event burgee venue burgee

Series 3

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:24 on October 25, 2012

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R3
16/09
R4
16/09
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 2 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 1 19
2nd HCap am 4029 T Cherrill 1195 3 2 3 BOX 3 BOX (11 DNC) 11 DNC 22
3rd HCap am Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014 1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 35
4th HCap am Dipper Two 6778 Jill Hickey 1109 5 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 41
5th HCap am Andromeda 1094 Adria Merton 1056 4 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 42
6th HCap am Quiver 774 Laurie Smart 1094 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 53
6th HCap am Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 53
6th HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 53
6th HCap am Hermes 1337 N Smith-James 1079 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 53

HCap pm Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R8
19/10
R7
19/10
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st HCap pm Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1109 1 1 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 16
2nd HCap pm Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 2 1 1 18
3rd HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 2 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 2 23
4th HCap pm Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235 4 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 11 DNF 33
5th HCap pm Jolly Roger 3726 Joe Tosh 1235 5 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 44
6th HCap pm 3727 J Thomas 1235 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 11 DNF 49
7th HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 3 11 DNF (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 50
8th HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 12 DNC 53
9th HCap pm Bob.com 43666 L Markham 1301 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 11 DNF 59
10th HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 Roger Cooper 1109 11 DNF (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 59

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R8
19/10
R7
19/10
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 2 (3) 2 1 1 2 8
2nd Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 3 (9 DNF) 1 2 9 DNF 3 18
3rd Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1044 5 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 3 10 DNC 32
4th Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1014 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 1 33
5th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 4 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 35
6th Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014 1 9 DNF (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 40
7th Merlin 1700 P Walker 1074 (10 DNC) 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 42
DNQ Merlin Quiver 774 L Smart 1094 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50

OK Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R3
16/09
R4
16/09
R8
19/10
R7
19/10
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (2) 1 2 2 1 1 7
2nd OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 4 4 4 5 (6) 20
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 6 4 4 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 (19 DNF) 24
4th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 2 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 1 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 27
5th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 (6 BOX) (6 BOX) 5 6 6 6 4 (7) 27
6th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 2 BOX 2 BOX (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 2 2 28
7th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 3 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 3 3 31
8th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 5 (9 BOX) 5 (19 DNF) 8 (9) 8 34
9th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 7 4 35
10th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 8 7 5 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 48
11th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 3 19 DNF 20 DNC 50
12th OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 1 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 62
13th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 7 (20 DNC) 7 9 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 63
14th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 6 5 71
15th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 5 7 20 DNC 20 DNC 72
16th OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Chris Ridley 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 7 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 73
17th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 4 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 84
18th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 9 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 89

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R8
19/10
R7
19/10
Nett
1st Wayfarer 1337 N Smith-James 1109 1 1 2

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     30.14 4 0.29.49 1
2 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.23 4 0.31.54 2
3 HCap am 4029 T Cherrill 1195     40.00 4 0.33.28 3
4 HCap am Andromeda 1094 Adria Merton 1056     38.21 4 0.36.19 4
5 HCap am Dipper Two 6778 Jill Hickey 1109     48.24 4 0.43.39 5

R2 - HCap am Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     12.31 3 0.12.21 1
2 HCap am 4029 T Cherrill 1195     15.10 3 0.12.42 2
3 HCap am Dipper Two 6778 Jill Hickey 1109     16.04 3 0.14.29 3
4 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     16.18 3 0.14.42 4
5 HCap am Andromeda 1094 Adria Merton 1056     15.43 3 0.14.53 5

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am 4029 T Cherrill 1195 BOX 3
2 HCap am Quiver 774 Laurie Smart 1094 BOX 10
2 HCap am Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 BOX 10
2 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 BOX 10
2 HCap am Hermes 1337 N Smith-James 1079 BOX 10

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am 4029 T Cherrill 1195 BOX 3
2 HCap am Quiver 774 Laurie Smart 1094 BOX 10
2 HCap am Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 BOX 10
2 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 BOX 10
2 HCap am Hermes 1337 N Smith-James 1079 DNF 10

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 1 1

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 1 1

R1 - HCap pm Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1109     33.27 3 0.30.10 1
2 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.14 3 0.31.46 2
3 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     35.58 3 0.32.26 3
4 HCap pm Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     45.43 3 0.37.01 4
5 HCap pm Jolly Roger 3726 Joe Tosh 1235     55.45 3 0.45.09 5
6 HCap pm Intoksokate 2074 Roger Cooper 1109     DNF     11

R2 - HCap pm Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1109     28.41 2 0.25.52 1
2 HCap pm Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     35.58 1 0.58.15 2
3 HCap pm Jolly Roger 3726 Joe Tosh 1235     36.10 1 0.58.34 3
4 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.40 1 1.04.19 4
5 HCap pm Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     DNF     11

R3 - HCap pm Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - HCap pm Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - HCap pm Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1109 14.40 15.15.42 0.35.42 2 0.32.11 1
2 HCap pm Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 14.40 15.18.18 0.38.18 2 0.34.32 2

