event burgee venue burgee

Spade Oak Bowl

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:11 on October 3, 2012

Merlin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
29/09
R2
29/09
R3
29/09
Nett
1st Merlin Hakuna Matata 3571 John Meadowcroft 1014 (21 DNC) 1 2 3
2nd Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 (20 DNF) 3 1 4
3rd Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 2 2 (4) 4
4th Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 1 (7) 5 6
5th Merlin Tiersel 901 P Blake 1094 3 (4) 3 6
6th Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 4 6 (9) 10
7th Merlin 1700 P Walker 1074 (7) 5 7 12
8th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 6 (8) 6 12
9th Merlin Panatella 3165 Jeremy Deacon 1044 5 (10) 8 13
10th Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 8 9 (11) 17
11th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 (21 DNC) 11 10 21
12th Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Ben Marshall 1074 9 13 (16) 22
13th Merlin Dynamo Hum 60 Daha Church 1094 10 (15) 13 23
14th Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1074 (13) 12 12 24
15th Merlin Bananarama 3293 S Preston 1044 11 (20 DNF) 14 25
16th Merlin Keto 799 Mervyn 1094 12 16 (21 DNC) 28
17th Merlin Ten Sixty Six 1066 Tim Bury 1084 (15) 14 15 29
18th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1044 14 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 35
19th Merlin Abstraction 3266 Laurie Smart 1044 20 DNF 20 DNF (21 DNC) 40

R1 - Merlin Fleet - 29/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 1 1
2 Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 2 2
3 Merlin Tiersel 901 P Blake 1094 3 3
4 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 4 4
5 Merlin Panatella 3165 Jeremy Deacon 1044 5 5
6 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 6 6
7 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1074 7 7
8 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 8 8
9 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Ben Marshall 1074 9 9
10 Merlin Dynamo Hum 60 Daha Church 1094 10 10
11 Merlin Bananarama 3293 S Preston 1044 11 11
12 Merlin Keto 799 Mervyn 1094 12 12
13 Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1074 13 13
14 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1044 14 14
15 Merlin Ten Sixty Six 1066 Tim Bury 1084 15 15
16 Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 DNF 20
16 Merlin Abstraction 3266 Laurie Smart 1044 DNF 20

R2 - Merlin Fleet - 29/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Hakuna Matata 3571 John Meadowcroft 1014 1 1
2 Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 2 2
3 Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 3 3
4 Merlin Tiersel 901 P Blake 1094 4 4
5 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1074 5 5
6 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 6 6
7 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 7 7
8 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 8 8
9 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 9 9
10 Merlin Panatella 3165 Jeremy Deacon 1044 10 10
11 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 11 11
12 Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1074 12 12
13 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Ben Marshall 1074 13 13
14 Merlin Ten Sixty Six 1066 Tim Bury 1084 14 14
15 Merlin Dynamo Hum 60 Daha Church 1094 15 15
16 Merlin Keto 799 Mervyn 1094 16 16
17 Merlin Bananarama 3293 S Preston 1044 DNF 20
17 Merlin Abstraction 3266 Laurie Smart 1044 DNF 20

R3 - Merlin Fleet - 29/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Flinky Dink 1097 Mike Stephens 1084 1 1
2 Merlin Hakuna Matata 3571 John Meadowcroft 1014 2 2
3 Merlin Tiersel 901 P Blake 1094 3 3
4 Merlin Make it so 3556 Alex Jones 1014 4 4
5 Merlin Quiver 774 M Hunter 1094 5 5
6 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1074 6 6
7 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1074 7 7
8 Merlin Panatella 3165 Jeremy Deacon 1044 8 8
9 Merlin Summit Fever 3594 A Markham 1084 9 9
10 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1064 10 10
11 Merlin Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone 1064 11 11
12 Merlin Riever 1906 Matt Kite 1074 12 12
13 Merlin Dynamo Hum 60 Daha Church 1094 13 13
14 Merlin Bananarama 3293 S Preston 1044 14 14
15 Merlin Ten Sixty Six 1066 Tim Bury 1084 15 15
16 Merlin Lady Luck 1477 Ben Marshall 1074 16 16


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com