event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Spring series

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
11/3
R2
 
R3
18/3
R4
 
R5
25/3
R6
25/3
R7
01/04
R8
01/04
R9
08/04
R10
08/04
Nett
1st HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 (1) (2) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5
2nd HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 2 1 (3) 2 2 (3) (14 DNF) 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 10
3rd HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (5) 4 2 4 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 18
4th HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 (5) (5) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 4 (5) 5 3 3 18
5th HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 2 2 24
6th HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 BOX 3 BOX 3 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 39
7th HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya Poole 1295 6 3 6 14 DNF (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 44
8th HCap am Twizzel 707 L Smart 1094 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 1 47
9th HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 2 2 15 DNC 15 DNC 49
10th HCap am Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 3 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 52
11th HCap am 46215 Katy Meadowcroft 1295 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 54
12th HCap am 6515 Jenny Portsmouth 1295 4 14 DNF (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 63
13th HCap am 36408   1295 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 6 14 DNF 15 DNC 15 DNC 65

OK Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
11/3
R2
 
R3
18/3
R4
 
R5
25/3
R6
25/3
R7
01/04
R8
01/04
R9
08/04
R10
08/04
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 (3) 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 1 2 6
2nd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 1 2 (3) 3 (17 DNC) 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) 9
3rd OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 2 3 2 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (16 DNF) 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 11
4th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 5 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (8) 7 21
5th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 2 4 4 3 30
6th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 5 3 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 34
7th OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 6 4 (17 DNC) 10 16 DNF 41
8th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 5 (16 DNF) 16 DNF 9 8 42
9th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 3 16 DNF 6 3 45
10th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 4 16 DNF 4 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 45
11th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 16 DNF 3 5 5 46
12th OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 53
13th OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 2 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 54
14th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 1 55
15th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 6 64

R1 - HCap am Fleet - 11/3 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 11.17 11.57.31 0.40.31 2 0.36.32 1
2 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 11.17 12.03.30 0.46.30 2 0.38.07 2
3 HCap am Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 11.17 12.06.13 0.49.13 2 0.44.23 3
4 HCap am 6515 Jenny Portsmouth 1295 11.17 12.16.41 0.59.41 2 0.46.05 4
5 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 11.14 12.14.13 1.00.13 2 0.46.30 5
6 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya Poole 1295 11.17 12.17.30 1.00.30 2 0.46.43 6

R2 - HCap am Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 12.24 12.47.00 0.23.00 2 0.18.51 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 12.24 12.46.50 0.22.50 2 0.20.35 2
3 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya Poole 1295 12.24 12.52.06 0.28.06 2 0.21.42 3
4 HCap am Panache 9633 Graham Slough 1109 12.24 12.48.41 0.24.41 2 0.22.15 4
5 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 12.24 12.56.08 0.32.08 2 0.24.49 5
6 HCap am 6515 Jenny Portsmouth 1295     DNF     14

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 18/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 11.15 11.48.22 0.33.22 2 0.30.05 1
2 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.15 11.51.03 0.36.03 2 0.32.30 2
3 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 11.15 11.58.09 0.43.09 2 0.35.22 3
4 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11.15 11.54.26 0.39.26 2 0.35.33 4
5 HCap am 46215 Katy Meadowcroft 1295 11.15 12.05.57 0.50.57 2 0.39.21 5
6 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya Poole 1295 11.15 12.06.29 0.51.29 2 0.39.45 6

R4 - HCap am Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 12.13 12.39.51 0.26.51 2 0.24.13 1
2 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 12.13 12.49.04 0.36.04 2 0.29.34 2
3 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109 12.13 12.46.02 0.33.02 2 0.29.47 3
4 HCap am 46215 Katy Meadowcroft 1295 12.13 12.53.48 0.40.48 2 0.31.30 4
5 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 12.13 12.49.32 0.36.32 2 0.32.57 5
6 HCap am Top Dog 44295 Roya Poole 1295     DNF     14

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 25/3 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109     00.24.35 2 0.22.10 1
2 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220     00.28.30 2 0.23.22 2
3 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295     00.31.55 2 0.24.39 3
3 HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295     BOX 2 0:00:00 3
5 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109     00.28.26 2 0.25.38 4

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 25/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109     0034.47 3 0.31.22 1
2 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109     00.36.42 3 0.33.06 2
3 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220     00.41.15 3 0.33.49 3
3 HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295     BOX 3 0:00:00 3
5 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295     00.47.36 3 0.36.45 4

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109     00.39.25 2 0.35.33 1
2 HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150 11.10 11.56.28 0.46.28 2 0.40.24 2
3 HCap am bob.com 43666 Lizzy Markham 1295 11.10 12.14.08 1.04.08 2 0.49.31 3
4 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 11.10 12.08.45 0.58.45 2 0.52.59 4
5 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 11.10 12.22.12 1.12.12 2 0.55.45 5
6 HCap am 36408   1295 11.10 12.29.15 1.19.15 2 1.01.12 6
7 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220     DNF     14

