event burgee venue burgee

2012 Wednesday Series 2 Handicap

Summer Dey

Results are final as of 19:49 on September 11, 2012

PHC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 5.0 6.0 5.5 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (13.0) 87.5 33.5
2nd Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 3.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 124.0 42.0
3rd Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 8.0 7.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 19.0 DNF 136.0 54.0
4th Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 10.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 143.0 61.0
5th Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 2.0 3.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 156.0 74.0
6th Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 158.0 76.0
7th Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 5.0 181.0 99.0
8th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 6.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 194.0 112.0
9th Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 196.0 114.0
10th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1159 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 197.0 115.0
11th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 11.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 203.0 121.0
12th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1054 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 209.0 127.0
13th Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 219.0 137.0
14th Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1189 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 224.0 142.0
15th Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1159 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 229.0 147.0
16th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.5 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 231.5 149.5
17th 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 13.0 11.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 236.0 154.0
18th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 41.0 DNC 10.0 240.0 158.0
19th ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 243.0 161.0
20th OK 2141 S Davis   1069 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 248.0 166.0
21st Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1052 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 256.0 174.0
22nd Stress Pirate 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 258.0 176.0
23rd Big Dipper WAYFARER 6924 P Walker A Small-Crew 1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 259.0 177.0
24th Top Spot TOPPER 44300 DHughes   1295 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 270.0 188.0
25th ~ FEVA 3727 L Markham G Davies 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 OCS 272.0 190.0
26th Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1052 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 289.0 207.0
27th Summit Fever MERLIN-ROCKET 3594 A Markham D Walker 1074 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0 208.0
28th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1159 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0 208.0
29th Club Boat OK 208 R Stent   1159 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 291.0 209.0
30th Joker OK 1982 D Walker   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 292.0 210.0
31st Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1245 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 293.0 211.0
32nd Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1131 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 295.0 213.0
33rd WAYFARER 9331 R Strent Jnr Stent 1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 296.0 214.0
34th MERLIN-ROCKET 3247     1052 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 299.0 217.0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1064 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 302.0 220.0
36th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 ? O Meadowcroft 1245 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 302.0 220.0
37th BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1059 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 304.0 222.0
38th Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 306.0 224.0
38th Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 306.0 224.0

R1 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1054 0:36:41 0:34:48 1.0
2 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:42:01 0:39:38 2.0
3 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:38:51 0:50:17 3.0
4 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1159 0:39:11 0:50:43 4.0
5 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:39:31 0:51:09 5.0
6 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:38:04 0:51:29 6.0
7 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 0:42:01 0:52:08 7.0
8 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 0:40:35 0:52:31 8.0
9 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1189 0:42:09 0:53:10 9.0
10 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:38:30 0:53:31 10.0
11 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0:39:56 0:54:01 11.0
12 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 0:41:06 0:54:08 12.0
13 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 0:47:06 0:55:12 13.0
14 Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1159 0:47:33 1:01:32 14.0

R3 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:33:36 0:31:08 1.0
2 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:38:23 0:33:07 2.0
3 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:35:45 0:33:44 3.0
4 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:36:39 0:33:58 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:38:59 0:36:08 5.0
6 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:35:32 0:36:47 6.0
7 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 0:37:43 0:39:03 7.0
8 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:38:40 0:40:02 8.0
9 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:38:30 0:41:40 9.0
10 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0:39:52 0:43:08 10.0
11 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 0:39:42 1:33:03 11.0

R4 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:33:26 0:30:59 1.0
2 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 0:36:16 0:31:17 2.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0:34:47 0:32:14 3.0
4 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:37:40 0:32:30 4.0
5 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:38:16 0:33:01 5.5
5 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 0:38:16 0:33:01 5.5
7 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 0:42:36 0:33:17 7.0
8 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:35:38 0:33:37 8.0
9 WAYFARER 9331 R Strent Jnr Stent 1109 0:40:50 0:36:49 9.0
10 Stress Pirate 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1100 0:41:45 0:37:57 10.0
11 ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 0:51:41 1:02:46 11.0

