event burgee venue burgee

2013 Wednesday Series 1 Handicap

Conquerors Pint

Results as of June 27, 2013

CPN Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: UTSC Normal
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (17.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 8.0
2nd   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 (8.0 DNF) (3.0) (6.9 OOD) (35.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 61.9 9.0
3rd Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 16.0
4th RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) 6.0 1.0 (35.0) (8.3 OOD) 2.0 5.0 74.3 17.0
5th Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 (35.0) 6.0 (35.0) 5.0 (35.0) 4.0 7.0 (16.4 OOD) 4.0 147.4 26.0
6th White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 (35.0) (9.0) 9.0 2.0 (35.0) (35.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 143.0 29.0
7th Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 4.0 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 5.0 10.0 148.0 32.0
8th Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 (11.5) 7.0 8.0 155.5 39.0
9th Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 5.0 (35.0) 5.0 9.0 (35.0) 17.0 DNF (35.0) (18.8 OOD) 9.0 168.8 45.0
10th Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 (35.0) (16.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF 8.0 (35.0) 12.0 8.0 (35.0) 11.0 174.0 53.0
11th Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 8.0 DNF 11.0 16.0 9.0 23.0 OOD 207.0 67.0
12th Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 (35.0) (35.0) 12.0 (35.0) 5.0 9.0 9.0 (35.0) 35.0 210.0 70.0
13th Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 (35.0) 1.0 7.0 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 2.0 35.0 35.0 220.0 80.0
14th Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1.0 10.0 (35.0) 3.0 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 224.0 84.0
15th Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 (35.0) 7.0 10.0 (35.0) (35.0) 10.0 (35.0) 35.0 35.0 237.0 97.0
16th Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 M Hunter V Pilon 1066 (35.0) (35.0) 2.0 (35.0) (35.0) 6.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 253.0 113.0
17th Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1106 (35.0) 5.0 8.0 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 35.0 258.0 118.0
18th Stress Pirat 2118 E Stronach S Crockford 1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 13.0 13.0 35.0 35.0 271.0 131.0
19th Joker OK 1982 J Stien   1106 (35.0) 16.0 DNF (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 14.0 35.0 35.0 275.0 135.0
20th   OK 2141 S Davis   1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 1.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 281.0 141.0
21st Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1066 (35.0) (35.0) 3.0 (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 283.0 143.0
22nd Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1165 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 5.0 35.0 35.0 285.0 145.0
23rd Smart Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3559 Tosh Jack Tosh 1066 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 5.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 285.0 145.0
24th Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 7.0 287.0 147.0
25th Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 7.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 287.0 147.0
26th Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 T Wilson L Jervis 1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 35.0 8.0 35.0 288.0 148.0
27th The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 10.0 35.0 35.0 290.0 150.0
28th YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 11.5 35.0 35.0 291.5 151.5
29th Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 (35.0) 12.0 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 292.0 152.0
30th Cinzano N 12 1777 Alex Pausey S Percival 1089 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 14.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 294.0 154.0
31st   FEVA UTSC1 M Percival-Stien   1235 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 15.0 35.0 35.0 295.0 155.0
32nd ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 (35.0) 16.0 DNF (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 296.0 156.0
33rd War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1106 (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) (35.0) 35.0 OOD 35.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 315.0 175.0

R1 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 0:32:48 0:00:00 1106 1.0
2 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 0:33:14 0:00:26 1120.612 2.0
3 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:32:00 0:00:46 1079.024 3.0
4 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:34:18 0:02:41 1156.579 4.0
5 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:37:00 0:04:12 1247.622 5.0
6 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:54:04 0:21:16 1823.102 6.0
7   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 DNF     8.0

R2 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 0:47:11 0:00:00 1158 1.0
2 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:45:48 0:00:44 1124.049 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 0:48:30 0:01:43 1190.314 3.0
4 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:45:52 0:02:26 1125.686 4.0
5 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1106 0:48:27 0:03:23 1189.087 5.0
6 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:48:55 0:03:51 1200.54 6.0
7 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 0:49:00 0:03:56 1202.586 7.0
8 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:47:05 0:04:11 1155.546 8.0
9 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 0:44:25 0:06:41 1090.099 9.0
10 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 0:53:34 0:08:30 1314.663 10.0
11 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 0:59:08 0:14:04 1451.284 11.0
12 Little John FEVA 583 A Pausey M Percival-Stien 1235 0:44:38 0:19:28 2190.833 12.0
13 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 DNF     16.0
13 Joker OK 1982 J Stien   1106 DNF     16.0
13 ~ FEVA 3727 Joe Tosh Jack Tosh 1235 DNF     16.0

R3 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:52:28 0:00:00 1066 1.0
2 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 M Hunter V Pilon 1066 0:54:10 0:01:42 1100.54 2.0
3 Robin Hood MERLIN-ROCKET 2040 R Pausey G Pausey 1066 0:57:24 0:04:56 1166.234 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 1:00:54 0:06:28 1237.346 4.0
5 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 1:01:14 0:06:48 1244.118 5.0
6 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:58:48 0:06:58 1194.679 6.0
7   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 OOD     6.9
8 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 1:12:16 0:15:16 1468.29 7.0
9 Windfall OK 2088 R Gadsby   1106 1:09:08 0:14:42 1404.628 8.0
10 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 1:00:11 0:14:36 1222.785 9.0
11 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 1:13:05 0:18:39 1484.882 10.0
12 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 1:13:34 0:19:08 1494.703 11.0
13 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:54:08 0:17:51 1649.794 12.0
14 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 DNF     14.0