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1109 12.53 13.17.17 0.24.17 2 0.21.54 1
2 HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150 12.53 13.19.55 0.26.55 2 0.23.24 2
3 HCap am 24T 200 Terry Chervill 1220 12.53 13.21.46 0.28.46 2 0.23.35 3
4 HCap am Dipper 2 9788 Jill Hickey 1109 12.53 13.20.46 0.27.46 2 0.25.02 4
5 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295 12.53 13.37.55 0.44.55 2 0.34.41 5
6 HCap am 36408   1295     DNF     14

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 08/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Twizzel 707 L Smart 1094     00.25.29   0.23.18 1
2 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109     00.34.12   0.30.50 2
3 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295     00.42.18   0.32.40 3

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 08/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Twizzel 707 L Smart 1094     26.32   0.24.15 1
2 HCap am 10800 Alan Goodrum 1109     00.31.50   0.28.42 2
3 HCap am Sonia's Topper 30494 Sonia Rathbone 1295     00.50.00   0.38.37 3

R1 - OK Fleet - 11/3 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.09 11.47.10 0.38.10 2 0.38.10 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.09 11.47.37 0.38.37 2 0.38.37 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.09 11.50.50 0.41.50 2 0.41.50 3
4 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.09 11.51.45 0.42.45 2 0.42.45 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.09 11.57.42 0.48.42 2 0.48.42 5

R2 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 12.04 12.45.14 0.41.14 2 0.41.14 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 12.04 12.47.57 0.43.57 2 0.43.57 2
3 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 12.04 12.48.06 0.44.06 2 0.44.06 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 12.04 12.48.08 0.44.08 2 0.44.08 4
5 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     DNF     16

R3 - OK Fleet - 18/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 11.00 11.48.20 0.48.20 2 0.48.20 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.48.57 0.48.57 2 0.48.57 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.49.25 0.49.25 2 0.49.25 3
4 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.00 11.51.13 0.51.13 2 0.51.13 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 11.00 11.54.40 0.54.40 2 0.54.40 5

R4 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 12.01 12.36.16 0.35.16 2 0.35.16 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 12.01 12.38.12 0.37.12 2 0.37.12 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 12.01 12.38.46 0.37.46 2 0.37.46 3
4 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 12.01 12.38.47 0.37.47 2 0.37.47 4
5 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 12.01 12.42.00 0.41.00 2 0.41.00 5

R5 - OK Fleet - 25/3 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109     00.27.13 2 0.27.13 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.29.52 2 0.29.52 2
3 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     00.30.36 2 0.30.36 3
4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     00.32.23 2 0.32.23 4
5 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109     00.39.34 2 0.39.34 5

R6 - OK Fleet - 25/3 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     00.44.43 4 0.44.43 1
2 OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109     00.45.36 4 0.45.36 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.49.52 4 0.49.52 3
4 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     00.50.23 4 0.50.23 4
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     00.40.58 3 0.54.37 5
6 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109     00.52.05 3 1.09.27 6

R7 - OK Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.57.53 0.57.53 2 0.57.53 1
2 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 12.08.14 1.08.14 2 1.08.14 2
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 12.12.42 1.12.42 2 1.12.42 3
4 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109 11.00 12.29.57 1.29.57 2 1.29.57 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109     DNF     16
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     DNF     16
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     DNF     16

R8 - OK Fleet - 01/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 12.41 13.13.51 0.32.51 2 0.32.51 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 12.41 13.17.54 0.36.54 2 0.36.54 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 12.41 13.20.09 0.39.09 2 0.39.09 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 12.41 13.20.11 0.39.11 2 0.39.11 4
5 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     DNF     16
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     DNF     16

R9 - OK Fleet - 08/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     00.30.19   0.30.19 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     00.30.50   0.30.50 2
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     00.31.22   0.31.22 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     00.31.48   0.31.48 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     00.31.49   0.31.49 5
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     00.32.12   0.32.12 6
7 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109     00.32.30   0.32.30 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.32.44   0.32.44 8
9 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     00.36.21   0.36.21 9
10 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109     00.49.22   0.49.22 10

R10 - OK Fleet - 08/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     00.27.36   0.27.36 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     00.27.46   0.27.46 2
3 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109     00.28.16   0.28.16 3
3 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109     00.28.16   0.28.16 3
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     00.28.34   0.28.34 5
6 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109     00.29.33   0.29.33 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.30.19   0.30.19 7
8 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     00.34.39   0.34.39 8
9 OK 2088 OK Roya Poole 1109     DNF     16


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com