event burgee venue burgee

Series 2

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:46 on July 19, 2012

HCap am Series 2 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R3
29/04
R4
29/04
R5
20/05
R6
20/05
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R11
01/07
R12
01/07
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 10 DNF 2 2 2 2 24
2nd HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209 2 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 30
3rd HCap am Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 3 1 1 10 DNF (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 59
4th HCap am Series 2 Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1084 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 61
5th HCap am Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Kettley 1159 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 68
6th HCap am Series 2 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 77
7th HCap am Series 2 Hakouna Matata 3571 J Meadowcroft 1064 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 78
8th HCap am Series 2 Top Banana 19750 Jake Hickey 1321 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 78
9th HCap am Series 2 Babycham 200 Adria Merton 1220 10 DNF 10 DNF (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 86

Merlin Series 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R10
24/06
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Merlin Series 2 Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 BOX 1 BOX (6 DNC) 6 DNC 10
3rd Merlin Series 2 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 1 3 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 18
4th Merlin Series 2 3247 A Paterson 1084 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 22

OK Series 2 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R3
29/04
R4
29/04
R5
20/05
R6
20/05
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R11
01/07
R12
01/07
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 (3) 2 2 (21 DNC) 2 2 3 1 15
2nd OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 6 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 6 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 1 1 2 21
3rd OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 (5) 4 3 BOX 3 BOX 3 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 3 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 22
4th OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5 5 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 4 5 4 31
5th OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 3 1 21 DNC 3 BOX 3 BOX 4 5 61
6th OK Series 2 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 8 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 7 6 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 3 89
7th OK Series 2 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 BOX 3 BOX 96
8th OK Series 2 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 12 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 6 111
9th OK Series 2 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 4 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 131
10th OK Series 2 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079 7 20 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 133
11th OK Series 2 Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 20 DNF 4 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 20 DNF 21 DNC 21 DNC 133
12th OK Series 2 Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 9 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 137
13th OK Series 2 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 8 7 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 141
14th OK Series 2 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 10 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 15 BOX 15 BOX 21 DNC 20 DNF 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 144
15th OK Series 2 Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1189 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 149
16th OK Series 2 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1139 11 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 158
17th OK Series 2 2088 OK Roya Poole 1189 20 DNF (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 20 DNF 21 DNC 166
18th OK Series 2 Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1159 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 20 DNF 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 167
19th OK Series 2 Naiad 1695 Roya Poole 1189 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 20 DNF (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 167

Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/04
R2
22/04
R7
10/06
R8
10/06
R9
24/06
R10
24/06
R13
08/07
R14
08/07
Nett
1st Wayfarer Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 1 2 1 11
2nd Wayfarer Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1159 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 15
3rd Wayfarer Series 2 Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159 1 1 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 4 5 DNF 17
4th Wayfarer Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 23

R1 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 11.17 12.03.30 0.46.30 2 0.38.07 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209 11.10.00 12.00.11 0.50.11 2 0.41.30 2
3 HCap am Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 11.10 11.59.30 0.49.30 2 0.43.25 3
4 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.14 12.14.13 1.00.13 2 0.46.17 4
5 HCap am Series 2 Babycham 200 Adria Merton 1220     DNF     10

R2 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 12.20.00 12.53.20 0.33.20 2 0.29.14 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209 12.20.00 12.58.000 0.38.00 2 0.31.26 2
3 HCap am Series 2 Babycham 200 Adria Merton 1220     DNF     10

R3 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140     12.32 1 0.11.00 1

R4 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 DNF 10

R5 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.15 12.12.41 0.57.41 2 0.44.20 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1084 11.15 12.05.10 0.50.10 2 0.46.17 2

R6 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 12.27 12.56.45 0.29.45 1 0.22.52 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1084 12.27 12.54.59 0.27.59 1 0.25.49 2

R7 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209     28.57 3 0.23.57 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Top Banana 19750 Jake Hickey 1321     33.14 3 0.25.09 2

R8 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209     22.22 1 0.18.30 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Top Banana 19750 Jake Hickey 1321     DNF     10