R5 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1052 0:36:26 0:34:38 1.0
2 Stress Pirate 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1100 0:41:30 0:37:44 2.0
3 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1159 0:45:01 0:38:50 3.0
4 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:42:00 0:38:55 4.0
5 Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1159 0:45:15 0:39:03 5.0
6 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 0:38:36 0:39:55 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:37:56 0:40:55 7.0
8 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:38:15 0:41:15 8.0
9 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:36:58 0:41:40 9.0
10 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 0:39:26 0:42:32 10.0
11 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:39:32 0:42:38 11.0
12 Big Dipper WAYFARER 6924 P Walker A Small-Crew 1109 0:38:02 0:42:52 12.0
13 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:36:56 0:43:33 13.0
14 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 DHughes   1295 0:37:19 0:48:02 14.0
15 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 ? O Meadowcroft 1245 0:37:06 0:49:40 15.0
16 ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 0:37:53 0:51:07 16.0
17 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1159 DNF   18.0

R7 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Dipper WAYFARER 6924 P Walker A Small-Crew 1109 0:14:42 0:13:15 1.0
2 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1054 0:37:12 0:35:18 2.0
3 Summit Fever MERLIN-ROCKET 3594 A Markham D Walker 1074 0:38:43 0:36:03 3.0
4 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1159 0:45:36 0:39:21 4.0
5 Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1159 0:46:12 0:39:52 5.0
6 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 0:45:17 0:41:58 6.0
7 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1060 0:44:59 0:42:26 7.0
8 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1189 0:51:12 0:43:04 8.0
9 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 0:55:58 0:48:17 9.0
10 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 0:41:26 0:51:24 10.0

R8 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1054 0.40.59 0.38.53 1.0
2 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1189 0.46.24 0.39.01 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0.43.50 0.40.37 3.0
4 Club Boat OK 208 R Stent   1159 0.50.24 0.43.29 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0.47.05 0.43.38 5.0
6 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0.48.53 0.44.05 6.0
7 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1159 0.52.11 0.45.01 7.0
8 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0.53.50 0.46.27 8.0
9 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1052 0.51.42 0.49.09 9.0
10 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 DHughes   1295 0.44.36 0.51.40 10.0
11 ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 0.48.21 0.58.43 11.0
12 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 14.53.00 12.50.30 12.0
13 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 14.51.31 13.02.43 13.0
14 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 14.54.10 13.26.17 14.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1064 14.44.17 13.51.06 15.0
16 BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1059 DNF   17.0

R9 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis   1069 0:31:59 0:29:55 1.0
2 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 0:35:32 0:30:40 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0:35:06 0:32:32 3.0
4 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:38:27 0:33:11 4.0
5 Joker OK 1982 D Walker   1109 0:38:27 0:34:40 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 0:45:28 0:39:14 6.0
7 ~ FEVA 3727 L Markham G Davies 1235 0:45:28 0:44:11 7.0

R10 - PHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis   1069 0.33.51 0.31.40 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1052 0.35.03 0.33.19 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1079 0.47.15 0.43.47 3.0
4 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0.50.22 0.45.25 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1079 0.54.27 0.50.28 5.0
6 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1245 1.04.06 0.51.29 6.0
7 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1159 1.04.32 0.55.41 7.0
8 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1131 1.03.10 0.55.51 8.0
9 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1209 1.08.11 0.56.24 9.0
10 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1139 1.06.00 0.57.57 10.0
11 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1159 1.08.22 0.58.59 11.0
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 3247     1052 1.08.23 1.05.00 12.0
13 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1159 15.04.28 13.00.23 13.0
14 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1159 DNF   19.0
14 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1079 DNF   19.0
14 ~ FEVA 3727 L Markham G Davies 1235 OCS   19.0
14 Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 DNF   19.0
14 Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1109 DNF   19.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com