event burgee venue burgee

Series 4

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:21 on October 25, 2012

HC am 4 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R3
16/09
R4
16/09
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st HC am 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 2 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 1 19
2nd HC am 4 4029 T Cherrill 1195 3 2 3 BOX 3 BOX (11 DNC) 11 DNC 22
3rd HC am 4 Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014 1 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 35
4th HC am 4 Dipper Two 6778 Jill Hickey 1209 5 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 41
5th HC am 4 Andromeda 1094 Adria Merton 1056 4 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 42
6th HC am 4 Hermes 1337 N Smith-James 1109 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 53
6th HC am 4 Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 53
6th HC am 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 53
6th HC am 4 Quiver 774 Laurie Smart 1054 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 BOX 10 BOX 11 DNC 11 DNC 53

HC pm 4 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R8
19/10
R7
19/10
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st HC pm 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1079 1 1 1 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 16
2nd HC pm 4 Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1089 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 2 2 1 19
3rd HC pm 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 3 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 2 24
4th HC pm 4 Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235 4 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 11 DNF 33
5th HC pm 4 Jolly Roger 3726 Joe Tosh 1235 5 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 44
6th HC pm 4 3727 J Thomas 1235 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 11 DNF 48
7th HC pm 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 2 11 DNF (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 49
8th HC pm 4 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 12 DNC 53
9th HC pm 4 Bob.com 43666 L Markham 1321 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 11 DNF 59
10th HC pm 4 Intoksokate 2074 Roger Cooper 1109 11 DNF (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 59

Merlin Series 4 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R8
19/10
R7
19/10
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069 (4) 3 2 1 2 2 10
2nd Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 3 (9 DNF) 1 2 9 DNF 3 18
3rd Merlin Series 4 Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1084 1 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 3 10 DNC 28
4th Merlin Series 4 Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1074 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 1 32
5th Merlin Series 4 Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 5 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 36
6th Merlin Series 4 Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014 1 9 DNF (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 40
7th Merlin Series 4 1700 P Walker 1064 (10 DNC) 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 42
DNQ Merlin Series 4 Quiver 774 L Smart 1054 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50

OK Series 4 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
09/09
R2
09/09
R3
16/09
R4
16/09
R8
19/10
R7
19/10
R9
21/10
R10
21/10
Nett
1st OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 2 1 (3) 3 1 1 8
2nd OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 3 4 4 4 5 (6) 20
3rd OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 3 4 4 2 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 (19 DNF) 21
4th OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 5 BOX 5 BOX 5 (6) (6) 6 2 (7) 23
5th OK Series 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 2 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 1 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 27
6th OK Series 4 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079 3 BOX 3 BOX (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 3 2 31
7th OK Series 4 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 4 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 4 3 32
8th OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 6 5 (9 BOX) 5 (19 DNF) 8 (9) 8 32
9th OK Series 4 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 1 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 7 4 35
10th OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1159 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 8 8 7 2 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 45
11th OK Series 4 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089 7 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 5 5 19 DNF 20 DNC 56
12th OK Series 4 2141 Simon Davis 1069 1 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 62
13th OK Series 4 Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 8 (20 DNC) 7 9 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 64
14th OK Series 4 Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1159 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 2 7 20 DNC 20 DNC 69
15th OK Series 4 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 6 5 71
16th OK Series 4 Rusty Lemon 2013 Chris Ridley 1159 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 7 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 73
17th OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 85
18th OK Series 4 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159 9 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 89

Wayfarer 4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R8
19/10
R7
19/10
Nett
1st Wayfarer 4 1337 N Smith-James 1109 1 1 2

R1 - HC am 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC am 4 Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     30.14 4 0.29.49 1
2 HC am 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.23 4 0.31.54 2
3 HC am 4 4029 T Cherrill 1195     40.00 4 0.33.28 3
4 HC am 4 Andromeda 1094 Adria Merton 1056     38.21 4 0.36.19 4
5 HC am 4 Dipper Two 6778 Jill Hickey 1209     48.24 4 0.40.02 5

R2 - HC am 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC am 4 Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     12.31 3 0.12.21 1
2 HC am 4 4029 T Cherrill 1195     15.10 3 0.12.42 2
3 HC am 4 Dipper Two 6778 Jill Hickey 1209     16.04 3 0.13.17 3
4 HC am 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     16.18 3 0.14.42 4
5 HC am 4 Andromeda 1094 Adria Merton 1056     15.43 3 0.14.53 5

