event burgee venue burgee

2012 Wednesday Series 2 Handicap

Summer Dey

Results are final as of 19:49 on September 11, 2012

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 7.0 6.0 7.5 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (13.0) 94.5 40.5
2nd Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 5.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 8.0 132.0 50.0
3rd Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 4.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 135.0 53.0
4th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 9.0 7.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 19.0 DNF 140.0 58.0
5th Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 141.0 59.0
6th Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 156.0 74.0
7th Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 (41.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 5.0 178.0 96.0
8th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 3.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 188.0 106.0
9th Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 8.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 4.0 200.0 118.0
10th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 201.0 119.0
11th Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 207.0 125.0
12th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 209.0 127.0
13th Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 219.0 137.0
14th Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1109 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 229.0 147.0
15th Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1109 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 231.0 149.0
16th 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 10.0 11.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 231.0 149.0
17th War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.5 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 11.0 235.5 153.5
18th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 DNC 9.0 237.0 155.0
19th ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 243.0 161.0
20th OK 2141 S Davis   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 248.0 166.0
21st Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1056 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 256.0 174.0
22nd Big Dipper WAYFARER 6924 P Walker A Small-Crew 1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 257.0 175.0
23rd Stress Pirate 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1100 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 258.0 176.0
24th Top Spot TOPPER 44300 DHughes   1295 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 14.0 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 270.0 188.0
25th ~ FEVA 3727 L Markham G Davies 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 OCS 272.0 190.0
26th Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1052 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 289.0 207.0
27th Summit Fever MERLIN-ROCKET 3594 A Markham D Walker 1014 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 290.0 208.0
28th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 291.0 209.0
29th Joker OK 1982 D Walker   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 DNC 292.0 210.0
30th Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 293.0 211.0
31st Club Boat OK 208 R Stent   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 293.0 211.0
32nd Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1165 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 294.0 212.0
33rd WAYFARER 9331 R Strent Jnr Stent 1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 296.0 214.0
34th MERLIN-ROCKET 3247     1052 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 299.0 217.0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1074 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 302.0 220.0
36th Blue Peter FEVA 3726 ? O Meadowcroft 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 302.0 220.0
37th BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 304.0 222.0
38th Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 306.0 224.0
38th Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1109 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 306.0 224.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 0:36:41 0:33:32 1.0
2 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:42:01 0:37:53 2.0
3 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:38:04 0:51:29 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:38:30 0:52:04 4.0
5 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:38:51 0:52:33 5.0
6 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:39:11 0:53:00 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:39:31 0:53:27 7.0
8 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0:39:56 0:54:01 8.0
9 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:40:35 0:54:54 9.0
10 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 0:47:06 0:55:12 10.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 0:41:06 0:55:35 11.0
12 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:42:01 0:56:50 12.0
13 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1109 0:42:09 0:57:01 13.0
14 Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1109 0:47:33 1:04:19 14.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:33:36 0:30:18 1.0
2 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:35:45 0:32:14 2.0
3 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:36:39 0:33:03 3.0
4 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:38:23 0:33:07 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:38:59 0:35:09 5.0
6 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:35:32 0:38:27 6.0
7 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:37:43 0:40:49 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:38:30 0:41:40 8.0
9 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:38:40 0:41:50 9.0
10 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0:39:52 0:43:08 10.0
11 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 0:39:42 1:33:03 11.0

R4 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:33:26 0:30:09 1.0
2 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0:34:47 0:31:22 2.0
3 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:35:38 0:32:08 3.0
4 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:36:16 0:32:42 4.0
5 24T RS QBA 200 T Cherrill   1280 0:42:36 0:33:17 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:37:40 0:33:58 6.0
7 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:38:16 0:34:30 7.5
7 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 0:38:16 0:34:30 7.5
9 WAYFARER 9331 R Strent Jnr Stent 1109 0:40:50 0:36:49 9.0
10 Stress Pirate 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1100 0:41:45 0:37:57 10.0
11 ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 0:51:41 1:02:46 11.0

