event burgee venue burgee

Wayfarer Open

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:18 on September 25, 2012

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
22/09
R2
22/09
R3
23/09
R4
23/09
Nett
1st Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1109 (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1109 2 2 (14 DNC) 2 6
3rd Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 3 3 2 (4) 8
4th Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1109 (4) 4 3 3 10
5th Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 (5) 5 5 5 15
6th Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 (8) 8 4 6 18
7th Wayfarer Jelli Belli 10777 Russell Perry 1109 6 7 6 (13 DNF) 19
8th Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 9 9 7 (13 DNF) 25
9th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 7 6 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 27
10th Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 Jill Hickey 1109 11 10 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 35
11th Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 10 11 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 35
12th Wayfarer Humdinger 9331 D Berry 1109 12 12 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 38

R1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 22/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1109 1 1
2 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1109 2 2
3 Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 3 3
4 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1109 4 4
5 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Jelli Belli 10777 Russell Perry 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 7 7
8 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 8 8
9 Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 9 9
10 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 10 10
11 Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 Jill Hickey 1109 11 11
12 Wayfarer Humdinger 9331 D Berry 1109 12 12

R2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 22/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1109 1 1
2 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1109 2 2
3 Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 3 3
4 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1109 4 4
5 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Jelli Belli 10777 Russell Perry 1109 7 7
8 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 8 8
9 Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 9 9
10 Wayfarer Big Dipper 6924 Jill Hickey 1109 10 10
11 Wayfarer Slick Chick 10044 B James 1109 11 11
12 Wayfarer Humdinger 9331 D Berry 1109 12 12

R3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 23/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1109 1 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 2 2
3 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1109 3 3
4 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 4 4
5 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Jelli Belli 10777 Russell Perry 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 7 7

R4 - Wayfarer Fleet - 23/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Wayfarer Pieces of Eight 88 MP Collen 1109 1 1
2 Wayfarer Gorgeous Worgeous 10618 Quentin Strauss 1109 2 2
3 Wayfarer Ooh Oh 10570 Ian Richards 1109 3 3
4 Wayfarer Dipper Too 6778 P Preston 1109 4 4
5 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 5 5
6 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1109 6 6
7 Wayfarer Jelli Belli 10777 Russell Perry 1109 DNF 13
7 Wayfarer Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 DNF 13


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com