R3 - HC am 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HC am 4 4029 T Cherrill 1195 BOX 3
2 HC am 4 Hermes 1337 N Smith-James 1109 BOX 10
2 HC am 4 Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 BOX 10
2 HC am 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 BOX 10
2 HC am 4 Quiver 774 Laurie Smart 1054 BOX 10

R4 - HC am 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HC am 4 4029 T Cherrill 1195 BOX 3
2 HC am 4 Hermes 1337 N Smith-James 1109 DNF 10
2 HC am 4 Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 BOX 10
2 HC am 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 BOX 10
2 HC am 4 Quiver 774 Laurie Smart 1054 BOX 10

R8 - HC am 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R7 - HC am 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R9 - HC am 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HC am 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 1 1

R10 - HC am 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 HC am 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109 1 1

R1 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC pm 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1079     33.27 3 0.31.00 1
2 HC pm 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159     35.58 3 0.31.02 2
3 HC pm 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.14 3 0.31.46 3
4 HC pm 4 Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     45.43 3 0.37.01 4
5 HC pm 4 Jolly Roger 3726 Joe Tosh 1235     55.45 3 0.45.09 5
6 HC pm 4 Intoksokate 2074 Roger Cooper 1109     DNF     11

R2 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC pm 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1079     28.41 2 0.26.35 1
2 HC pm 4 Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     35.58 1 0.58.15 2
3 HC pm 4 Jolly Roger 3726 Joe Tosh 1235     36.10 1 0.58.34 3
4 HC pm 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.40 1 1.04.19 4
5 HC pm 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159     DNF     11

R3 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R4 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC pm 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1079 14.40 15.15.42 0.35.42 2 0.33.05 1
2 HC pm 4 Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1089 14.40 15.18.18 0.38.18 2 0.35.10 2

R7 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC pm 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 Mick Haigh 1079 13.40 14.25.35 0.45.35 3 0.42.15 1
2 HC pm 4 Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1089 13.40 114.32.05 4.4.52.05 3 3.20.37.28 2

R9 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC pm 4 3727 J Thomas 1235     37.55 3 0.30.42 1
2 HC pm 4 Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1089     33.54 3 0.31.08 2
3 HC pm 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     35.45 3 0.32.14 3
4 HC pm 4 Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     41.05 3 0.33.16 4
5 HC pm 4 3726 M Percival-Stein 1235     46.10 3 0.37.23 5

R10 - HC pm 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC pm 4 Blokhead 2105 R Pausey 1089     49.25 3 0.45.23 1
2 HC pm 4 Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1109     51.59 3 0.46.52 2
3 HC pm 4 Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235     DNF     11
3 HC pm 4 3727 J Thomas 1235     DNF     11
3 HC pm 4 Bob.com 43666 L Markham 1321     DNF     11

R1 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 4 Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1084     33.14 3 0.30.39 1
1 Merlin Series 4 Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     31.05 3 0.30.39 1
3 Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     33.03 3 0.30.46 3
4 Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069     32.55 3 0.30.48 4
5 Merlin Series 4 Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074     33.34 3 0.31.15 5

R2 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 4 Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074     36.21 3 0.33.51 1
2 Merlin Series 4 1700 P Walker 1064     40.08 3 0.37.43 2
3 Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069     40.33 3 0.37.56 3
4 Merlin Series 4 Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1084     43.29 3 0.40.07 4
5 Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     DNF     9
5 Merlin Series 4 Smart Cookie 3559 L Tosh 1014     DNF     9

R3 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R4 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 14.40 15.13.05 0.33.05 2 0.30.48 1
2 Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069     37.45 2 0.35.19 2

R7 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069 13.40 14.25.27 0.45.27 3 0.42.31 1
2 Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074 13.40 14.29.09 0.49.09 3 0.45.46 2

R9 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 4 Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1074     33.06 3 0.30.49 1
2 Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069     34.04 3 0.31.52 2
3 Merlin Series 4 Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1084     35.26 3 0.32.41 3
4 Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     DNF     9

R10 - Merlin Series 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Series 4 Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1074     41.21 3 0.38.30 1
2 Merlin Series 4 Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1069     43.36 3 0.40.47 2
3 Merlin Series 4 Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1074     44.14 3 0.41.11 3