R4 - CPN Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:40:40 0:00:00 1066 1.0
2 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 0:36:25 0:01:05 954.594 2.0
3 Kimsar WAYFARER 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 0:44:37 0:02:25 1169.542 3.0
4 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 0:44:42 0:02:30 1171.726 4.0
5 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:44:54 0:02:42 1176.969 5.0
6 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:42:58 0:02:48 1126.29 6.0
7 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:45:52 0:03:40 1202.308 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:48:53 0:06:41 1281.384 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:49:31 0:07:19 1297.986 9.0
10 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0:49:51 0:07:39 1306.724 10.0

R5 - CPN Fleet at 19:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:45:01 0:00:00 1053 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 0:50:16 0:01:11 1175.805 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:47:39 0:02:05 1114.597 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:53:39 0:06:22 1254.945 4.0
5 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:45:54 0:08:04 1342.078 5.0
6 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0:52:45 0:14:55 1542.366 6.0
7 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 DNF     8.0
8 War Canoe OK 1894 M Elliot   1106 OOD     35.0

R6 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   OK 2141 S Davis   1106 0:40:13 0:00:00 1106 1.0
2   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 0:44:00 0:02:15 1210.046 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:43:35 0:03:22 1198.587 3.0
4 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:43:36 0:03:23 1199.045 4.0
5 Smart Cookie MERLIN-ROCKET 3559 Tosh Jack Tosh 1066 0:42:55 0:04:09 1180.253 5.0
6 Quiver MERLIN-ROCKET 774 M Hunter V Pilon 1066 0:43:07 0:04:21 1185.753 6.0
7 Happy Hour WAYFARER 10806 J Dighton N Reed 1106 0:45:44 0:05:31 1257.714 7.0
8 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0:46:52 0:06:39 1288.882 8.0
9 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 0:47:49 0:07:36 1315.008 9.0
10 Shooting Star OK 2115 A Sheldon   1106 0:49:51 0:09:38 1370.927 10.0
11 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0:49:54 0:09:41 1372.302 11.0
12 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:50:02 0:09:49 1375.969 12.0
13 Stress Pirat 2118 E Stronach S Crockford 1106 0:52:04 0:11:51 1431.887 13.0
14 Cinzano N 12 1777 Alex Pausey S Percival 1089 0:44:43 0:18:19 1844.632 14.0
15 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 DNF     17.0
15 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 DNF     17.0

R7 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:49:33 0:00:00 1066 1.0
2 Top Dolly FIREFLY 3616 J Bickford   1158 0:55:22 0:01:32 1191.138 2.0
3   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 0:55:03 0:01:41 1184.325 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:54:47 0:03:22 1178.588 4.0
5 Moonstruck IV FIREFLY 3620 R Bickford   1165 0:57:46 0:03:37 1242.77 5.0
6 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 0:46:15 0:03:12 995.005 6.0
7 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:55:31 0:04:06 1194.365 7.0
8 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:57:28 0:06:03 1236.316 8.0
9 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 OOD     8.3
10 Blue Chiffon WAYFARER 68 T Ketley C Ketley 1106 1:00:36 0:09:11 1303.726 9.0
11 The Bug OK 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 1:02:20 0:10:55 1341.016 10.0
12 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0:47:14 0:08:41 1354.88 11.5
12 YottaBite MegaByte 264 D Taylor   1000 0:56:57 0:10:28 1225.201 11.5
14 Stress Pirat 2118 E Stronach S Crockford 1106 0:47:33 0:09:00 1363.964 13.0
15 Joker OK 1982 J Stien   1106 0:47:40 0:09:07 1367.31 14.0
16   FEVA UTSC1 M Percival-Stien   1235 0:53:27 0:10:24 1533.204 15.0
17 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 0:47:53 0:09:20 1373.525 16.0

R8 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 0:55:40 0:00:00 1148 1.0
2 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:53:40 0:02:36 1106.754 2.0
3 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:54:50 0:03:09 1130.814 3.0
4 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:59:35 0:05:57 1228.772 4.0
5 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 0:59:48 0:06:10 1233.241 5.0
6 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 0:53:21 0:08:27 1100.224 6.0
7 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 1:05:42 0:12:04 1354.915 7.0
8 Dipper Too WAYFARER 9788 T Wilson L Jervis 1106 0:54:30 0:14:17 1498.587 8.0
9 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 1:05:21 0:25:08 1796.929 9.0
10 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 OOD     16.4
11 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 OOD     18.8

R10 - CPN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Helmsman Crew Handicap Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1   Solo 4904 T Palmer   1148 0:55:19 0:00:00 1148 1.0
2 Satisfaction MERLIN-ROCKET 2604 A Markham S Percival 1066 0:51:49 0:00:27 1075.364 2.0
3 Playin' Hookey OK 2086 M Haigh   1106 0:56:58 0:03:40 1182.243 3.0
4 Not Fade Away OK 2146 G Thompson   1106 0:58:20 0:05:02 1210.606 4.0
5 RScape RS 200 1450 S Davis G Davis 1053 0:58:47 0:08:03 1219.945 5.0
6 White Wash Javlin 556 D Hurst E Cubett 926 0:55:24 0:10:47 1149.729 6.0
7 Tantalas OK 2007 E Crichton   1106 1:07:16 0:13:58 1396.001 7.0
8 Mango Rains OK 1962 J Stein   1106 0:52:56 0:12:58 1464.717 8.0
9 Knotpaidenough OK 2091 K Breckenridge   1106 0:53:55 0:13:57 1491.927 9.0
10 Dipper Too WAYFARER 6778 P Preston T Preston 1106 1:07:11 0:27:13 1859.029 10.0
11 Consida OK 2097 D Berry   1106 0:52:49 0:26:10 2192.234 11.0
12 Wiskey Galore WAYFARER 3634 T O'Connell D Matcteer 1106 OOD     23.0


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com