R9 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Hakouna Matata 3571 J Meadowcroft 1064     26.02 2 0.24.28 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Rapport 3247 A Patterson 1084     27.40 2 0.25.31 2
3 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301     DNF     10

R10 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Kettley 1159 11.10 11.36.23 0.26.23 2 0.22.46 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.10 11.45.01 0.35.01 2 0.26.55 2
3 HCap am Series 2 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220     DNF     10

R12 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Kettley 1159 11.57 12.37.20 0.40.20 3 0.34.48 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.57 12.37.40 0.40.40 2 0.46.53 2

R13 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209 11.10 11.35.06 0.25.06 2 0.20.46 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.10 11.46.04 0.36.04 2 0.27.43 2

R14 - HCap am Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1209 11.57 12.36.47 0.39.47 2 0.32.54 1
2 HCap am Series 2 Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1301 11.57 12.44.54 0.47.54 2 0.36.49 2

R1 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 13.47 14.39.20 0.52.20 2 0.48.44 1

R2 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074 14.47.00 15.11.40 0.24.40 2 0.22.58 1

R3 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054     31.02 3 0.29.27 1
2 Merlin Series 2 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     33.11 3 0.30.54 2

R8 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     29.08 4 0.27.08 1
2 Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054     28.49 4 0.27.20 2

R9 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054     36.16 3 0.34.25 1
1 Merlin Series 2 Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074     BOX     1
3 Merlin Series 2 3247 A Paterson 1084     57.43 3 0.53.15 2
4 Merlin Series 2 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     38.40 2 0.54.00 3

R10 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054     29.42 2 0.28.11 1
1 Merlin Series 2 Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield 1074     BOX     1
3 Merlin Series 2 3247 A Paterson 1084     36.02 2 0.33.14 2

R11 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R13 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054 13.58 14.35.28 0.37.28 2 0.35.33 1

R14 - Merlin Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 2 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054 15.10 15.42.25 0.32.25 2 0.30.45 1

R1 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.09 11.50.50 0.41.50 2 0.38.46 1
2 OK Series 2 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089 11.09 11.51.45 0.42.45 2 0.39.15 2
3 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.09 11.57.42 0.48.42 2 0.42.01 3
4 OK Series 2 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 11.00,00 11.49.56 0.49.56 2 0.43.05 4
5 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 11.00,00 11.47.16 0.47.16 2 0.43.48 5
6 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.00,00 11.47.48 0.47.48 2 0.44.18 6
7 OK Series 2 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079 11.00.00 11.48.14 0.48.14 2 0.44.42 7
8 OK Series 2 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.00,00 11.52.20 0.52.20 2 0.45.57 8
9 OK Series 2 Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 11.00,00 11.54.59 0.54.59 2 0.47.26 9
10 OK Series 2 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00,00 11.53.48 0.53.48 2 0.48.31 10
11 OK Series 2 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1139 11.00,00 11.59.52 0.59.52 2 0.52.34 11
12 OK Series 2 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 11.00,00 12.06.19 1.06.19 2 0.57.13 12
13 OK Series 2 2088 OK Roya Poole 1189     DNF     20

R2 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 12.13.00 12.46.41 0.33.41 2 0.29.04 1
2 OK Series 2 Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1159 12.13.00 12.46.43 0.33.43 2 0.29.05 2
3 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 12.13.00 12.44.47 0.31.47 2 0.29.27 3
4 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 12.13.00 12.44.55 0.31.55 2 0.29.35 4
5 OK Series 2 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079     DNF     20

R3 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 BOX 3

R4 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 BOX 3

R5 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Series 2 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079 1 1
2 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 2 2
3 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 3 3
4 OK Series 2 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089 4 4
5 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 5 5
6 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 6 6
7 OK Series 2 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 7 7
8 OK Series 2 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 8 8
9 OK Series 2 Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 DNF 20
9 OK Series 2 Naiad 1695 Roya Poole 1189 DNF 20

