event burgee venue burgee

August Series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:06 on September 1, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN R1
31/07
R2
04/08
R3
04/08
R4
07/08
R5
11/08
R6
11/08
R7
14/08
R8
18/08
R9
18/08
R10
21/08
R11
25/08
R12
25/08
R14
01/09
R15
01/09
Nett
1st Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 2 1 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 1 1 (52 DNC) 1 (51 DNF) 1 1 8
2nd Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 1 (52 DNC) 1 1 (52 DNC) (3 BOX) 3 BOX (52 DNC) 3 3 3 (7) 15
3rd OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 2 (52 DNC) 2 3 (52 DNC) 2 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 23
4th OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 6 1 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 (52 DNC) (7) 4 2 (51 DNF) 6 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 26
5th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 (52 DNC) 4 BOX 4 BOX 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 5 1 4 4 28
6th Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 (52 DNC) 5 5 (52 DNC) 4 3 (52 DNC) (13) 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 11 5 39
7th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 10 3 (51 DNF) (12) 7 (52 DNC) 9 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 (52 DNC) 6 (52 DNC) 47
8th Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 12 (52 DNC) 8 (17) (52 DNC) 7 11 (52 DNC) 8 (51 DNF) (52 DNC) 5 (15 BOX) 15 BOX 66
9th Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 2 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 9 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 2 3 77
10th Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 11 (52 DNC) 4 11 (52 DNC) 2 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 6 90
11th OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 15 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 9 (52 DNC) 10 12 (52 DNC) (51 DNF) 18 BOX 18 BOX 9 (52 DNC) 91
12th HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 13 2 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 (52 DNC) 12 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 52 DNC 98
13th HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 4 (52 DNC) 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 2 124
14th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 (52 DNC) 6 (52 DNC) 13 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 9 (52 DNC) 51 DNF (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 191
15th HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 10 10 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 10 BOX 10 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 196
16th Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 1 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 1 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 215
17th Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1053 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 4 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 4 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 220
18th Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 4 (52 DNC) 7 5 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 224
19th OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 11 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 10 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 5 52 DNC 234
20th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 16 51 DNF (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 11 (52 DNC) 51 DNF (52 DNC) 52 DNC 10 52 DNC 243
21st HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 14 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 19 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 14 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 255
22nd Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1158 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 2 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 1 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 263
23rd Merlin 1700 P Walker 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 2 2 52 DNC 52 DNC 264
24th Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 266
25th Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Meadowcroft 1046 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 3 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 271
26th OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1106 (52 DNC) 4 7 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 271
27th 1170 Euan Stronach 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 8 6 52 DNC 52 DNC 274
28th OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 (52 DNC) 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 14 52 DNC 282
29th Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 14 (52 DNC) 9 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 283
30th OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 16 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 284
31st Wayfarer Sundown 45 John Thompson 1106 9 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 15 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 284
32nd Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 18 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 7 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 285
33rd OK Over Komitted 2030 E Stronach 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 21 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 13 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 294
34th Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1106 17 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 20 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 297
35th OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 2 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 314
36th Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 5 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 317
37th OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 317
38th Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1046 5 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 317
39th Merlin Bananarama 3293 T Preston 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 6 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 318
40th HCap pm 1695 Ewan Stronach 1106 (52 DNC) 7 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 319
41st OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 7 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 319
42nd Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 51 DNF 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 8 319
43rd HCap am Avalanche 373 D Hirst 1053 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 8 52 DNC 320
44th OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 8 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 320
45th RS Feva 1829 Smith 1235 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 8 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 320
46th HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 12 52 DNC 324
47th OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 51 DNF (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 13 52 DNC 324
48th OK Naiad 1695 Joe Tosh 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 14 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 326
49th OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1106 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 51 BOX 51 BOX (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 362
50th Merlin Alfa Mo 1911 Sam Preston 1046 (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 51 DNF (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 363

R1 - 31/07 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 1 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 2 2
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
4 Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1053 4 4
5 Merlin Kevin 3714 Alan Markham 1046 5 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 6 6
7 OK Joker 1982 John Shaw 1109 7 7
8 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Meadowcroft 1046 8 8
9 Wayfarer Sundown 45 John Thompson 1106 9 9
10 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 10 10
11 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 11 11
12 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 12 12
13 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 13 13
14 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 14 14
15 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 15 15
16 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 16 16
17 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1106 17 17

