event burgee venue burgee

2012 YeatmanTrophy

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:53 on October 31, 2012

OK Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
11/3
R2
25/03
R3
22/04
R4
08/07
R6
09/09
R7
21/10
Nett
1st OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 1 (21 DNC) 2 1 3 3 10
2nd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 5 2 (21 DNC) 5 6 8 26
3rd OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 5 3 4 BOX 4 37
4th OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 2 (21 DNC) 1 21 DNC 4 21 DNC 49
5th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 3 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 2 2 21 DNC 49
6th OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 (21 DNC) 4 9 6 9 21 DNC 49
7th OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 3 BOX 2 50
8th OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 (21 DNC) 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 9 62
9th OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 4 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 21 DNF 72
10th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 21 DNC 6 73
11th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 74
12th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 6 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 74
13th OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 1 85
14th OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 1 21 DNC 85
15th OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 (21 DNC) 1 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 85
16th OK 2088 Roya Poole 1109 (21 DNC) 5 21 DNF 21 DNF 21 DNC 21 DNC 89
17th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 21 DNC 91
18th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 7 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 91
19th OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1109 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 8 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 92
DNQ OK Rusty Lemon 2013 C Ridley 1159 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 105

R1 - OK Fleet - 11/3 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.09 11.47.10 0.38.10 2 0.38.10 1
2 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.09 11.47.37 0.38.37 2 0.38.37 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.09 11.50.50 0.41.50 2 0.41.50 3
4 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 11.09 11.51.45 0.42.45 2 0.42.45 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.09 11.57.42 0.48.42 2 0.48.42 5

R2 - OK Fleet - 25/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109     00.27.13 2 0.27.13 1
2 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     00.29.52 2 0.29.52 2
3 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     00.30.36 2 0.30.36 3
4 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     00.32.23 2 0.32.23 4
5 OK 2088 Roya Poole 1109     00.39.34 2 0.39.34 5

R3 - OK Fleet - 22/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109 11.00 11.47.16 0.47.16 2 0.47.16 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.47.48 0.47.48 2 0.47.48 2
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 11.00 11.48.14 0.48.14 2 0.48.14 3
4 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 11.00 11.49.56 0.49.56 2 0.49.56 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 11.52.20 0.52.20 2 0.52.20 5
6 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 11.00 11.53.48 0.53.48 2 0.53.48 6
7 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1109 11.00 11.54.49 0.54.49 2 0.54.49 7
8 OK 2063 Tim Moulsdale 1109 11.00 11.59.52 0.59.52 2 0.59.52 8
9 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 12.06.18 1.06.18 2 1.06.18 9
10 OK 2088 Roya Poole 1109     DNF     21

R4 - OK Fleet - 08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 11.00 11.35.35 0.35.35 2 0.35.35 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109 11.00 11.39.12 0.39.12 2 0.39.12 2
3 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 11.00 11.39.38 0.39.38 2 0.39.38 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 11.00 11.44.50 0.44.50 2 0.44.50 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 11.00 11.35.58 0.35.58 1 1.11.56 5
6 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109 11.00 11.40.00 0.40.00 1 1.20.00 6
7 OK 2088 Roya Poole 1109     DNF     21

R6 - OK Fleet - 09/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1109     27.27 4 0.27.27 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1109     29.04 4 0.29.04 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109     32.26 4 0.32.26 3
3 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109     BOX     3
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109     BOX     4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 G Thompson 1109     32.56 4 0.32.56 4
7 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109     33.30 4 0.33.30 5
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109     33.54 4 0.33.54 6
9 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1109     34.55 4 0.34.55 7
10 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109     35.27 4 0.35.27 8
11 OK Straight Shooter 1939 D Finlayson 1109     42.07 4 0.42.07 9

R7 - OK Fleet - 21/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 OK 2146 Garth Thompson 1109 1 1
2 OK Marjo.K 1960 J Thompson 1109 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1109 3 3
4 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1109 4 4
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1109 5 5
6 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1109 6 6
7 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1109 7 7
8 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1109 8 8
9 OK War Canoe 1894 Martin Elliott 1109 9 9
10 OK Blokhead 2105 R. Pausey 1109 DNF 21


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com