
2nd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 4 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 6 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 1 1 2 17
3rd OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 (3) 2 2 BOX 2 BOX 3 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 3 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 18
4th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 5 5 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 4 5 4 34
5th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 3 1 22 DNC 3 BOX 3 BOX 4 5 63
6th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 8 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 7 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 3 93
7th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 BOX 3 BOX 100
8th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 12 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 22 DNC 22 DNC 6 6 115
9th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 5 21 DNF (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 137
10th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 21 DNF 4 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 21 DNF 22 DNC 22 DNC 139
11th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 7 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 142
12th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 10 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 146
13th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8 7 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 147
14th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 9 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 15 BOX 15 BOX 22 DNC 21 DNF 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 148
15th OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 156
16th OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1109 11 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 165
17th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 21 BOX 21 BOX 174
18th OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109 21 DNF (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 21 DNF 22 DNC 174
19th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 21 DNF 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 175
20th OK Naiad 1695 Roya Poole 1109 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 21 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 175

Rater Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R9
24/06
R10
24/06
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st Rater Tara 23 M Gould 1.00 2 2 1 4 DNF 9
2nd Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 1.00 1 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 12
3rd Rater Kingfisher 1 S Collen 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 1 13

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R10
24/06
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1109 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 1 1 1 10
2nd Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 16
3rd Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 4 5 DNF 17
4th Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 23

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 11.17 12.03.30 0.46.30 2 0.38.07 1
2 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.10 11.59.30 0.49.30 2 0.44.38 2
3 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11.10.00 12.00.11 0.50.11 2 0.45.15 3
4 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.14 12.14.13 1.00.13 2 0.46.17 4
5 HCap am Babycham 200 Adria Merton 1190     DNF     10

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 12.20.00 12.53.20 0.33.20 2 0.30.03 1
2 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 12.20.00 12.58.000 0.38.00 2 0.34.16 2
3 HCap am Babycham 200 Adria Merton 1190     DNF     10

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109     12.32 1 0.11.18 1

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 DNF 10

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.15 12.12.41 0.57.41 2 0.44.20 1
2 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1044 11.15 12.05.10 0.50.10 2 0.48.03 2

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 12.27 12.56.45 0.29.45 1 0.22.52 1
2 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1044 12.27 12.54.59 0.27.59 1 0.26.48 2

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Top Banana 19750 Jake Hickey 1301     33.14 3 0.25.33 1
2 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109     28.57 3 0.26.06 2

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109     22.22 1 0.20.10 1
2 HCap am Top Banana 19750 Jake Hickey 1301     DNF     10

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Hakouna Matata 3571 J Meadowcroft 1014     26.02 2 0.25.40 1
2 HCap am Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1044     27.40 2 0.26.30 2
3 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301     DNF     10

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Kettley 1109 11.10 11.36.23 0.26.23 2 0.23.47 1
2 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.10 11.45.01 0.35.01 2 0.26.55 2
3 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220     DNF     10

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Kettley 1109 11.57 12.37.20 0.40.20 3 0.36.22 1
2 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.57 12.37.40 0.40.40 2 0.46.53 2

R13 - HCap am Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11.10 11.35.06 0.25.06 2 0.22.38 1
2 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.10 11.46.04 0.36.04 2 0.27.43 2

R14 - HCap am Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11.57 12.36.47 0.39.47 2 0.35.52 1
2 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.57 12.44.54 0.47.54 2 0.36.49 2

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 13.47 14.39.20 0.52.20 2 0.48.44 1

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 14.47.00 15.11.40 0.24.40 2 0.22.58 1

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Merlin Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Merlin Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     31.02 3 0.28.22 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     33.11 3 0.31.11 2

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     28.49 4 0.26.20 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     29.08 4 0.27.23 2

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     36.16 3 0.33.09 1
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074     BOX     1
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     38.40 2 0.54.31 2
4 Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044     57.43 3 0.55.17 3

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094     29.42 2 0.27.09 1
1 Merlin Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074     BOX     1
3 Merlin 3247 A Paterson 1044     36.02 2 0.34.31 2

R11 - Merlin Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Merlin Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R13 - Merlin Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 13.58 14.35.28 0.37.28 2 0.34.15 1

R14 - Merlin Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 15.10 15.42.25 0.32.25 2 0.29.38 1

R1 - OK Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.09 11.50.50 0.41.50 2 0.41.50 1
2 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.09 11.51.45 0.42.45 2 0.42.45 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00,00 11.47.16 0.47.16 2 0.47.16 3
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00,00 11.47.48 0.47.48 2 0.47.48 4
5 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00.00 11.48.14 0.48.14 2 0.48.14 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.09 11.57.42 0.48.42 2 0.48.42 6
7 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00,00 11.49.56 0.49.56 2 0.49.56 7
8 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00,00 11.52.20 0.52.20 2 0.52.20 8
9 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00,00 11.53.48 0.53.48 2 0.53.48 9
10 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.00,00 11.54.59 0.54.59 2 0.54.59 10
11 OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1109 11.00,00 11.59.52 0.59.52 2 0.59.52 11
12 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00,00 12.06.19 1.06.19 2 1.06.19 12
13 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109     DNF     21