R2 - 04/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 11.00 11.42.03 0.42.03 3 0.38.01 1
2 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 11.00 11.42.03 0.42.03 3 0.39.09 2
3 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 11.00 11.44.02 0.44.02 3 0.39.49 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     BOX     4
4 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1106 11.00 11.44.09 0.44.09 3 0.39.55 4
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 11.00 11.44.58 0.44.58 3 0.40.39 5
7 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 11.00 11.45.56 0.45.56 3 0.41.32 6
8 HCap pm 1695 Ewan Stronach 1106 11.00 11.46.04 0.46.04 3 0.41.39 7
9 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106 11.00 11.47.20 0.47.20 3 0.42.48 8

R3 - 04/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 1.45 2.37.18 0.52.18 4 0.47.17 1
2 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046 1.45 2.35.41 0.50.41 4 0.48.27 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1046 1.45 2.37.02 0.52.02 4 0.49.45 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     BOX     4
4 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 1.45 2.40.52 0.55.52 4 0.50.31 4
6 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 1.45 2.43.10 0.58.10 4 0.52.36 5
7 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1046 1.45 2.41.51 0.56.51 4 0.54.21 6
8 OK Joker 1982 James Fraser 1106 1.45 2.48.59 1.03.59 4 0.57.51 7
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 1.45 2.49.56 1.04.56 4 0.58.43 8
10 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     DNF     51
10 Merlin Alfa Mo 1911 Sam Preston 1046     DNF     51

R4 - 07/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046 1 1
2 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1158 2 2
3 Merlin Robin Hood 2040 R Pausey 1046 3 3
4 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1046 4 4
5 Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 5 5
6 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106 6 6
7 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 7 7
8 RS Feva 1829 Smith 1235 8 8
9 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 9 9
10 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089 10 10
11 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106 11 11
12 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 12 12
13 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 13 13
14 OK Naiad 1695 Joe Tosh 1106 14 14
15 Wayfarer Sundown 45 John Thompson 1106 15 15
16 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 16 16
17 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 17 17
18 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106 18 18
19 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 19 19
20 Wayfarer Whiskey Galore 3634 T O'Connell 1106 20 20
21 OK Over Komitted 2030 E Stronach 1106 21 21

R5 - 11/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     1.04.34 5 0.58.23 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106     1.06.27 5 1.00.05 2
3 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     1.08.04 5 1.01.33 3
4 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.08.34 5 1.02.00 4
5 OK Blue Thunder 2035 Alan Goodrum 1106     1.10.50 5 1.04.03 5
6 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074     1.09.27 5 1.04.40 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     1.14.12 5 1.07.05 7
8 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106     1.15.00 5 1.07.49 8
9 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     1.16.15 5 1.08.57 9
10 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089     1.16.47 5 1.10.30 10
11 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1106     1.04.35 4 1.13.00 11
12 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106     DNF     51
12 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106     DNF     51
12 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1106     BOX     51

R6 - 11/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     1.03.53 5 0.57.46 1
2 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106     1.08.55 5 1.02.19 2
3 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.08.58 5 1.02.21 3
4 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106     1.09.27 5 1.02.48 4
5 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1046     1.07.09 5 1.04.12 5
6 Merlin Bananarama 3293 T Preston 1046     1.07.18 5 1.04.20 6
7 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106     1.12.45 5 1.05.47 7
8 OK Intoksokate 2074 R. Cooper 1106     BOX     51

R7 - 14/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Handicap White Wash 556 D Hurst 1000 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 Merlin Satisfaction 2604 J Meadowcroft 1046 3 3
4 Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1053 4 4
5 Wayfarer Dipper 2 6778 P Preston 1106 5 5
6 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 6 6
7 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 7 7
8 OK Mango Rains 1962 Jeremy Stein 1106 8 8
9 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 9 9
10 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 10 10
11 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 11 11
12 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 12 12
13 OK Over Komitted 2030 E Stronach 1106 13 13
14 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313 14 14

R8 - 18/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046 1 1
2 OK 2141 Simon Davis 1106 2 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106 BOX 3
3 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 3 3
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 4 4
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106 5 5
7 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074 6 6
8 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106 7 7
9 OK Tantalus 2007 Edward Crichton 1106 8 8
10 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 9 9
11 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089 BOX 10
11 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1106 10 10
13 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 11 11
14 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 12 12
15 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106 13 13
16 HCap pm Stress 2118 Sam Crockford 1106 14 14

