event burgee venue burgee

2013 Cadet Challenge

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:55 on May 9, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Cad Chall R1
13.04.13
Cad Chall R2
13.04.13
Cad Chal R3
13.04.13
Cad Chall R4
13.04.13
Nett
1st Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 (7 DNF) 3 1 1 5
2nd RS Feva Disco Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon 1235 1 2 2 (8 DNC) 5
2nd Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 2 1 (3) 2 5
4th RS Feva Feva JF Feva JF James Fraser 1235 3 (5) 4 5 12
5th RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 4 4 (5) 4 12
6th Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 19

Cad Chall R1 - 13.04.13 at 10.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 RS Feva Disco Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon 1235 1 1
2 Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 2 2
3 RS Feva Feva JF Feva JF James Fraser 1235 3 3
4 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 4 4
5 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 DNF 7

Cad Chall R2 - 13.04.13 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 1 1
2 RS Feva Disco Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon 1235 2 2
3 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 3 3
4 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 4 4
5 RS Feva Feva JF Feva JF James Fraser 1235 5 5

Cad Chal R3 - 13.04.13 at 12.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 1 1
2 RS Feva Disco Feva 3729 Anna Sheldon 1235 2 2
3 Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 3 3
4 RS Feva Feva JF Feva JF James Fraser 1235 4 4
5 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 5 5

Cad Chall R4 - 13.04.13 at 13.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CPN Place Points
1 Topper Topple 31093 Matthew Percival Stein 1295 1 1
2 Topper Topper AP Topper AP Alex Pausey 1295 2 2
3 Topper Topper JT Topper JT Joe Thomas 1295 3 3
4 RS Feva Feva TW Feva TW Tom Walker 1235 4 4
5 RS Feva Feva JF Feva JF James Fraser 1235 5 5


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com