event burgee venue burgee

August Series PHC

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:24 on September 1, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: PHC
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC R1
31/07
R2
04/08
R3
04/08
R4
07/08
R5
11/08
R6
11/08
R7
14/08
R8
18/08
R9
18/08
R10
21/08
R11
25/08
R12
25/08
R14
01/09
R15
01/09
Nett
1st Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 1 (53 DNC) 1 (52 DNF) 3 5 16
2nd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) 3 3 (53 DNC) 4 BOX 4 BOX (53 DNC) 4 5 (6) (8) 24
3rd OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 6 3 (52 DNF) (7) 6 (53 DNC) 7 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 4 (53 DNC) 32
4th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 (53 DNC) 6 2 (53 DNC) 1 1 (53 DNC) 13 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 (53 DNC) 41
5th OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 12 7 (53 DNC) 4 6 (53 DNC) 1 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 43
6th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 (53 DNC) 7 BOX 7 BOX 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 4 10 6 50
7th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 (11) 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) 11 8 3 (52 DNF) 8 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 51
8th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 10 (53 DNC) 8 (16) (53 DNC) 5 10 (53 DNC) 8 (52 DNF) (53 DNC) 2 (14 BOX) 14 BOX 57
9th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) 9 3 (53 DNC) (52 DNF) 14 BOX 14 BOX 5 (53 DNC) 60
10th Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 1 4 80
11th HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 15 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 12 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 53 DNC 104
12th Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026 12 (53 DNC) 6 18 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 7 108
13th HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 7 4 (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 1 126
14th HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 9 BOX 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 196
15th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) 14 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 12 (53 DNC) 52 DNF (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 202
16th Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 219
17th Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1017 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 224
18th Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) 9 4 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 227
19th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1196 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 53 DNC 228
20th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 52 DNF (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) 52 DNF (53 DNC) 53 DNC 7 53 DNC 240
21st HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 19 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 261
22nd 1170 Euan Stronach 1206 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 3 1 53 DNC 53 DNC 269
23rd OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1206 (53 DNC) 1 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 270
24th Merlin 1700 P Walker 970 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 3 53 DNC 53 DNC 270
25th Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1023 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 2 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 270
26th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 980 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 272
27th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Meadowcroft 960 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 276
28th Wayfarer Sundown 45 John Thompson 1106 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 278
29th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 13 53 DNC 283
30th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1156 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 284
31st Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 288
32nd Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) 10 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 289
33rd OK Over Komitted 2030 E Stronach 1206 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 21 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 299
34th Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1106 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 20 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 302
35th Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1170 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 52 DNF 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 319
36th HCap pm 1695 Ewan Stronach 1206 (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 320
37th HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 3 321
38th OK 2141 Simon Davis 981 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 322
39th Merlin Bananarama 3293 T Preston 1066 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 322
40th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 322
41st OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 322
42nd RS Feva 1829 Smith 1235 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 324
43rd Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 326
44th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 980 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 326
45th HCap am Avalanche 373 D Hirst 1053 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 9 53 DNC 327
46th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 329
47th OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 52 DNF (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 53 DNC 329
48th HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 14 53 DNC 332
49th OK Naiad 1695 Joe Tosh 1206 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 333
50th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1106 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 52 BOX 52 BOX (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 369
51st Merlin Alfa Mo 1911 Sam Preston 1066 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 52 DNF (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 370

R1 - 31/07 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 1 1
2 Wayfarer Sundown 45 John Thompson 1106 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108 3 3
4 OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 4 4
5 Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1017 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 6 6
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 7 7
8 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 980 8 8
9 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Meadowcroft 960 9 9
10 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 10 10
11 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 11 11
12 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026 12 12
13 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 13 13
14 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1156 14 14
15 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 15 15
16 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 16 16
17 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1106 17 17

R2 - 04/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1206 11.00 11.44.09 0.44.09 3 0.36.37 1
2 HCap pm 1695 Ewan Stronach 1206 11.00 11.46.04 0.46.04 3 0.38.12 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 11.00 11.44.02 0.44.02 3 0.38.46 3
4 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 11.00 11.42.03 0.42.03 3 0.39.09 4
5 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196 11.00 11.47.20 0.47.20 3 0.39.35 5
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 11.00 11.44.58 0.44.58 3 0.40.39 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     BOX     7
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 11.00 11.42.03 0.42.03 3 0.41.23 7
9 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 11.00 11.45.56 0.45.56 3 0.41.32 8

R3 - 04/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016 1.45 2.37.18 0.52.18 4 0.51.29 1
2 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1.45 2.43.10 0.58.10 4 0.52.36 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960 1.45 2.35.41 0.50.41 4 0.52.48 3
4 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1206 1.45 2.48.59 1.03.59 4 0.53.03 4
5 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 980 1.45 2.37.02 0.52.02 4 0.53.06 5
6 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026 1.45 2.40.52 0.55.52 4 0.54.27 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     BOX     7
7 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030 1.45 2.41.51 0.56.51 4 0.55.12 7
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 1.45 2.49.56 1.04.56 4 0.57.10 8
10 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     DNF     52
10 Merlin Alfa Mo 1911 Sam Preston 1066     DNF     52