R6 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 1 1
2 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 2 2
3 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 3 3
4 OK Series 2 Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 4 4
5 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 5 5
6 OK Series 2 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 6 6
7 OK Series 2 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 7 7

R7 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159     32.29 4 0.28.02 1
2 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079     33.07 4 0.30.42 2
3 OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     39.57 4 0.36.01 3
4 OK Series 2 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     BOX     15

R8 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     25.00 3 0.22.33 1
2 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079     25.24 3 0.23.32 2
3 OK Series 2 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     BOX     15

R9 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079     25.05 2 0.23.15 1
2 OK Series 2 Shooting Star 2115 A Sheldon 1189     32.19 2 0.27.11 2
3 OK Series 2 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159     34.30 2 0.29.46 3

R10 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R11 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.00 11.32.40 0.32.40 3 0.30.16 1
2 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.00 11.34.03 0.34.03 3 0.31.33 2
3 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 11.00 11.35.51 0.35.51 3 0.33.14 3
3 OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     BOX     3
5 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.00 11.41.39 0.41.39 3 0.35.56 4
6 OK Series 2 Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 11.00 11.41.49 0.41.49 3 0.36.05 5
7 OK Series 2 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     DNF     20
7 OK Series 2 Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1159     DNF     20

R12 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.55 12.25.21 0.30.21 3 0.28.08 1
2 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.55 12.25.47 0.30.47 3 0.28.32 2
3 OK Series 2 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 11.55 12.27.19 0.32.19 3 0.29.57 3
3 OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109     BOX     3
5 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.55 12.37.20 0.42.20 3 0.36.32 4
6 OK Series 2 Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159     DNF     20

R13 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.00 11.35.35 0.35.35 2 0.32.59 1
2 OK Series 2 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.00 11.39.38 0.39.38 2 0.34.48 2
3 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.00 11.39.12 0.39.12 2 0.36.20 3
3 OK Series 2 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089     BOX     3
5 OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.00 11.44.50 0.44.50 2 0.40.26 4
6 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.00 11.35.38 0.35.38 1 1.01.29 5
7 OK Series 2 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 11.00 11.40.00 0.40.00 1 1.09.02 6
8 OK Series 2 2088 OK Roya Poole 1189     DNF     20

R14 - OK Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 2 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.55 12.31.13 0.36.13 2 0.33.34 1
2 OK Series 2 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.55 12.38.24 0.43.24 2 0.40.13 2
3 OK Series 2 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.55 12.42.36 0.47.36 2 0.41.47 3
3 OK Series 2 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089     BOX     3
5 OK Series 2 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.55 12.45.36 0.50.36 2 0.43.39 4
6 OK Series 2 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.55 12.53.21 0.58.21 2 0.52.37 5
7 OK Series 2 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 11.55 12.53.49 0.58.49 1 1.41.30 6

R1 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159 13.47.00 14.23.28 0.36.28 2 0.31.28 1

R2 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 22/04 at 12.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159 14.47.00 15.11.40 0.24.40 2 0.21.17 1

R3 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 29/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R5 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R6 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 20/05 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1159     36.45 3 0.31.43 1

R8 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 10/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1159     41.19 4 0.35.39 1

R9 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060     37.34 3 0.35.26 1

R10 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 24/06 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060     33.29 2 0.31.35 1

R11 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R12 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 01/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R13 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1159 13.58 14.50.00 0.52.00 2 0.44.52 1
2 Wayfarer Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060 13.58 14.45.49 0.47.49 2 0.45.07 2
3 Wayfarer Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 13.58 14.58.41 1.00.41 2 0.53.14 3
4 Wayfarer Series 2 Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159 13.58 15.06.43 1.08.43 2 0.59.17 4

R14 - Wayfarer Series 2 Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Series 2 Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1060 15.15 15.57.22 0.42.22 2 0.39.58 1
2 Wayfarer Series 2 10800 Alan Goodrum 1140 15.15 16.01.06 0.46.06 2 0.40.26 2
3 Wayfarer Series 2 Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1159     DNF     5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com