R2 - OK Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 12.13.00 12.44.47 0.31.47 2 0.31.47 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 12.13.00 12.44.55 0.31.55 2 0.31.55 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 12.13.00 12.46.41 0.33.41 2 0.33.41 3
4 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 12.13.00 12.46.43 0.33.43 2 0.33.43 4
5 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     DNF     21

R3 - OK Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 BOX 2

R4 - OK Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 BOX 2

R5 - OK Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 1 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 3 3
4 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 4 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 5 5
6 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 6 6
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 7 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 8
9 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 DNF 21
9 OK Naiad 1695 Roya Poole 1109 DNF 21

R6 - OK Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 1 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 2 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 3 3
4 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 4 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 5 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 6 6
7 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 7 7

R7 - OK Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     32.29 4 0.32.29 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     33.07 4 0.33.07 2
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     39.57 4 0.39.57 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     BOX     15

R8 - OK Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     25.00 3 0.25.00 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     25.24 3 0.25.24 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     BOX     15

R9 - OK Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109     25.05 2 0.25.05 1
2 OK Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1109     32.19 2 0.32.19 2
3 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     34.30 2 0.34.30 3

R10 - OK Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - OK Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.32.40 0.32.40 3 0.32.40 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.34.03 0.34.03 3 0.34.03 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.35.51 0.35.51 3 0.35.51 3
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     BOX     3
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.41.39 0.41.39 3 0.41.39 4
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109 11.00 11.41.49 0.41.49 3 0.41.49 5
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     DNF     21
7 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109     DNF     21

R12 - OK Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.55 12.25.21 0.30.21 3 0.30.21 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.55 12.25.47 0.30.47 3 0.30.47 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.55 12.27.19 0.32.19 3 0.32.19 3
3 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     BOX     3
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.55 12.37.20 0.42.20 3 0.42.20 4
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1109     DNF     21

R13 - OK Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.35.35 0.35.35 2 0.35.35 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.39.12 0.39.12 2 0.39.12 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 11.39.38 0.39.38 2 0.39.38 3
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     BOX     3
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.00 11.44.50 0.44.50 2 0.44.50 4
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.35.38 0.35.38 1 1.11.16 5
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 11.40.00 0.40.00 1 1.20.00 6
8 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079     BOX     21
8 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109     DNF     21

R14 - OK Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.55 12.31.13 0.36.13 2 0.36.13 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.55 12.38.24 0.43.24 2 0.43.24 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.55 12.42.36 0.47.36 2 0.47.36 3
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     BOX     3
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.55 12.45.36 0.50.36 2 0.50.36 4
6 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.55 12.53.21 0.58.21 2 0.58.21 5
7 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.55 12.53.49 0.58.49 1 1.57.38 6
8 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1079     BOX     21

R1 - Rater Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - Rater Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Rater Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Rater Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Rater Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Rater Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Rater Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - Rater Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - Rater Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 1.00     37.55 4 26.7.56.40 1
2 Rater Tara 23 M Gould 1.00     48.51 4 33.22.10.00 2

R10 - Rater Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Spindrift 14 M Hunter 1.00     33.09 3 23.0.30.00 1
2 Rater Tara 23 M Gould 1.00     46.29 3 32.6.43.20 2

R11 - Rater Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Rater Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R13 - Rater Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Tara 23 M Gould 1.00 13.50 14.31.58 0.41.58 2 29.3.26.40 1
2 Rater Kingfisher 1 S Collen 1 13.50 14.41.23 0.51.23 2 35.16.23.20 2

R14 - Rater Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rater Kingfisher 1 S Collen 1 14.58 15.32.34 0.34.34 2 24.0.06.40 1
2 Rater Tara 23 M Gould 1.00     DNF     4

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 13.47.00 14.23.28 0.36.28 2 0.32.53 1

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 14.47.00 15.11.40 0.24.40 2 0.22.15 1

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Wayfarer Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Wayfarer Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     36.45 3 0.33.08 1

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109     41.19 4 0.37.15 1

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1109     37.34 3 0.33.52 1

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1109     33.29 2 0.30.12 1

R11 - Wayfarer Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Wayfarer Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R13 - Wayfarer Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1109 13.58 14.45.49 0.47.49 2 0.43.07 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 13.58 14.50.00 0.52.00 2 0.46.53 2
3 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 13.58 14.58.41 1.00.41 2 0.54.43 3
4 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 13.58 15.06.43 1.08.43 2 1.01.58 4

R14 - Wayfarer Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1109 15.15 15.57.22 0.42.22 2 0.38.12 1
2 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 15.15 16.01.06 0.46.06 2 0.41.34 2
3 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109     DNF     5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com