R4 - 07/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960 1 1
2 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 980 2 2
3 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1023 3 3
4 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030 4 4
5 Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 5 5
6 RS Feva 1829 Smith 1235 6 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 7 7
8 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099 8 8
9 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016 9 9
10 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108 10 10
11 Wayfarer Sundown 45 John Thompson 1106 11 11
12 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 12 12
13 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 13 13
14 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 14 14
15 OK Naiad 1695 Joe Tosh 1206 15 15
16 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 16 16
17 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136 17 17
18 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026 18 18
19 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 19 19
20 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1106 20 20
21 OK Over Komitted 2030 E Stronach 1206 21 21

R5 - 11/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.08.34 5 1.02.00 1
2 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     1.16.15 5 1.03.14 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     1.04.34 5 1.03.33 3
4 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     1.10.50 5 1.04.03 4
5 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074     1.09.27 5 1.04.40 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     1.14.12 5 1.05.19 6
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016     1.06.27 5 1.05.24 7
8 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     1.08.04 5 1.07.00 8
9 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1196     1.04.35 4 1.07.30 9
10 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     1.15.00 5 1.07.49 10
11 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099     1.16.47 5 1.09.52 11
12 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     DNF     52
12 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206     DNF     52
12 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1106     BOX     52

R6 - 11/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.08.58 5 1.02.21 1
2 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106     1.09.27 5 1.02.48 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     1.03.53 5 1.02.53 3
4 Merlin Bananarama 3293 T Preston 1066     1.07.18 5 1.03.08 4
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     1.12.45 5 1.04.02 5
6 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030     1.07.09 5 1.05.12 6
7 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     1.08.55 5 1.07.10 7
8 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1106     BOX     52

R7 - 14/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 1 1
2 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Meadowcroft 960 2 2
3 Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1017 3 3
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 4 4
5 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1156 5 5
6 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108 6 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 7 7
8 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1026 8 8
9 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 9 9
10 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 10 10
11 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 11 11
12 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 12 12
13 OK Over Komitted 2030 E Stronach 1206 13 13
14 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 14 14

R8 - 18/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136 1 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960 2 2
3 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 3 3
4 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016 BOX 4
4 OK 2141 Simon Davis 981 4 4
6 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1196 5 5
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 6 6
8 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 7 7
9 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 8 8
10 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099 BOX 9
10 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 9 9
12 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 10 10
13 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 11 11
14 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 12 12
15 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 13 13
16 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 14 14

R9 - 18/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     0.54.14 4 0.56.30 1
2 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030     1.00.06 4 0.58.21 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     1.01.28 4 1.00.30 3
4 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     BOX     4
4 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106     1.08.8 4 1.01.36 4
6 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     1.05.45 4 1.04.05 5
7 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1136     0.55.55 3 1.05.38 6
8 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     0.54.55 3 1.06.12 7
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     0.57.03 3 1.06.58 8
10 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1099     0.57.08 3 1.09.19 9
11 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313     1.08.29 3 1.09.33 10
12 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1170     DNF     52

R10 - 21/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Place Points
1 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016 1 1
2 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1023 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108 3 3
4 Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1017 4 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016 DNF 52
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136 DNF 52
5 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206 DNF 52
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 DNF 52
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176 DNF 52

R11 - 25/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     00.43.00 2 0.44.48 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 970     00.45.00 2 0.46.24 2
3 1170 Euan Stronach 1206     00.57.00 2 0.47.16 3
4 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     00.53.00 2 0.52.10 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     1.00.00 2 0.52.49 5
6 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1016     00.54.00 2 0.53.09 6
7 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     00.55.00 2 0.54.08 7
8 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     00.56.00 2 0.55.07 8
9 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     BOX     14

R12 - 25/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1170 Euan Stronach 1206     1.23.00 5 1.08.49 1
2 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     1.19.00 5 1.09.33 2
3 Merlin 1700 P Walker 970     1.10.00 5 1.12.10 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     1.14.00 5 1.12.50 4
5 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     1.16.00 5 1.14.48 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1016     1.18.00 5 1.16.46 6
7 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     BOX     14
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     DNF     52

R14 - 01/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108     1.05.06 3 0.58.45 1
2 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1196     1.10.40 3 0.59.05 2
3 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     0.58.16 3 1.00.42 3
4 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1136     1.10.46 3 1.02.18 4
5 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1206     1.15.55 3 1.02.57 5
6 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     1.06.14 3 1.05.11 6
7 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1176     1.17.05 3 1.05.33 7
8 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074     1.10.43 3 1.05.51 8
9 HCap am Avalanche 373 D Hirst 1053     1.09.58 3 1.06.27 9
10 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     1.09.04 3 1.07.59 10
11 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.18.05 3 1.10.36 11
12 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1206     0.58.22 2 1.12.36 12
13 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1196     0.58.23 2 1.13.13 13
14 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     BOX     14
14 HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150     0.59.29 2 1.17.35 14

R15 - 01/09 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHC Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1030     1.14.16 4 1.12.06 1
2 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1170     1.27.16 4 1.14.35 2
3 HCap am Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.22.47 4 1.14.51 3
4 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1108     1.22.57 4 1.14.52 4
5 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 960     1.12.19 4 1.15.20 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1016     1.22.05 4 1.20.47 6
7 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1026     1.22.54 4 1.20.48 7
8 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1016     1.23.58 4 1.22.39 8
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1136     BOX     14


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com