event burgee venue burgee

Upper Thames Trophy

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:31 on September 22, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
01/09
R2
02/09
R3
02/09
Nett
1st Int14 Snoggledog 996 Laurie Smart 1066 (1) 1 1 2
2nd Int14 Tiercel 363 M Dixon 1056 2 (3) 2 4
3rd Int14 Firestorm 1123 Ralf Garland 1056 3 2 (14 DNC) 5
4th Int14 Stormcloud 672 Doug Walker 1056 5 (6) 3 8
5th Int14 La Sylphide 988 J Middleton Stewart 1008 (14 DNC) 4 4 8
6th Int14 Billabong 885 I Turfrey 1008 (7) 5 5 10
7th Int14 Sayonara 366 P Armitage 1008 (8) 7 6 13
8th Int14 Phantom 1136 Brian Wilmott 1008 6 (8) 7 13
9th Int14 Mirage 1092 Andy Hunter 1008 (9) 9 8 17
10th Int14 Pandora 565 A Barraclough 1008 4 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 18
11th Int14 Ripping Yarns 850 Simon Meacock 1008 (10) 10 9 19
12th Int14 Brown Trousers 1094 Adria Merton 1008 11 (13 DNF) 13 DNF 24

R1 - 01/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Int14 Snoggledog 996 Laurie Smart 1066 1 1
2 Int14 Tiercel 363 M Dixon 1056 2 2
3 Int14 Firestorm 1123 Ralf Garland 1056 3 3
4 Int14 Pandora 565 A Barraclough 1008 4 4
5 Int14 Stormcloud 672 Doug Walker 1056 5 5
6 Int14 Phantom 1136 Brian Wilmott 1008 6 6
7 Int14 Billabong 885 I Turfrey 1008 7 7
8 Int14 Sayonara 366 P Armitage 1008 8 8
9 Int14 Mirage 1092 Andy Hunter 1008 9 9
10 Int14 Ripping Yarns 850 Simon Meacock 1008 10 10
11 Int14 Brown Trousers 1094 Adria Merton 1008 11 11

R2 - 02/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Int14 Snoggledog 996 Laurie Smart 1066 1 1
2 Int14 Firestorm 1123 Ralf Garland 1056 2 2
3 Int14 Tiercel 363 M Dixon 1056 3 3
4 Int14 La Sylphide 988 J Middleton Stewart 1008 4 4
5 Int14 Billabong 885 I Turfrey 1008 5 5
6 Int14 Stormcloud 672 Doug Walker 1056 6 6
7 Int14 Sayonara 366 P Armitage 1008 7 7
8 Int14 Phantom 1136 Brian Wilmott 1008 8 8
9 Int14 Mirage 1092 Andy Hunter 1008 9 9
10 Int14 Ripping Yarns 850 Simon Meacock 1008 10 10
11 Int14 Brown Trousers 1094 Adria Merton 1008 DNF 13

R3 - 02/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Int14 Snoggledog 996 Laurie Smart 1066 1 1
2 Int14 Tiercel 363 M Dixon 1056 2 2
3 Int14 Stormcloud 672 Doug Walker 1056 3 3
4 Int14 La Sylphide 988 J Middleton Stewart 1008 4 4
5 Int14 Billabong 885 I Turfrey 1008 5 5
6 Int14 Sayonara 366 P Armitage 1008 6 6
7 Int14 Phantom 1136 Brian Wilmott 1008 7 7
8 Int14 Mirage 1092 Andy Hunter 1008 8 8
9 Int14 Ripping Yarns 850 Simon Meacock 1008 9 9
10 Int14 Brown Trousers 1094 Adria Merton 1008 DNF 13


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com