R7 - HCap pm Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1109 13.40 14.25.35 0.45.35 3 0.41.06 1
2 HCap pm Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109 13.40 114.32.05 4.4.52.05 3 3.18.57.15 2

R9 - HCap pm Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109     33.54 3 0.30.34 1
2 HCap pm 3727 J Thomas 1235     37.55 3 0.30.42 2
3 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.45 3 0.32.14 3
4 HCap pm Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     41.05 3 0.33.16 4
5 HCap pm 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235     46.10 3 0.37.23 5

R10 - HCap pm Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap pm Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1109     49.25 3 0.44.34 1
2 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     51.59 3 0.46.52 2
3 HCap pm Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     DNF     11
3 HCap pm 3727 J Thomas 1235     DNF     11
3 HCap pm Bob.com 43666 L Markham 1301     DNF     11

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     31.05 3 0.30.39 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064     32.55 3 0.30.56 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     33.03 3 0.31.04 3
4 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074     33.34 3 0.31.15 4
5 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1044     33.14 3 0.31.50 5

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074     36.21 3 0.33.51 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1074     40.08 3 0.37.22 2
3 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064     40.33 3 0.38.07 3
4 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1044     43.29 3 0.41.39 4
5 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     DNF     9
5 Merlin Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     DNF     9

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Merlin Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - Merlin Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 14.40 15.13.05 0.33.05 2 0.31.06 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064     37.45 2 0.35.29 2

R7 - Merlin Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 13.40 14.25.27 0.45.27 3 0.42.43 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 13.40 14.29.09 0.49.09 3 0.46.12 2

R9 - Merlin Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064     34.04 3 0.32.01 1
2 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1014     33.06 3 0.32.39 2
3 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1044     35.26 3 0.33.56 3
4 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     DNF     9

R10 - Merlin Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1014     41.21 3 0.40.47 1
2 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064     43.36 3 0.40.59 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064     44.14 3 0.41.34 3

R1 - OK Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109     27.27 4 0.27.27 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     29.04 4 0.29.04 2
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     BOX     2
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     32.26 4 0.32.26 3
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109     32.56 4 0.32.56 4
6 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     33.30 4 0.33.30 5
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     33.54 4 0.33.54 6
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     BOX     6
9 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109     34.55 4 0.34.55 7
10 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     35.27 4 0.35.27 8
11 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     42.07 4 0.42.07 9

R2 - OK Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109     11.10 3 0.11.10 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     BOX     2
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     11.16 3 0.11.16 2
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     11.33 3 0.11.33 3
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     14.00 3 0.14.00 4
6 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     14.25 2 0.21.38 5
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     BOX     6

R3 - OK Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 1 1
2 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 2 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 3 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 4 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 5 5
6 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Chris Ridley 1109 6 6
7 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 7 7
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1109 8 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 BOX 9

R4 - OK Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 1 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 2 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 4 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 5 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 6 6
7 OK Rusty Lemon 2013 Chris Ridley 1109 7 7
8 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1109 8 8
9 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 9 9

R8 - OK Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.58 12.20.43 0.22.43 2 0.22.43 1
2 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 11.58 12.23.23 0.25.23 2 0.25.23 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.58 12.23.58 0.25.58 2 0.25.58 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.58 12.24.16 0.26.16 2 0.26.16 4
5 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 11.58 12.24.18 0.26.18 2 0.26.18 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.58 12.25.36 0.27.36 2 0.27.36 6
7 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1109 11.58 12.26.14 0.28.14 2 0.28.14 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     DNF     19

R7 - OK Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.15 11.33.52 0.18.52 2 0.18.52 1
2 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 11.15 11.40.30 0.25.30 2 0.25.30 2
3 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.15 11.41.05 0.26.05 2 0.26.05 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.15 11.41.27 0.26.27 2 0.26.27 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1109 11.15 11.41.48 0.26.48 2 0.26.48 5
6 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.15 11.48.02 0.33.02 2 0.33.02 6
7 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1109 11.15 11.49.06 0.34.06 2 0.34.06 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.15 11.57.37 0.42.37 2 0.42.37 8

R9 - OK Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 11.00 11.28.10 0.28.10 2 0.28.10 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00 11.29.09 0.29.09 2 0.29.09 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.29.32 0.29.32 2 0.29.32 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 11.30.39 0.30.39 2 0.30.39 4
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 11.31.08 0.31.08 2 0.31.08 5
6 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.00 11.31.11 0.31.11 2 0.31.11 6
7 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 11.34.08 0.34.08 2 0.34.08 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.34.17 0.34.17 2 0.34.17 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 11.36.25 0.36.25 2 0.36.25 9
10 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     DNF     19

R10 - OK Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 1 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 3 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 4 4
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 5 5
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 6 6
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 7 7
8 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 8 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 DNF 19

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 1337 N Smith-James 1109 14.40 15.30.14 0.50.14 2 0.45.18 1

R7 - Wayfarer Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 1337 N Smith-James 1109 13.40 14.32.33 0.52.33 2 0.47.23 1

R9 - Wayfarer Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

R10 - Wayfarer Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com