R1 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 4 2141 Simon Davis 1069     27.27 4 0.25.41 1
2 OK Series 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079     29.04 4 0.26.56 2
3 OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159     33.54 4 0.29.15 3
3 OK Series 4 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079     BOX     3
5 OK Series 4 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079     32.26 4 0.30.04 4
6 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139     BOX     5
6 OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1079     32.56 4 0.30.31 5
8 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159     35.27 4 0.30.35 6
9 OK Series 4 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089     33.30 4 0.30.46 7
10 OK Series 4 Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109     34.55 4 0.31.29 8
11 OK Series 4 Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1159     42.07 4 0.36.20 9

R2 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 4 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079     11.16 3 0.10.27 1
1 OK Series 4 2141 Simon Davis 1069     11.10 3 0.10.27 1
3 OK Series 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079     11.33 3 0.10.42 3
3 OK Series 4 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079     BOX     3
5 OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159     14.00 3 0.12.05 4
6 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139     BOX     5
6 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159     14.25 2 0.18.39 5

R3 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Series 4 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 1 1
2 OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 2 2
3 OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 3 3
4 OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 4 4
5 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 5 5
6 OK Series 4 Rusty Lemon 2013 Chris Ridley 1159 6 6
7 OK Series 4 Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 7 7
8 OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1159 8 8
9 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 BOX 9

R4 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 1 1
2 OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 2 2
3 OK Series 4 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 3 3
4 OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 4 4
5 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 5 5
6 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 6 6
7 OK Series 4 Rusty Lemon 2013 Chris Ridley 1159 7 7
8 OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1159 8 8
9 OK Series 4 Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 9 9

R8 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.58 12.20.43 0.22.43 2 0.21.03 1
2 OK Series 4 Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1159 11.58 12.24.18 0.26.18 2 0.22.42 2
3 OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 11.58 12.23.23 0.25.23 2 0.23.31 3
4 OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.58 12.24.16 0.26.16 2 0.23.41 4
5 OK Series 4 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089 11.58 12.23.58 0.25.58 2 0.23.51 5
6 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.58 12.25.36 0.27.36 2 0.24.14 6
7 OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1159 11.58 12.26.14 0.28.14 2 0.24.22 7
8 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159     DNF     19

R7 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 4 Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1079 11.15 11.33.52 0.18.52 2 0.17.29 1
2 OK Series 4 Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1159 11.15 11.41.48 0.26.48 2 0.23.07 2
3 OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 11.15 11.40.30 0.25.30 2 0.23.38 3
4 OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.15 11.41.27 0.26.27 2 0.23.51 4
5 OK Series 4 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089 11.15 11.41.05 0.26.05 2 0.23.57 5
6 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.15 11.48.02 0.33.02 2 0.29.00 6
7 OK Series 4 Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1159 11.15 11.49.06 0.34.06 2 0.29.25 7
8 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 11.15 11.57.37 0.42.37 2 0.36.46 8

R9 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 11.00 11.28.10 0.28.10 2 0.26.06 1
2 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 11.00 11.30.39 0.30.39 2 0.26.55 2
3 OK Series 4 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079 11.00 11.29.09 0.29.09 2 0.27.01 3
4 OK Series 4 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 11.00 11.29.32 0.29.32 2 0.27.22 4
5 OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 11.31.08 0.31.08 2 0.28.04 5
6 OK Series 4 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.00 11.31.11 0.31.11 2 0.28.07 6
7 OK Series 4 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 11.00 11.34.08 0.34.08 2 0.29.27 7
8 OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 11.00 11.34.17 0.34.17 2 0.29.35 8
9 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 11.00 11.36.25 0.36.25 2 0.31.25 9
10 OK Series 4 Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1089     DNF     19

R10 - OK Series 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Series 4 2146 Garth Thompson 1079 1 1
2 OK Series 4 Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1079 2 2
3 OK Series 4 Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1079 3 3
4 OK Series 4 Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1159 4 4
5 OK Series 4 Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 5 5
6 OK Series 4 Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 6 6
7 OK Series 4 The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1139 7 7
8 OK Series 4 War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1159 8 8
9 OK Series 4 Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1159 DNF 19

R1 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R2 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R3 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R4 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 16/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R8 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 4 1337 N Smith-James 1109 14.40 15.30.14 0.50.14 2 0.45.18 1

R7 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 19/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 4 1337 N Smith-James 1109 13.40 14.32.33 0.52.33 2 0.47.23 1

R9 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points

R10 - Wayfarer 4 Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com