R5 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1056 0:36:26 0:34:30 1.0
2 Stress Pirate 2118 S Crockford S Crockford 1100 0:41:30 0:37:44 2.0
3 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:42:00 0:37:52 3.0
4 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1109 0:45:01 0:40:36 4.0
5 Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1109 0:45:15 0:40:48 5.0
6 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:38:15 0:41:15 6.0
7 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:36:56 0:41:38 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0:36:58 0:41:40 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:37:56 0:42:45 9.0
10 Big Dipper WAYFARER 6924 P Walker A Small-Crew 1109 0:38:02 0:42:52 10.0
11 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:38:36 0:43:30 11.0
12 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 0:39:26 0:44:27 12.0
13 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:39:32 0:44:34 13.0
14 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 DHughes   1295 0:37:19 0:48:02 14.0
15 Blue Peter FEVA 3726 ? O Meadowcroft 1235 0:37:06 0:50:04 15.0
16 ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 0:37:53 0:51:07 16.0
17 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 DNF   18.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Dipper WAYFARER 6924 P Walker A Small-Crew 1109 0:14:42 0:13:15 1.0
2 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 0:37:12 0:34:00 2.0
3 Summit Fever MERLIN-ROCKET 3594 A Markham D Walker 1014 0:38:43 0:38:11 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston S Percival 1109 0:44:59 0:40:34 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 0:45:17 0:40:50 5.0
6 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0:45:36 0:41:07 6.0
7 Joker OK 1982 M Elliott   1109 0:46:12 0:41:40 7.0
8 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1109 0:51:12 0:46:10 8.0
9 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 0:55:58 0:50:28 9.0
10 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 0:41:26 0:56:02 10.0

R8 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 L Smart V Pilon 1094 0.40.59 0.37.28 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0.43.50 0.39.32 2.0
3 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1109 0.46.24 0.41.50 3.0
4 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0.47.05 0.42.27 4.0
5 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1109 0.48.53 0.44.05 5.0
6 Club Boat OK 208 R Stent   1109 0.50.24 0.45.27 6.0
7 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1109 0.52.11 0.47.03 7.0
8 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0.53.50 0.48.33 8.0
9 Revier MERLIN-ROCKET 1906 L Smart V Pilon 1056 0.51.42 0.48.58 9.0
10 Top Spot TOPPER 44300 DHughes   1295 0.44.36 0.51.40 10.0
11 ~ FEVA 3727 T Walker O Meadowcroft 1235 0.48.21 0.58.43 11.0
12 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 14.51.31 13.23.54 12.0
13 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 14.53.00 13.25.14 13.0
14 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 14.54.10 13.26.17 14.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 1700 P Walker D Walker 1074 14.44.17 13.43.21 15.0
16 BLuTac OK 2089 T Curtis   1109 DNF   17.0

R9 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis   1109 0:31:59 0:28:50 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0:35:06 0:31:39 2.0
3 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 0:35:32 0:32:02 3.0
4 Club Boat OK 208 A Markham   1159 0:38:27 0:33:11 4.0
5 Joker OK 1982 D Walker   1109 0:38:27 0:34:40 5.0
6 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 0:45:28 0:41:00 6.0
7 ~ FEVA 3727 L Markham G Davies 1235 0:45:28 0:44:11 7.0

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 S Davis   1109 0.33.51 0.30.31 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1052 0.35.03 0.33.19 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1109 0.47.15 0.42.36 3.0
4 Intoksokate OK 2074 R Cooper   1109 0.50.22 0.45.25 4.0
5 Good Vibrations OK 2090 G Thompson   1109 0.54.27 0.49.06 5.0
6 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 1.04.06 0.51.54 6.0
7 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1165 1.03.10 0.54.13 7.0
8 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1109 1.04.32 0.58.11 8.0
9 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1109 1.06.00 0.59.31 9.0
10 Whiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Macteer 1109 1.08.11 1.01.29 10.0
11 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1109 1.08.22 1.01.39 11.0
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 3247     1052 1.08.23 1.05.00 12.0
13 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1109 15.04.28 13.35.34 13.0
14 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1109 DNF   19.0
14 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1109 DNF   19.0
14 ~ FEVA 3727 L Markham G Davies 1235 OCS   19.0
14 Dark Horse FEVA 2571 A Markham M Kite 1235 DNF   19.0
14 Blockhead OK 2105 R Pausey   1109 DNF   19.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com