event burgeevenue burgee

2012 Topper Feva Series 3

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:18 on November 2, 2012

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Topper Feva S3 R1
11.08.12
Nett
1st RS Feva Feva EC Feva Ed Crighton 1235 1 1
2nd RS Feva Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235 2 2

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Topper Feva S3 R1
11.08.12
Topper Feva S3 R5
08.09.12
Nett
1st Topper Dodger 25125 Matt Kite 1295 6 DNC 1 7
2nd Topper Topper J Thomas Topper J Thomas Joe Thomas 1295 6 DNC 2 8
3rd Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 6 DNC 3 9
4th Topper Topper JP Topper JP Jonathan Preston 1295 5 DNF 6 DNC 11

Topper Feva S3 R1 - RS Feva Fleet - 11.08.12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Feva EC Feva Ed Crighton 1235 16.00 16.25.25 0.25.25 4 0.20.35 1
2 RS Feva Little John 583 Alex Pausey 1235 16.00 16.26.00 0.26.00 4 0.21.03 2

Topper Feva S3 R5 - RS Feva Fleet - 08.09.12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points

Topper Feva S3 R1 - Topper Fleet - 11.08.12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Topper Topper JP Topper JP Jonathan Preston 1295 DNF 5

Topper Feva S3 R5 - Topper Fleet - 08.09.12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Dodger 25125 Matt Kite 1295 16.00 16.29.39 0.29.39 2 0.22.54 1
2 Topper Topper J Thomas Topper J Thomas Joe Thomas 1295 16.00 16.30.22 0.30.22 2 0.23.27 2
3 Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 16.00 16.31.45 0.31.45 2 0.24.31 3


http://www.utsc.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
http://www.sailwave.com/