R9 - 18/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046     0.54.14 4 0.51.51 1
2 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     1.01.28 4 0.55.35 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     BOX     3
3 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1046     1.00.06 4 0.57.27 3
5 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106     1.05.45 4 0.59.27 4
6 Wayfarer 10800 Alan Goodrum 1106     1.08.8 4 1.01.36 5
7 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     0.54.55 3 1.06.12 6
8 Wayfarer Happy Hour 10806 John Dighton 1106     0.55.55 3 1.07.25 7
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106     0.57.03 3 1.08.47 8
10 Cadet Topple 31093 Matthew Percival-Stein 1313     1.08.29 3 1.09.33 9
11 HCap am Cinzano 1777 Alex Pausey 1089     0.57.08 3 1.09.57 10
12 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1046     DNF     51

R10 - 21/08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Firefly Top Dolly 3616 J Bickford 1158 1 1
2 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106 2 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148 3 3
4 Handicap RScape 1450 Simon Davis 1053 4 4
5 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106 DNF 51
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106 DNF 51
5 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106 DNF 51
5 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry 1106 DNF 51
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106 DNF 51

R11 - 25/08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046     00.43.00 2 0.41.07 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1046     00.45.00 2 0.43.01 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     00.53.00 2 0.47.55 3
4 OK Windfall 2088 Roland Gadsby 1106     00.54.00 2 0.48.49 4
5 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     00.55.00 2 0.49.44 5
6 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     00.56.00 2 0.50.38 6
7 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     1.00.00 2 0.54.15 7
8 1170 Euan Stronach 1046     00.57.00 2 0.54.30 8
9 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     BOX     18

R12 - 25/08 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     1.14.00 5 1.06.54 1
2 Merlin 1700 P Walker 1046     1.10.00 5 1.06.55 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     1.16.00 5 1.08.43 3
4 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh 1106     1.18.00 5 1.10.31 4
5 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106     1.19.00 5 1.11.26 5
6 1170 Euan Stronach 1046     1.23.00 5 1.19.21 6
7 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     BOX     18
8 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046     DNF     51

R14 - 01/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046     0.58.16 3 0.55.42 1
2 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148     1.05.06 3 0.56.42 2
3 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     1.06.14 3 0.59.53 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     1.09.04 3 1.02.27 4
5 OK Blu Tac 2089 G. Curtis 1106     1.10.40 3 1.03.54 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge 1106     1.10.46 3 1.03.59 6
7 HCap pm Yotta 264 D Taylor 1074     1.10.43 3 1.05.51 7
8 HCap am Avalanche 373 D Hirst 1053     1.09.58 3 1.06.27 8
9 OK MarjoK 1960 Martin Elliott 1106     1.15.55 3 1.08.38 9
10 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth 1106     1.17.05 3 1.09.42 10
11 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.18.05 3 1.10.36 11
12 HCap am 3937 Laurence Corbett 1150     0.59.29 2 1.17.35 12
13 OK Over Kommitted 2030 Euan Stronach 1106     00.58.22 2 1.19.10 13
14 OK Good Vibrations 2090 David Finlayson 1106     58.23 2 1.19.11 14
15 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106     BOX     15

R15 - 01/09 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin Flipside 1065 L Smart 1046     1.12.19 4 1.09.08 1
2 HCap am Satisfaction 2604 J Stein 1046     1.14.16 4 1.11.00 2
3 Handicap 4904 Terry Palmer 1148     1.22.57 4 1.12.15 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson 1106     1.22.05 4 1.14.13 4
5 Wayfarer Penelope 75 Nicola Smith-James 1106     1.22.47 4 1.14.51 5
6 Wayfarer Dipper 2 9788 P Preston 1106     1.22.54 4 1.14.57 6
7 Wayfarer Kimsar 1540 P Brewer 1106     1.23.58 4 1.15.55 7
8 Merlin Rapport 3247 A Paterson 1046     1.27.16 4 1.23.26 8
9 Wayfarer Blue Chiffon 68 Tony Ketley 1106     BOX     15


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com