event burgee venue burgee

2012 Topper Feva Series 1

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:06 on June 11, 2012

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Race 1
28/4/12
R2
19/5/12
R3
26/05/12
Nett
1st RS Feva Jolly Sarah 1919 Sarah Raby-Buck 1235 (5 DNC) 1 4 DNF 5
2nd RS Feva Dark Horse 2571 Alice Markham 1235 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 1 6
3rd RS Feva Feva SS Feva S Smith 1235 4 DNF (5 DNC) 5 DNC 9

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Race 1
28/4/12
R2
19/5/12
R3
26/05/12
Nett
1st Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 1 1 (9 DNC) 2
2nd Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 3 (9 DNC) 2 5
3rd Topper Topper JF Topper JF James Fraser 1295 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 1 10
4th Topper Topper LH Topper Louise Hughes 1295 2 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 11
4th Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295 (9 DNC) 2 9 DNC 11
6th Topper Mouse 36408 Isabel Tilt 1295 (9 DNC) 3 9 DNC 12
7th Topper Topper EF Topper Ed Field 1295 4 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 13

Race 1 - RS Feva Fleet - 28/4/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 RS Feva Feva SS Feva S Smith 1235 DNF 4

R2 - RS Feva Fleet - 19/5/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Jolly Sarah 1919 Sarah Raby-Buck 1235 16.00 16.17.02 0.17.02 3 0.13.48 1

R3 - RS Feva Fleet - 26/05/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Dark Horse 2571 Alice Markham 1235 16.00 16.30.28 0.30.28 4 0.24.40 1
2 RS Feva Jolly Sarah 1919 Sarah Raby-Buck 1235     DNF     4

Race 1 - Topper Fleet - 28/4/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295     26.11 4 0.20.13 1
2 Topper Topper LH Topper Louise Hughes 1295     26.23 4 0.20.22 2
3 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295     29.17 4 0.22.37 3
4 Topper Topper EF Topper Ed Field 1295     31.11 4 0.24.05 4

R2 - Topper Fleet - 19/5/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 16.00 16.17.09 0.17.09 3 0.13.15 1
2 Topper Topper OM Topper Ollie Meadowcroft 1295 16.00 16.18.15 0.18.15 3 0.14.06 2
3 Topper Mouse 36408 Isabel Tilt 1295 16.00 16.18.45 0.18.45 3 0.14.29 3

R3 - Topper Fleet - 26/05/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topper JF Topper JF James Fraser 1295 16.00 16.32.53 0.32.53 4 0.25.24 1
2 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 16.00 16.33.54 0.33.54 4 0.26.11 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com