event burgee venue burgee

2012 Topper Feva Series 2

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:42 on September 10, 2012

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Topper Feva Ser 2 Race 1
23/6/12
S2R2
07/7/12
S2R4
28/7/12
S2R5
04/08/12
Nett
1st RS Feva Feva Feva MK Matt Kite 1235 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 1 8 DNC 9
1st RS Feva Feva Feva DH Deborah Hughes 1235 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 1 9
1st RS Feva Dark Horse 2571 Alice Markham 1235 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 9
1st RS Feva Purple Tiger 1829 Scott Smith 1235 (8 DNC) 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 9
5th RS Feva Disco Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon 1235 2 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 10
5th RS Feva Feva Feva JF James Fraser 1235 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 2 10

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Topper Feva Ser 2 Race 1
23/6/12
S2R2
07/7/12
S2R5
04/08/12
Nett
1st Topper TopperTW Topper Thomas Walker 1295 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 12
1st Topper Dodger 25125 Matt Kite 1295 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 12
1st Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 (11 DNC) 1 11 DNC 12
4th Topper 40549 E Crichton 1295 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 13
4th Topper Bob Tomato 23256 Charlie Tilt 1295 (11 DNC) 2 11 DNC 13
4th Topper TopperPW Topper Pete Walker 1295 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 13
7th Topper TopperIT Topper Issy Tilt 1295 (11 DNC) 3 11 DNC 14
8th Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 10 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 21
8th Topper TopperCG 44295 Charlotte Gould 1295 10 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 21

Topper Feva Ser 2 Race 1 - RS Feva Fleet - 23/6/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Dark Horse 2571 Alice Markham 1235 16.00 16.25.34 0.25.34 1 0.20.42 1
2 RS Feva Disco Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon 1235 16.00 16.33.12 0.33.12 1 0.26.53 2

S2R2 - RS Feva Fleet - 07/7/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Purple Tiger 1829 Scott Smith 1235 16.07 16.29.45 0.22.45 5 0.18.25 1

S2R4 - RS Feva Fleet - 28/7/12 at 16.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Feva Feva MK Matt Kite 1235 16.05 16.28.36 0.23.36 3 0.19.07 1

S2R5 - RS Feva Fleet - 04/08/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Feva Feva DH Deborah Hughes 1235 16.00 16.13.26 0.13.26 5 0.10.53 1
2 RS Feva Feva Feva JF James Fraser 1235 16.00 1613.47 66.13.47.00 5 53.21.45.06 2

Topper Feva Ser 2 Race 1 - Topper Fleet - 23/6/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Dodger 25125 Matt Kite 1295 16.00 16.29.03 0.29.03 1 0.22.26 1
2 Topper 40549 E Crichton 1295 16.00 16.41.10 0.41.10 1 0.31.47 2
3 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295     DNF     10
3 Topper TopperCG 44295 Charlotte Gould 1295     DNF     10

S2R2 - Topper Fleet - 07/7/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 16.07 16.31.10 0.24.10 5 0.18.40 1
2 Topper Bob Tomato 23256 Charlie Tilt 1295 16.07 16.30.31 0.23.31 3 0.30.16 2
3 Topper TopperIT Topper Issy Tilt 1295 16.07 16.39.42 0.32.42 1 2.06.15 3

S2R4 - Topper Fleet - 28/7/12 at 16.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

S2R5 - Topper Fleet - 04/08/12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper TopperTW Topper Thomas Walker 1295 16.00 16.13.39 0.13.39 5 0.10.32 1
2 Topper TopperPW Topper Pete Walker 1295 16.00 16.15.59 0.15.59 5 0.12.21 2


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com